Rowbotham's Round Rotherham 50 - Individual Start List

Saturday 05 October 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=119, Online=100%) See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Time
Slow Walkers (starts 03.50 - 04.15) (35)
13Paul Clarke M60 LDWAGBR 03:50
23Darren Seed M55 LDWAGBR 04:00
34Tony Walton M60 GBR 03:50
35Angela Walton W60 GBR 03:50
41Jayne Glynn W55 GBR 04:15
48Sue Curtis W65 Norwich & Suffolk LDWAGBR 03:50
58Rachel Smith W55 GBR 04:00
59Michael Hamilton MSEN GBR 04:00
60Heather McDonald-Hamilton W60 GBR 04:00
63Sue Osborne W55 100 Marathon ClubGBR 04:00
67Sally Hicks W60 Kenilworth RunnersGBR 04:15
68Angela Hicks WSEN Hunters Bog TrottersGBR 04:15
69Billy Wilkins MSEN Heart of England LDWAGBR 04:00
70Warwick Wilkins M65 Heart of England LDWAGBR 04:00
71Frances Wilkins W60 Heart of England LDWAGBR 04:00
72Terry Muckell M75 Heart of England LDWAGBR 04:00
75Ian Kelsey M55 GBR 04:00
90Elaine Dean W60 100 marathon clubGBR 04:15
92George Barry M60 LDWAGBR 04:10
93Phil Champion M60 GBR 04:10
94Sarah Feal W50 Beds, Bucks & Northants LDWAGBR 04:00
95Laura Stones W40 GBR 04:00
101Jayne Astbury W60 LDWAGBR 04:05
106Philip Friede M70 GBR 04:00
108Lorna Gregory W70 LDWAGBR 04:05
109Kevin Roach M60 LDWAGBR 04:05
111Adrian Brown M75 LDWA LincolnshireGBR 04:00
115Mark Garrett M60 Northampton Road RunnersGBR 04:05
116Sally Garrett W60 Northampton Road RunnersGBR 04:05
117Sue Summers W60 Northampton Road RunnersGBR 04:05
118Sarah Colbert W55 LDWAGBR 04:00
122Richard Hicks M65 GBR 04:10
124Jayne Abdy W45 GBR 03:50
125Stuart Hayes M40 GBR 03:50
127Hayley Brewis W60 Saint Edmund PacersGBR 03:55

Fast Walkers / Runners (starts 05.30 - 07.15) (84)
2Tony Sanderson M55 GBR 06:00
3Jonathan Briggs M45 Valley Hill RunnerGBR 06:45
6Andrew Hedison M45 Kimberworth StridersGBR 06:00
7Peter Haigh M55 GBR 05:30
8Rebecca Stocks W40 Kimberworth strudersGBR 06:00
9Louise Siddall W50 Rotherham Running ClubGBR 06:30
10David Stocks M40 Kimberworth StridersGBR 06:00
11Steve Kaye M45 Real FitnessGBR 05:45
12James Campbell M45 East Durham Running ClubGBR 06:00
14Jamie Henderson M40 South Yorkshire Police ACGBR 06:00
15Judith Webb W55 100 Marathon ClubGBR 06:00
16Darren Woodward M50 LDWAGBR 06:00
17Mick Entwistle M60 LDWAGBR 06:00
18Jack Heffren MSEN Killamarsh KestrelsGBR 07:00
19Abby Heffren WSEN Killamarsh KestrelsGBR 07:00
20Danny Moore MSEN Kimberworth StridersGBR 07:00
21Lee Carratt M50 Rotherham Harriers & ACGBR 06:30
22Tom Humphries M40 Killamarsh KestrelsGBR 07:00
24Peter Hopkinson MSEN GBR 06:30
26Matt Gibson M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR 06:00
27John Hague M40 GBR 06:05
28Ian Kittle M55 GBR 06:15
29Nick Stubley M55 Maltby RCGBR 05:30
30Katy Boulton WSEN NoneGBR 06:30
31Linda Holley W60 TRAGBR 05:45
33David Thompson M70 Quakers RCGBR 06:00
36Bill McDonnell M65 Pensby RunnersGBR 07:00
37Mat Horsman M45 GBR 06:20
38Rachel Williams W40 GBR 06:20
39John Owen M65 LdwaGBR 07:15
40Joanne Rayner-Johnson W55 Rotherham Running ClubGBR 06:30
42James Larmour M45 GBR 06:25
43Sarah Morgan W45 Worksop HarriersGBR 05:30
44James Morgan M50 Worksop HarriersGBR 05:30
45David Firth M50 Worksop HarriersGBR 05:30
46Chris Lane M50 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR 06:30
47Kerry Dickinson W45 Worksop HarriersGBR 05:30
49James Dickinson MSEN GBR 06:30
50Katrina Muldoon W45 Tickhill Running & ACGBR 05:40
51Ricky Brown MSEN Team ManversGBR 06:30
52Tristan Denton M40 GBR 06:00
53Laura Sutherland WSEN CAISTOR RUNNING CLUBGBR 05:45
54Clare Harbord W40 Caistor running clubGBR 05:45
55Cyril Williams M70 LDWAGBR 06:00
56Jan Soderkvist M60 GBR 05:45
57Matt Shephard MSEN GBR 06:30
61Karl Wooffindin MSEN Rotherham Running ClubGBR 06:00
62Oliver Hemstock MSEN GBR 06:00
64Clare Chambers W45 GBR 05:30
65David Oxley M60 100 MARATHON CLUBGBR 05:55
66Alec Maynard MSEN GBR 05:30
73Jim Fulton M70 GBR 05:45
74Sally Hewitt W60 GBR 06:05
76Fiona Sutherland W65 Bishops Stortford RCGBR 05:30
77Lorraine Evans W65 Bishops Stortford RCGBR 05:30
78Kate Margis WSEN GBR 05:55
79Chris Margis M40 GBR 05:55
80Andy Weston M65 AFCGBR 05:30
81Martin Knight M65 Maltby RCGBR 05:55
82Claire Angus W50 Doncaster Athletics clubGBR 05:55
84Jake Casson MSEN Danum Harriers RCGBR 07:15
85Andrew Eblet M50 Rotherham Harriers & ACGBR 06:30
86Andrew Roscamp M55 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR 06:05
87Mariusz Felczerek M45 Doncaster ACGBR 07:00
91Daniel Jenkins M45 Saltaire StridersGBR 07:10
97Lauren Corcoran W40 Kimberworth StridersGBR 06:05
98Hamish McDougall MSEN GBR 07:00
99Davide Solazzo M40 GBR 06:30
100Fiona Cameron W60 LDWAGBR 05:30
102James Wilson M55 100 Marathon ClubGBR 06:30
103Kerri Antram W60 GBR 05:55
104Heather Lawrence W45 LDWAGBR 05:55
107Alan Gibson M55 GBR 05:30
110Jonathan Griffin M40 Kimberworth StridersGBR 05:55
112Jason Cotterill M50 GBR 05:55
113Alison Kirby W45 GBR 05:50
114Liz Stewart W40 GBR 05:50
119Michael Oliver Swann M45 GBR 05:30
120Imtiaz Ilahi M55 GBR 06:05
121Madeleine Watson W60 Thames Hare & HoundsGBR 05:30
123John Power M55 Valley Hill RunnersGBR 07:00
126Nadine Allott W50 Rotherham running clubGBR 05:35
128Laura Denwood WSEN Rotherham HarriersGBR 06:30
129Alex Bishop MSEN GBR 05:45

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351