Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Treforest 10K Start List
Sunday 26 May 2024
Competitor Statistics (Total=183, Online=99%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 13 February 2024
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
Albany Road Running Club
Albany Road RC
Albany Road Run Club
Albany Road Running Club
AlbanyRoad
Badass mother runner
Brackla Harriers
Bridgend AC
Caerleon RC
Caerphilly Runners
CDF Runners
Clwb Run Cymru
Dragons Running Club
Dragons Running Club - Aberdare
Fat Baby Run Club
Great Bentley Running Club
Griffithstown Harriers
Heath Massive Run Club
Les Croupiers
Les Croupiers R C
Les Croupiers RC
Lliswerry Runners
Merthyr Running Club
Merthyr Triathlon Club
None
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Parc Bryn Bach RC
Pegasus RC
Pontyclun Road Runners
Porthcawl Runners
Rhondda Valley Runners
Roberttown Road Runners
San Domenico Road RC
Taff Ely Triathlon Club
Taunton AC
Team rees
UA
Vegan Runners UK
Women Running Penarth
Ynysybwl Road Runners
Yr Hen Blwyf
Ystrad Mynach Running Club
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Under 23 Men
(0)
Senior Men
(37)
3
Joshua Beard
MSEN
GBR
60
Sebastian Brooks
MSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
177
James Brown
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
39
Ryan Bunce
MSEN
Brackla Harriers
GBR
99
Chris Burton
MSEN
GBR
139
Emyr Chinnock
MSEN
Ynysybwl Road Runners
GBR
18
Lloyd Cottrell
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
166
Gareth Davies
M50
Albany Road Running Club
GBR
149
James Dean
MSEN
GBR
20
Joe Eason
MSEN
GBR
168
Daniel Gruffydd
MSEN
GBR
176
Rhys Heal
MSEN
Fat Baby Run Club
GBR
167
Jamie Heywood
MSEN
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
130
Michael Hill
MSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
101
James Hobson
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
135
Alex Hurlow
MSEN
GBR
165
Allyn Jenkins
M55
None
GBR
175
Martin Johns
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
104
Rhys Jones
MSEN
Pontyclun Road Runners
GBR
29
Scott Lewis
MSEN
Albany Road Run Club
GBR
34
Gareth Logan
MSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
150
Kieran Loughlin
MSEN
Ystrad Mynach Running Club
GBR
181
Glenn Marsh
MSEN
GBR
55
James Moseley
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
131
Carl Nealon
MSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
148
Geraint Phillips
MSEN
GBR
172
Anelu Pirvu
MSEN
Caerleon RC
GBR
145
Leigh Powell
MSEN
GBR
124
Thomas Pugh
MSEN
GBR
115
Jack Pugsley
MSEN
Porthcawl Runners
GBR
153
Michael Ryan
MSEN
GBR
86
Kierran Spiers
MSEN
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
179
Ashley Truman
MSEN
Taff Ely Triathlon Club
GBR
146
Jamie Turner
MSEN
GBR
183
Alex Wade
MSEN
GBR
129
Todd Wilcox
MSEN
GBR
94
Nick Williams
MSEN
Taunton AC
GBR
M40
(21)
138
Adam Anthony
M40
Ynysybwl Road Runners
GBR
71
Mark Bysouth
M40
Taunton AC
GBR
125
Ceri Davies
M45
GBR
13
Shawn Davies
M45
Rhondda valley runners
GBR
43
Colin Divall
M40
Taunton AC
GBR
79
Mark Herbert
M40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
45
Lee Holland
M40
Caerleon RC
GBR
17
Sean Kelly
M45
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
66
Tomasz Komorowski
M40
Great Bentley Running Club
GBR
8
Phil Lee
M45
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
133
Paul McGuire
M45
GBR
64
Alan Monks
M40
Dragons Running Club
GBR
171
Westley Morris
M45
GBR
81
Matthew Pearce
M40
GBR
11
Jonathan Powell
M45
GBR
80
Giuseppe Santese
M40
Brackla Harriers
GBR
82
Andrew Underhill
M40
San Domenico Road RC
GBR
127
Stephen Wheel
M45
GBR
84
Nathan Williams
M40
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
GBR
132
Alun Wood
M40
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
26
Michael Workman
M45
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
M50
(27)
15
Martin Beard
M55
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
91
James Bruce
M50
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
72
Simon Cawthorn
M55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
6
Dennis Collins
M55
Rhondda valley runners
GBR
89
Shaun Cotter
M55
GBR
56*
John Dally
M55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
9
Richard Davies
M50
GBR
182
Robert Davies
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
126
Ruth Davies
W55
GBR
51
Robert Ellis
W55
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
10
Carwyn Evans
M55
Dragons Running Club - Aberdare
GBR
118
David George
M55
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
7
Mark Griffiths
M50
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
30
Gareth Hardman
M55
Bridgend AC
GBR
27
Steve Holderness
M50
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
109
Michael Holding
M55
GBR
4
Rob Joslin
M50
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
113
John Lloyd
M55
Brackla Harriers
GBR
69
Marcus Meyrick
M50
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
111
David Morgan
M50
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
41*
Chris Panes
M55
Merthyr Triathlon Club
GBR
73
Keith Paul
M55
Taunton AC
GBR
180
Huw Phillips
M50
Albany Road RC
GBR
110
Kevin Plank
M50
San Domenico Road RC
GBR
123
Andrew Stamp
M50
Griffithstown Harriers
GBR
102
Dean Taylor
M50
GBR
184
Martin Taylor
M55
GBR
M60
(19)
62
Phil Allen
M60
Pegasus RC
GBR
120
Ian Bell
M60
San Domenico Road RC
GBR
59
Gerry Crispie
M60
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
61
Colin Crooks
M65
Pegasus RC
GBR
106
William Daniels
M65
Pontyclun Road Runners
GBR
161
Mike Davies
M65
Albany Road Run Club
GBR
2
Jeremy Dickson
M60
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
147
John Foster
M65
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
28
Christopher Grant
M65
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
68
Robin Green
M60
Taunton AC
GBR
170
Mark Harrison
M60
GBR
47
Philip Hodge
M60
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
164
Gary John
M65
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
21
Randal Jones
M60
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
23
Adrian Mason
M60
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
31
Clive Osmond
M60
Les Croupiers R C
GBR
76
Gareth Roberts
M60
GBR
87
Sam Spiers
M60
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
74
Jonathan Williams
M60
GBR
M70
(7)
36
Howard Attwood
M70
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
178
Bernard Butler
M70
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
158
John Patrick Cunnane
M75
Pontyclun Road Runners
GBR
46
Paul Dursley
M70
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
75
Tony Grandon
M70
UA
GBR
50
Robert Lewis
M70
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
77
Michael Murphy
M70
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
Under 23 Women
(0)
Senior Women
(13)
144
Natalie Bartlett
WSEN
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
63
Kate Davey
WSEN
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
152
Emily Fell
WSEN
CDF Runners
GBR
117
Jayne Groves
W60
Heath Massive Run Club
GBR
160
Shannon Hardman
WSEN
GBR
108
Emily Holding
WSEN
GBR
107
Ella Jennings
WSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
141
Emma Maloney
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
128
Kimberley Price
W40
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
157
Emily Roux
WSEN
Women Running Penarth
GBR
93
Ellie Steer
WSEN
Taunton AC
GBR
103
Cerys Taylor
WSEN
GBR
14
Jessie Walters
WSEN
GBR
W35
(20)
19
Tracey Arthur
W40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
1
Rachael Baralos
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
155
Nicole Bates
WSEN
GBR
12
Rebecca Davies
W40
Rhondda valley runners
GBR
42
Tabitha Divall
W40
Taunton AC
GBR
105
Emma Edwards
W40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
35
Louise Flynn
W40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
185
Melanie Hall
WSEN
Brackla Harriers
GBR
121
Elin Howard
W40
Clwb Run Cymru
GBR
159
Cat Jones
W40
GBR
169
Kayleigh Jones
WSEN
Badass mother runner
GBR
25
Kelly Langford
W40
Merthyr Running Club
CYM
44
Sarah Lauder
W40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
114
Sarah Lauder
W40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
54
Tara Moseley
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
173
Liz Mounfield
W40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
142
Sarah Murphy
W40
CDF Runners
GBR
83
Kathryn Williams
W40
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
GBR
85
Rebecca Williams
W40
GBR
40
Kelli Winter
WSEN
Team rees
GBR
W45
(19)
57
Emily Ay
W45
Pegasus RC
GBR
38
Mrs Esther Sowerby
W40
GBR
154
Sarah Garland
W50
GBR
67
Ursula Green
W50
Taunton AC
GBR
32
Tracey Hinton
W50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
97
Sarah Kembrey
W45
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
65
Magdalena Komorowska
W45
Great Bentley Running Club
GBR
16
Delyth Murray- Lines
W45
AlbanyRoad
GBR
151
Angharad Parry-Jones
W45
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
96
Sarah Pryor
W45
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
90
Carol Rees
W50
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
116
Kathryn Richards
W50
GBR
5
Joanne Ryan
W50
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
156
Kate Sherer
WSEN
GBR
174
Sarah Skuse
W45
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
22
Suzanne Taylor
W40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
140
Louise Walker
W50
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
92
Rachel Walters
W50
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
52
Leanne Westacott
W50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
W55
(17)
37
Mary Beech
W60
Brackla Harriers
GBR
119
Claire Bell
W60
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
137
Wendy Cotter
W55
GBR
162
Debbie Cumming
W60
Albany Road Run Club
GBR
33
Tracy Dally
W55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
100
Jacqueline Davidge
W60
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
53
Glenda Edwards
W60
Les Croupiers
GBR
98
Julia Groombridge
W55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
95
Sally Groves
W60
Pegasus RC
GBR
163
Lucy ann Jones
W60
Albany Road Running Club
GBR
70
Sharron Kington
W60
Taunton AC
GBR
112
Tina Lloyd
W55
Brackla Harriers
GBR
24
Denise Mason
W55
Pegasus RC
GBR
136
Janet Richards
W55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
58
Julie Scholey
W60
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
88
Tracey Simmonds
W55
Yr Hen Blwyf
GBR
122
Suzanne Thomas
W55
GBR
W65
(3)
134
Clare Johnson
W75
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
78
Gillian Murphy
W70
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
143
Elspeth Wynn
W65
Roberttown Road Runners
GBR