Wolf's Pit Fell Race Start List

Sunday 10 March 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=212, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
9 km / 450 m (212)
51Dan Allwood M50 GBR
24David Arundale M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
30Mike Arundale M70 DarGBR
119Janet Atkinson W50 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
67Peter Bailey M60 Buxton ACGBR
167Adrian Baker M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
118Kate Baker WSEN Run HappyGBR
146Richard Baldwin M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
43Lewis Banton M45 GBR
188Graham Barnes M65 GBR
135Andy Barnett M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
183Joseph Baxter M40 Vegan Runners UKGBR
103Grace Beard WSEN Peak Fell and Trail CrewGBR
63Jo Bednall W55 Buxton ACGBR
58David Beerling M55 Dark peakGBR
157Christine Bexton W65 Beeston ACGBR
20Mark Bidmead M50 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
8Dave Bish M40 Beeston ACGBR
204Murray Bishop M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
180Gian Bohan M55 GBR
154Emily Bonnett WSEN GBR
32Colin Bostock M65 Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
139Ed Bradbury M45 GBR
127Richard Bradbury M50 Matlock ACGBR
131James Brailsford M50 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
17Colin Brearley M45 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
206Paul Breeze M55 Helpston HarriersGBR
197Crispin Bridges Webb M60 GBR
185Tristan Britland MSEN GBR
196David Brock M60 Orion HarriersGBR
150Bob Bryan M70 Dark PeakGBR
88Kirsty Bryan-Jones W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
152Charlotte Buck W45 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
130Ishmael Burdeau M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
151Caroline Burrell W50 WirksworthGBR
104Rachel Butler WSEN Peaks Fell and Trail CrewGBR
66Glynn Carter M55 GBR
162Chris Caunt M45 GBR
177William Chang M45 Long Eaton RCGBR
187Trudi Cheetham W50 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
133Edward Cieslik M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
172Edward Cieslik M45 DPFRGBR
108Charlotte Clarke WSEN PFTCGBR
198Marie Copland W55 RRR Spider RunnersGBR
4Gemma Cox WSEN Matlock ACGBR
169Jessica Coyle WU23 Southwell RCGBR
178John Crewe MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
166Matthew Crowther MSEN GBR
147Peter Daly M55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
84Ben Davison MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
29Lisa Daxner W50 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
110Rio Diedrick WSEN GBR
16Ian Dixon M40 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
101Margaret Duncan W55 Smiley PacesGBR
201Jordan Eastwood MSEN Slaithwaite stridersGBR
98Mary Edgerton W60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
114Seb Elliott MSEN Peak Fell & Trail CrewGBR
89Neil Emery M55 Rushcliffe ACGBR
3Elizabeth Evans W65 Chesterfield & District ACGBR
15John Evans M45 Beeston ACGBR
189Alex Fielden MSEN Beeston ACGBR
123Nigel Fischer M45 GBR
5Kurt Fitch M50 GBR
111Daniel Fitzgerald MSEN Peak Fell and Trail CrewGBR
1Bob Foreman M65 Matlock ACGBR
27Hilary Foster WSEN Redhill Road RunnersGBR
149Alec Fowler MSEN GBR
148Mick Fowler M65 GBR
168Andrew Fox M65 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
75Austin Frost M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
134Louise Gillman Petty W40 Killamarsh KestrelsGBR
175Pat Goodall W65 Totley ACGBR
209Isobel Gowers W45 Springfield Striders RCGBR
208Ruth Gowers W45 Buxton ACGBR
205Matthew Grainge M45 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
38Gina Granger W50 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
145Finlay Grant MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
83Paul Gray M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
93Nicolette Grobben W55 Pennnine FellrunnersGBR
192Kristian Groom M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
170Ian Haigh M50 Southwell RCGBR
78Nick Hamilton M45 CGCCGBR
56Daniel Harpham MSEN Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
191Andy Hawkins MSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
57Amanda Hawksworth W50 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
50Claire Haycock W45 Smiley PacesGBR
65Clive Hayward M70 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
11Stephen Hazlehurst M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
100Richard Hickling M55 Belper HarriersGBR
35Amy Higgs WSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
34Aran Higgs M40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
138Janine Higson W50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
49Patrick Hill M55 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
62Keith Holmes M70 Dark Peak Fell runnersGBR
53Andy Horsfall MSEN Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
41Chris Horsfall M65 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
74Darren Hunt M50 Buxton ACGBR
173Eleanor Hunt WSEN GBR
37Andrew Hunter M50 Beeston ACGBR
70Sam Hutchinson M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
144Chris Jackson MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
99David James M40 GBR
7Mary Jeal W60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
211Craig Jeffery M50 Dark PeakGBR
68Constance Jenneson WU17 Buxton ACGBR
47David Johnson M50 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
48Jo Johnson W45 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
160Malcolm Johnson M45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
92Henry Jones MSEN GBR
26Ken Jones M75 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
64Chris Jordan M45 GBR
42Iain Kellam M50 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
85Ben Kelsey MSEN Dark PeakGBR
77Shane Kent M45 Dronfield Running ClubGBR
46Julie King W50 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
190Katherine Lakhani W55 Ashbourne RCGBR
126Natalie Langford WSEN GBR
13Christopher Lawrence M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
33Rachel Lee W40 Long Eaton RCGBR
179Paul Lewis M50 Long Eaton RCGBR
23Sonia Lord W55 Vegan Runners UKGBR
181Helen Lowe W45 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
143Martin Lundy M60 Marple RunnersGBR
195Karen Lyons W55 Orion HarriersGBR
129Peter Macfarlane M65 Dark peak fell runnersGBR
25Tim Mackey M70 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
91Anna Malan WSEN GBR
120Alan Maplethorpe M60 Long Eaton RCGBR
10Tanja Maric W50 Worksop HarriersGBR
203Pavel Markiewicz M45 Totley ACGBR
164Jonny Maxfield MSEN Rotherham Harriers & ACGBR
72William McDonald WSEN Buxton ACGBR
153Louise McQuade W55 Long Eaton RCGBR
199Jack McShane MSEN Redhill Road RunnersGBR
28Laura Merryweather W40 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
87Robin Mitton M45 Ashbourne RCGBR
12Graham Moffatt M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
97Ian Moody M50 GBR
22Annie Morton W40 Killamarsh kestrelsGBR
2Joanne Mosley WSEN RATRunnersGBR
202Basil Moss MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
182Samuel Mottram MSEN GBR
106Sophie Naughalty WSEN GBR
165Paul Neal W55 GBR
158Claire Nias WSEN GBR
142John Odell M45 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
81Clare Oliffe W40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
186Paul Orton M50 Southwell running clubGBR
40Ricki Oscroft MSEN Clowne Road RunnersGBR
76Sally Owen W50 Matlock Athletic ClubGBR
71Andy Paisley M50 Belper HarriersGBR
59Joel Paisley MSEN Totley ACGBR
36Fiona Panes W50 Smiley PacesGBR
109Sophie Penney WSEN Peak Fell and Trail CrewGBR
69Nicola Pennington W50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
90Neil Pettie M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
80Daniel Pickup MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
200Brett Plummer MSEN Mickleover joggersGBR
9Ray Poynter M65 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
161Colin Price M45 Totley acGBR
107Matthew Rafferty MSEN PFTCGBR
55Mark Rawding M40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
124Sam Read MSEN GBR
112Kayleigh Renberg-Fawcett WSEN GBR
45John Richardson M55 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
137Michael Richardson M60 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
115Maddy Roberts WSEN PFTCGBR
136David Robertson MSEN Matlock ACGBR
156Brendan Rose MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
21Kevin Rowles M60 Killamarsh KestrelsGBR
132Kate Ruffell W55 Matlock ACGBR
86Tim Rutter M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
82Adam Ryder MSEN GBR
184Amy Ryder WSEN GBR
116Kirsty Sandamas WSEN PFTCGBR
52Graham Sheen M70 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
121Ellie Sims WSEN Clowne Road RunnersGBR
163Andy Smith M60 Beeston ACGBR
140Thomas Smith M40 South Yorkshire Police ACGBR
122Osian Spencer MSEN GBR
61Anthony Squire M45 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
39Stephen Storey M65 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
141Jordan Street M40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
95Jack Swindells M40 Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
79Heather Tait WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
117James Taylor MSEN PFTCGBR
176William Taylor M40 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
18Daniel Thomas M45 West endGBR
31John Thorpe M40 Matlock Athletic clubGBR
105Naomi Tuckett WSEN Steel city stridersGBR
19Sam Valman MSEN Beeston ACGBR
174Dave Veryard M60 Bakewell HurriersGBR
159Toby Vye MSEN GBR
54Joseph Wade MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
155Cat Wain-Hobson WSEN GBR
73Alex Waite M50 GBR
6Joan Waller W60 Dark PeakGBR
44Malcolm Ward M55 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
102Thomas Wardill MSEN Peak Fell and Trail CrewGBR
96Hannah Warrener WSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
14Ben Watson M50 GBR
207Fiona Wells WSEN GBR
113Anthony Whitehouse M70 Totley ACGBR
194Caroline Wickham W65 Erewash Valley RCGBR
193Steve Wickham M65 Erewash Valley RCGBR
60Jerome Wills MSEN N/AGBR
94Lauren Wilson WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
212Sam Wilson WSEN Killamarsh KestrelsGBR
171Ian Wolfendale M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
128Karl Wooffindin MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
210Helen Wright W40 Penistone footpath runners and ACGBR
125Nicole Wright W40 Peaky RunnersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351