The Dovedale Dipper Start List

Saturday 03 August 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=64, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Little Dipper 15 mile (12)
60Lynn Andrews W60 Long Eaton RCGBR
45Robin Atter M40 Grantham RCGBR
51Donna Brown W40 GBR
30Janet Furrer W65 GBR
47Matt Hall M50 GBR
43Louise Harrison W55 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
41Carole Hopkinson W60 GBR
63Chris Horkan M40 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
48Alison Hukin W45 GBR
13Katherine Lakhani W55 Ashbourne RCGBR
14Sarah Stringer W50 GBR
46Magdalena Szypkowska W40 GBR

Little Dipper 15 mile early start (11)
53Hilde Andersen W45 GBR
39Caroline Bandcroft W60 Walk2FitnessGBR
55Chris Bignell M50 GBR
23Mccombs Clare W45 GBR
59Daniel Cooke M45 GBR
58Miranda Cooke W40 GBR
31Mandy Fraser W60 Walk2fitnessGBR
19Enza Giaracuni W45 Walk2FitnessGBR
20Elaine Milne W55 Walk2FitnessGBR
32Andy Russell M60 Walk2fitnessGBR
50Susan Webster W45 GBR

Big Dipper 26 mile (19)
11Fran Armitage WSEN GBR
34Paul Clark M45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
4Nicola Clifford WSEN Rogue runners RipleyGBR
44Nigel Cross M50 GBR
12Greg Ellis MSEN GBR
22Timothy Foreman M45 GBR
52Derek Gibson M60 GBR
36Stuart Halsey M60 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
21Laura Heappey WSEN GBR
17Jenny Laing WSEN South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
16Stewart Laing M40 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
9Lisa Leavett W45 GBR
33Peter Mills MSEN Team Derby RunnerGBR
56Victoria Moody W45 SE FitnessGBR
26Amy Scott W40 GBR
35Maia Simpson-Lloyd WSEN Team Derby RunnerGBR
49Wayne Stevenson M55 GBR
18Gyles Surman M50 Bad boy runningGBR
40Emma Topping WSEN GBR

Big Dipper 26 mile early start (22)
57Lorraine Bamford W50 Vegan Runners UKGBR
3Sheila Bradley W65 Buxton ACGBR
2Caroline Burrell W50 WirksworthGBR
7Sylvia Franklin W65 Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
61Jennie Fraser W45 North Herts Road RunnersGBR
8Margaret Grahamslaw W65 GBR
42Claire Hirons W45 GBR
38Tom Howell M40 LDWAGBR
37Neil Jones M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
10Humphrey Marten M65 Silson ACGBR
25Natalie Melen WSEN GBR
28Fay Parker W45 Notfast RCGBR
24Shaun Parsons M55 GBR
1Chris Randall M45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
29Breeze Rowlands W40 Notfast RCGBR
15Amanda Spalding W55 Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
62Andrew Underdown M70 South Pennine LdwaGBR
64Beth Underdown WSEN GBR
54Keith Urry M60 GBR
6Sarah Webb W45 Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
5Ross Weston M50 Lawley Running ClubGBR
27Claire Wood W50 Cliff Village RunnersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351