The Dovedale Dipper Start List

Saturday 03 August 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=175, Online=99%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Little Dipper 15 mile (30)
60Lynn Andrews W60 Long Eaton RCGBR
45Robin Atter M40 Grantham RCGBR
51Donna Brown W40 GBR
116Elaine Clifford W55 Beeston ACGBR
118Ross Condie MSEN GBR
130Vitor Ferreira MSEN GBR
67Andy Furrer W65 GBR
30Janet Furrer W65 GBR
97Jonathan Gilchrist M60 Tideswell RCGBR
162Philip Gretton MSEN GBR
47Matt Hall M50 GBR
77Simon Hall MSEN Beeston ACGBR
43Louise Harrison W55 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
71Kate Hearn W40 GBR
121Sophia Hickinson WSEN GBR
41Carole Hopkinson W60 GBR
63Chris Horkan M40 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
48Alison Hukin W45 GBR
175Andy Jarrett M45 NoneGBR
113Bob Judges M75 GBR
13Katherine Lakhani W55 Ashbourne RCGBR
142Jake Mayall MSEN GBR
143Jessica Mayall WSEN GBR
95Maisy Moseley WSEN GBR
14Sarah Stringer W50 GBR
46Magdalena Szypkowska W40 GBR
133Adrian Thompson M60 Worksop HarriersGBR
99Liz Tillott W60 Tewkesbury RCGBR
108Sandra Webb W50 Saint Edmund PacersGBR
107Vince Webb M50 Saint Edmund PacersGBR

Little Dipper 15 mile early start (46)
65Suzanne Adams W50 Jog Derbyshire MelbourneGBR
53Hilde Andersen W45 GBR
75Lisa Ashcroft W40 GBR
174Asha Bagshaw WSEN GBR
39Caroline Bandcroft W60 Walk2FitnessGBR
55Chris Bignell M50 GBR
148Nicola Billing WSEN GBR
86Paul Boothroyd M65 Erewash Valley RCGBR
87Paul John Boothroyd M45 GBR
84Lesley Brentnall W60 GBR
89Karen Bunn W40 GBR
23Mccombs Clare W45 GBR
59Daniel Cooke M45 GBR
58Miranda Cooke W40 GBR
136Amy Dallison WSEN GBR
158Sam Edwards W50 GBR
31Mandy Fraser W60 Walk2fitnessGBR
19Enza Giaracuni W45 Walk2FitnessGBR
146Peter Griffin M40 GBR
145Roz Griffin WSEN GBR
88Sarah Griffin W45 Erewash Valley RCGBR
178Michael Halloran M60 GBR
149Alison Hancock WSEN GBR
147Carly Harrison WSEN GBR
101Jessica Harrison W45 GBR
163Alan Hayes M50 GBR
137Jack Hodgson MSEN GBR
169Trevor Howard M50 GBR
94Rima Kiniauskaite WSEN GBR
152Darren Kirby M45 GBR
151Kimberley Kirby W40 GBR
159Alastair Lawrence M45 GBR
106Fiona Mee W40 Barrow RunnersGBR
20Elaine Milne W55 Walk2FitnessGBR
85Fiona Mosley W65 Southwell Running ClubGBR
93Giedre Norutyte WSEN GBR
129Geraldine O’Grady-Thomas W55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
66Claire Peace-Bittner WSEN Mickleover Running ClubGBR
134Judy Rawson W45 NoneGBR
32Andy Russell M60 Walk2fitnessGBR
91Julian Smith M50 GBR
168Sarah Stretton W40 GBR
64Beth Underdown WSEN GBR
144Andrew Waters M55 GBR
50Susan Webster W45 GBR
79John Wiseman M60 Ravenshead RunnersGBR

Big Dipper 26 mile (59)
96*Afy Afrouz W40 Bramhall RunnersGBR
11Fran Armitage WSEN GBR
135Cara Armstrong WSEN Smalley Road RunnersGBR
78Subhashis Basu M40 100 marathon clubGBR
34Paul Clark M45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
4Nicola Clifford WSEN Rogue runners RipleyGBR
44Nigel Cross M50 GBR
173Rob Crossland-Diskin M40 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
177Ian Dixon M40 West End RunnersGBR
80Wona Donnelly W55 GBR
12Greg Ellis MSEN GBR
166Kurt Fitch M55 GBR
157Rebecca Fleckney W40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RCGBR
112Katherine Hall WSEN Southwell running clubGBR
36Stuart Halsey M60 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
117Richard Hampson M45 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
102Matt Hearn M40 Rebel RunnersGBR
155*Paul Hudson M40 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
126Peter Jennings M55 Grantham Running ClubGBR
132Josh Knight MSEN Northampton Road RunnersGBR
17Jenny Laing WSEN South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
16Stewart Laing M40 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
9Lisa Leavett W45 GBR
109Lisa Leavett W45 GBR
122Rachel Lee W40 Long Eaton RCGBR
72Marcus Lewis M40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
74Greg MacJudges MSEN GBR
161Paul Markall M55 Buxton ACGBR
164Sean McCartney M55 100 Marathon ClubGBR
33Peter Mills MSEN Team Derby RunnerGBR
56Victoria Moody W45 SE FitnessGBR
128John Moore M60 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
103Megan Mulraney WSEN Southwell RCGBR
70Stuart Neail M45 GBR
156Paul Owen M55 Ampthill and Flitwick FlyersGBR
100Robert Plant MSEN Heanor RCGBR
150Charlotte Randell W45 Worksop HarriersGBR
69Rosemary Rhodes W55 GBR
165Rebekah Rotheram WSEN GBR
154Leon Rowe M40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
90Jo Sampson W40 Bramhall RunnersGBR
120Michael Saunders MSEN Hucknall HarriersGBR
26Amy Scott W40 GBR
127Mark Sherratt M55 Buxton ACGBR
111Thomas Simpson MSEN GBR
35Maia Simpson-Lloyd WSEN Team Derby RunnerGBR
167Antony Squires M55 GBR
49Wayne Stevenson M55 GBR
141Jakub Stolarczyk MSEN GBR
18Gyles Surman M50 Bad boy runningGBR
172Daniel Thomas M45 Ripley RCGBR
76Mike Thompson M45 Buxton ACGBR
98Nigel Tillott M60 Tewkesbury RCGBR
131Isaac Tipler MSEN Northampton Road RunnersGBR
40Emma Topping WSEN GBR
140Darrel Ward M45 Cheadle RCGBR
104Christopher White MSEN Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & ACGBR
153Clare Woods W50 GBR
68Simon Young M45 GBR

Big Dipper 26 mile early start (40)
57Lorraine Bamford W50 Vegan Runners UKGBR
3Sheila Bradley W65 Buxton ACGBR
2Caroline Burrell W50 WirksworthGBR
171Sally Cother W60 GBR
7Sylvia Franklin W65 Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
61Jennie Fraser W45 North Herts Road RunnersGBR
176Heather Fryer-Winder W55 Buxton ACGBR
52Derek Gibson M60 GBR
8Margaret Grahamslaw W65 GBR
139Susan Hall W55 Alsager RunnersGBR
114Graham Harraway M45 NoneGBR
42Claire Hirons W45 GBR
38Tom Howell M40 LDWAGBR
110Kate Johnston W55 GBR
37Neil Jones M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
73Russell Langley M50 GBR
10Humphrey Marten M65 Silson ACGBR
25Natalie Melen WSEN GBR
124Mary Mills W60 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
160Becca Monk W40 GBR
92Mike Monk M70 GBR
170Fiona Outram W50 GBR
105Gemma Palmer WSEN GBR
28Fay Parker W45 Notfast RCGBR
24Shaun Parsons M55 GBR
81Nigel Plant M60 GBR
138Sarah Proudmore W50 Congleton HarriersGBR
1Chris Randall M45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
83Claire Rice W45 GBR
29Breeze Rowlands W40 Notfast RCGBR
15Amanda Spalding W55 Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
62Andrew Underdown M70 South Pennine LdwaGBR
54Keith Urry M60 GBR
125Brendan Walker MSEN GBR
123Margaret Walker W55 GBR
6Sarah Webb W45 Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
115Katherine Webley W45 GBR
27Claire Wood W50 Cliff Village RunnersGBR
82Philip Wright M45 GBR
119Amanda Young W45 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351