Ras y Gader - Cader Idris Race Start List

Saturday 18 May 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=380, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
16.9 km / 915 m (380)
4James Adamson M40 GBR
371Paul Alexander M65 Pensby RunnersGBR
88Sanderson Andrew M60 GBR
96Richard Anthony M45 Aberystwyth ACGBR
279Rhodri ap Dyfrig M45 MeirionnyddGBR
78Felicity Aries W60 Eryri HarriersGBR
146Christopher Armit MSEN GBR
268Charles Ashley M65 GBR
99Jean Ashley W65 Meirionnydd RCGBR
14Litah Atans W40 GBR
105Luke Atherton MSEN GBR
325Patrick Austin M55 Cambridge HarriersGBR
76Evangeline Baker WSEN GBR
364Chris Ball M50 Mersey TriGBR
337Claudiu Banzea MSEN GBR
223Peter Barnes M60 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
176Robert Barns MU23 Cambridge HarriersGBR
293Virgil Barton M50 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
135Rachael Bateman W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
112Menai Baugh W65 Denbigh HarriersGBR
278Stephen Bellis M65 Buckley RunnersGBR
326Michael John Belshaw M60 CYM
289Robert Bennett M50 GBR
166David Betteley M50 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
90Richard Bevan M50 MonRoss TrailblazersGBR
141Luke Bicker M45 GBR
169Tomas Black MU23 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
193Elly Blackwell WSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
258Polly Bottomley WSEN GBR
259Duncan Bowdler M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
363Chris Bowers M45 Wallasey ACGBR
317Chris Bowman M45 Stockport TriGBR
73Ian Brandreth M50 Aberystwyth ACGBR
33Jim Brearley-Ratcliffe MSEN GBR
124Aled Breeze MU19 Maldwyn HarriersCYM
75Jack Breeze MSEN GBR
345Martin Brent M55 Marshall Milton Keynes ACGBR
55Hannah Briggs WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
238Sion Britton MSEN Clwb Rhedeg PontardaweGBR
284David Brock M60 Orion HarriersGBR
144Caroline Brockington W45 Amman Valley HarriersGBR
359Kate Brown W45 Pensby RunnersGBR
274Stephen Brown M65 Cambridge HarriersGBR
154Steven Brown M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
167Tracey Brown W60 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
377Paul Browne M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
80David Bryer M40 GBR
95Gareth Bryer M45 Mynydd DuGBR
179Alex Burch MSEN Cerist Triathlon ClubGBR
344Finlay Burke MU19 GBR
84Dan Burton MSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
182Ethan Butler MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
108Fiona Bye WSEN GBR
43Kyo Bye MSEN GBR
250Bethany Byrne WSEN GBR
155Caroline Caffery W45 Buckley RunnersGBR
149David Capewell M55 Worcester AthleticGBR
138Mandy Cartwright W45 PrestatynGBR
45Stephen Cartwright M40 GBR
227Debbie Cattermole W60 Meirionnydd RCGBR
205Adam Charlton M55 GBR
204Jennifer Charlton W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
51Jon Clements M45 GBR
168Michael Clewlow M40 Staffordshire Moorlands ACGBR
126Osian Cluer Williams MSEN GBR
347Andreas Cola MSEN GBR
280Cathy Cole WSEN GBR
132James Coleman MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
202Fran Collett WSEN Dark peak fell runnersGBR
215Jordan Collins M40 GBR
163Joseph Collins MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
257Matthew Connelly MSEN GBR
354Daniel Connolly MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
6Owen Conry M55 Denbigh HarriersGBR
346Ryan Cook M40 Aberdare ValleyGBR
89Geoff Cooper M55 Matlock athletic clubGBR
29Sarah Cordingley W40 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
116Oliver Cox M40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
356Nigel Crompton M60 Pensby RunnersGBR
316Ben Crone MSEN ENG
224Kevin Cronshey M45 GBR
375Alice Croot WSEN GBR
366Philip Dabner M55 Wallasey ACGBR
20Frances Dathan W40 Heath Street HarriersGBR
19Matt Dathan MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
22Simon Dathan MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
338Alana Davies WSEN GBR
82Barry Davies M45 Monross TrailblazersGBR
358Chris Davies M50 Pensby RunnersGBR
174Rob Davies MSEN Amman Valley HarriersGBR
83Rona Davies W65 Mynydd DuGBR
287Benjamin Davison MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
318Shaun De Clancy M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
128Nigel Dexter MSEN DroitwichGBR
72Andrew Dickens M50 Mynydd DuGBR
121Dave Dickson M40 Porthcawl RunnerslifeGBR
123Clem Dixon M60 Cambridge HarriersGBR
143Chris Doran M45 Telford HarriersGBR
329Victoria Doran W40 Telford HarriersENG
333Elaine Duncan WSEN Totley ACGBR
67Michal Dzieweczynski MSEN GBR
315Iwan Edgar M65 GBR
255Amanda Edwards W40 Buckley RunnersGBR
299Juliet Edwards W60 Meirionnydd RCGBR
216Laura Edwards W50 Meirionnydd RCGBR
254Simon Edwards M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
151Siôn Edwards MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
37Tim Edwards M40 GBR
81William Edwards M50 Porthcawl RunnerslifeGBR
106Lissy Ellis WSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
307Karen Elvers W50 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
186Beth Evans WU23 GBR
230Chloe Evans WSEN GBR
172Danny Evans MSEN GBR
148Elen Evans WSEN MeirionnyddGBR
161Guto Evans M55 Amman Valley HarriersGBR
3Jamie Evans MSEN Cambridge HarriersGBR
303Josh Evans MSEN Telford ACGBR
1Kevin Evans M60 Meirionnydd RCGBR
125Nia Evans W45 Meirionnydd RCGBR
200Jess Farmer WSEN GBR
196Matthew Farrer M40 Mynydd DuGBR
133Lizzie Feather WSEN GBR
56Jack Ferguson MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
104James Floyd M45 Cambridge HarriersGBR
228Richard Flutter M55 Meirionnydd RCGBR
131Bob Foreman M65 Matlock ACGBR
281Sharon Frankland W55 Mel’s MilersGBR
189Mike Frost M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
175Tarbo Fukazawa MSEN Cambridge HarriersGBR
181Owain Fychan M45 Clwb Triathlon CeristGBR
265Yricka Gardner W50 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
41Neil Gooding M50 Pensby RunnersGBR
49Robert Goodsell M50 Cerist Triathlon ClubGBR
310Colin Goulder M40 GBR
187Finlay Grant MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
197Neil Grant M65 Meirionnydd RCGBR
369Lisa Grantham W45 Pensby RunnersGBR
194Pete Gray M40 Buckley RCGBR
85Andy Green M55 The Stragglers RCGBR
15Martin Green M65 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
322Jon Greenwood M40 Pudsey Pacers RCGBR
308Chris Gregory M40 York Knavesmire HarriersGBR
59Adasm Grew M50 Trentham RCGBR
190Andy Griffiths M45 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
336Clare Griffiths W40 GBR
264Eleanor Griffiths WSEN Hay HotfootersGBR
38Gavin Griffiths M50 Bro Dysynni acGBR
191Maddie Griffiths WU19 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
288Flora Gunner W60 Croft Ambrey running clubGBR
136Neilson Hall M40 Bedford and County ACGBR
372John Hammond M45 UTSGBR
226Jamie Hancock M50 GBR
232Tom Hancock MSEN GBR
335Victoria Harding W40 GBR
341Will Harding MSEN Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
273James Hards MSEN GBR
249Annabel Harford W55 Brecon ACGBR
113Adam Harper MSEN Eryri HarriersCYM
93Darren Hesleton M45 Bro Dysynni ACGBR
36Tim Hicks M65 Haywards Heath HarriersGBR
332Matthew Hindle MSEN Cotswold AllrunnersGBR
171Richard Hoad M40 GBR
349Lucie Hobson WSEN GBR
91Neal Hockley M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
18Michael Hodson M50 Bramhall RunnersGBR
147Simon Hoggart M40 Matlock ACGBR
206John Holland M65 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
180Andrew Holt M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
212Anna Hughes WSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
251Gareth Hughes MSEN GBR
269Gerallt Hughes M40 GBR
342Emma Huntley WSEN GBR
256Ifan Huw MSEN GBR
165Lynwen Huxtable W55 Aberystwyth ACGBR
222Oldfield Ifan MSEN Wrexham AACGBR
100Edward Iffla MSEN GBR
353Hugo Iffla M70 Bro Dysynni ACGBR
102Jack Iffla MSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
28Maggie Illingworth W45 Cambridge HarriersGBR
350Chris Jackson MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
142Williams Jason M45 CVFRGBR
101Brian Johnson M55 Meirionnydd RCGBR
139Sophie Johnson W45 PrestatynGBR
361Paul Johnstone M45 Mersey TriGBR
158Gavin Jones MSEN MonRoss-TrailblazersGBR
213Helen Jones W55 Meirionnydd RCGBR
294Llion Jones MSEN GBR
237Mark Jones MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
120Mickey Jones MSEN GBR
57Nathan Jones M45 GBR
63Rhys Jones MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
58Sam Jones M45 GBR
260Tom Jones M55 Bro Dysynni ACGBR
48Chris Joseph M45 GBR
263Lewis Kavanagh MSEN GBR
145Paul Kent M60 Cambridge HarriersGBR
295Tim Kieniewicz M40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
183Rob Kirkpatrick M45 GBR
211Christiane Kloos W50 Aberystwyth ACGBR
17Andrzej Kowalczyk MSEN GBR
362Cath Lancaster W60 Pensby RunnersGBR
272Martin Lansley M45 GBR
282Naomi Law W50 Brecon ACGBR
339Joseff Lea MSEN GBR
368Alison Leatherbarrow W45 Pensby RunnersGBR
367Wendy Lee W50 Pensby RunnersGBR
156Michael Leeson M60 GBR
53Paul Levett M40 GBR
253Dylan Lewis M40 Sarn HelenGBR
270Rhys Lewis M50 GBR
275Rhys Lewis MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
185Paul Liddle M60 Meirionnydd RCGBR
23Harriet Line WSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
324Mared Llywelyn WSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
94Bethan Logan WSEN Mynydd DuGBR
157Will Longhurst M40 Cambridge HarriersGBR
373Hywel Loveluck M55 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
283Karen Lyons W55 Orion HarriersGBR
170James Macdonald M40 Cambridge HarriersGBR
376Elliot Machin MSEN GBR
247Andrew Maloney M55 GBR
159Giacomo Maltman MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
188Claudia Marks WU23 Welsh Fell Running associationGBR
79Nick Martin M45 GBR
340Terry May M60 GBR
319John McCarthy M55 Dengie 100 runnersGBR
87Paul McCullough M45 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
32Felix McGrath MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
64Warren McNally M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
355Graham McVey M50 GBR
92Emma Mcwilliams W40 Mynydd DuGBR
246Chris Medcalf M50 San Domenico RCGBR
360Seghir Messamah M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
160Jake Metcalfe MSEN GBR
234Jon Miles M40 GBR
221Tom Mollekin MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
209Helen Morgan W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
162Huw Morgan M50 CeristGBR
115Melina (Mel) Morris W50 Denbigh HarriersGBR
69Jack Mullane MSEN GBR
68Josephine Mullane WSEN Stafford Triathlon ClubGBR
62Simon Neeves M40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
198Samuel Newell M65 Cambridge HarriersGBR
8Peter Nicholls M70 Meirionnydd RCGBR
184Liam O'Brien M40 GBR
311Mark O'Connor M40 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
27John O'Mahony M45 Cambridge HarriersGBR
34David ormond Williams M60 Sarn HelenGBR
244Aled Wyn Owen M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
153David Owen M40 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
331Dylan Owen M60 GBR
248Neil Owen M70 RFFRGBR
297Glenn Palmer M55 GBR
378David Parish M60 Pensby RunnersGBR
11Claire Parker W50 Buxton Athletic ClubGBR
12Leonardo Parker MU23 Buxton Athletic ClubGBR
10Lucas Parker MU23 Bramhall RunnersGBR
327Alister Parry M55 Garden City RunnersGBR
304Greg Parry MSEN GBR
305Hannah Parry WSEN GBR
306Isabel Parry WSEN GBR
352Lizzie Parry WSEN Garden City RunnersGBR
301Sam Parry MSEN GBR
330Jon Payn M45 Reigate Priory ACGBR
86Graeme Peacock M50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
312Tim Pearce M50 Marshall Milton Keynes ACGBR
214Cara Perfrement W45 Brecon ACGBR
5Gareth Perrin M50 Cybi StridersGBR
229Justin Pilkington M50 Meirionnydd RCGBR
35Balázs Pintér M55 Aberystwyth ACGBR
152James Pitts M40 Cambridge HarriersGBR
203Sam Pole MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
119Christian Poulton M55 Cambridge HarriersGBR
292Marcus Preedy MSEN Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
210Ffion Price WSEN Builth and District Running ClubGBR
320Glen Price M50 Denbigh HarriersGBR
374Jayne Price WSEN GBR
77Maurice Price M45 GBR
298Vanessa Price W60 MeirionnyddGBR
30Rhian Probert W50 Mynydd DuGBR
31Brieg Probert-kenchington MSEN GBR
225Phillip Proctor M55 Ellesmere Port RCGBR
134Stuart Proctor M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
321Claire Prosser W40 Mynydd DuGBR
328Lawrence Ramsay MSEN GBR
241Nick Ratcliffe-Owen MSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
267Alec Rattray M55 GBR
71James Raymond MSEN NoneGBR
276Kevin Raymond M60 Ogmore PheonixGBR
52Matt Raymond MSEN GBR
245Shaun Rayne M50 GBR
103Jane Rayner W45 Clwyydian Range RunnersGBR
379Phil Rayner M40 GBR
107Roisin Reeves W40 GBR
261Allison Reid W50 Prestatyn RCGBR
357Paul Reilly M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
111Kerry Riley WSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
239Andrew Risk MSEN Colchester Harriers ACGBR
54Cedri Roberts MSEN GBR
50David Roberts M45 GBR
201Florence Roberts WSEN GBR
24Gerwyn Roberts MSEN GBR
271Owain Roberts MSEN GBR
47Rhys Roberts MSEN GBR
218James Rogers M50 Prestatyn Running ClubGBR
150John Rolton M40 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
370Alex Royden WSEN Pensby RunnersGBR
13Brown Sam MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
118Mael Sautin MSEN GBR
348Nigel Scaife M50 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
231Matthew Shaw M45 GBR
309Andy Simmons M50 JRTGBR
290Kameron Simmons-Sandy MSEN Cerist Triathlon ClubGBR
173Andy Skipton-Carter M55 Meirionnydd RCGBR
66Rebecca Sleath WSEN GBR
236Rosa Smart WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
130Alec Smith MSEN GBR
122Elis Smith MSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
25Stephen Smith MSEN GBR
26Timothy Smith M65 GBR
42Lois Smithies WSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
7Claerwen Snell WSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
220Andrew Sole M40 GBR
343Bryan Stadden M65 Mynydd DuGBR
70Joseph Stein MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
60Andrew Stephens M50 Monross TrailblazersGBR
2Christopher Stewart MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
46Bob Stones M40 GBR
177Greg Summerton M40 GBR
137Kurt Sumner M50 GBR
286Jahan Swaine MSEN GBR
21Magnus Taylor MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
291Nicola Taylor W45 Staffordshire Moorlands ACGBR
97Oliver Teale MSEN GBR
129Fran Telford W50 GBR
127Paul Telford M45 GBR
178Gary Thapa M50 Cerist Triathlon ClubGBR
266Emyr Thomas M40 GBR
199Stuart Thomas M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
314John Thomson Smith M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
110Daniel Thwaites MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
217Aaron Tolley MSEN GBR
117Jules Toone W40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
252Tom Treasure MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
114Andrew Trybus M40 Swindon StridersGBR
109Jeffrey Trybus M40 Long Eaton RCGBR
242Robin Tuddenham M55 Todmorden HarriersGBR
16Tom Turner MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
296Erik Upton M50 GBR
262Tonia Vernon W50 SIlverdale RCGBR
240Simon Vickers MSEN GBR
207Jane Wade W55 Sinfin RCGBR
380Neil Waghorn MSEN GBR
365Simon Ward M50 Wallasey ACGBR
277Dan Waters M50 GBR
233Stephen Waygood M65 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
334Nick Webber MSEN GBR
44Jake Webb-Jones M40 GBR
74Ben Wells M45 Meirionnydd RCGBR
140David Whittey M65 Meirionnydd rcGBR
381Mike Whyatt M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
9Brown Will MSEN Heath Street HarriersGBR
219Ceris Williams W55 Aberystwyth ACGBR
243Gethin Williams M50 Meirionnydd RCGBR
164Gwyndaf Williams M50 GBR
195Karen Williams W45 RunmummyrunGBR
208Mari Williams WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
61Matt Williams M45 Dronfield Running ClubGBR
235Owen Williams M60 WFRA #898GBR
300Paul Williams M50 N/AGBR
98Jon Wilson M50 Cambridge HarriersGBR
323Alan Wood M50 Lonely Goat RCGBR
285Andrew Wood MSEN Corsham Running ClubGBR
313Sharon Wood W60 Mynydd DuGBR
302Steven Woodcock MSEN GBR
65Martin Woodhead M60 Mynydd DuGBR
40Rosie Wright WSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
192Jim Wylie M45 GBR
39Allan Yeomans M60 RossendaleGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351