The Welsh Winter Swim (Llanberis) Start List

Saturday 24 February 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=183, Online=98%, Event1=3, Event2=11, Event3=24, Event4=25, Event5=41, Event6=28, Event7=30, Event8=50) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 14 February 2024
Event 1Swim 150m Eco Friendly Floaters
Event 2Swim 250m Challenge swim
Event 3Swim 350m Heads up
Event 4Swim 4100m Challenge swim
Event 5Swim 5100m Heads up
Event 6Swim 6250m Challenge swim
Event 7Swim 7250m Heads up
Event 8Swim 8500m Challenge swim
See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Near
Entry No. / Name
Start Times
Event 1Event 2Event 3Event 4Event 5Event 6Event 7Event 8
Swim (183)
1Jenny Lewis WSEN GBR tba
2Jonathan Sayer M50 GBR tba
3Sharon Penny W50 GBR tba
4Emma Hegenbarth W50 Chester FrostiesGBR 54 Vicky Fletchertbatba
5Marion Seaton W50 Croc RockersGBR tba
6Victoria Wells W45 GBR tba
7Kate Barlow WSEN GBR tba
8Rhian Coward W45 Frosty BeaverGBR 16 Michele Herringtba
9Jason Milton M45 Swim Buddies Westward Ho!GBR tbatbatba
10Dannie Seddon W45 GBR tbatbatba
12John Cassidy M55 GBR tba
13Sue Burford W55 GBR tba
14Jackie Sydenham W60 Bristol BluetitsGBR tba
15Lisa Cornwall W50 Bristol bluetitsGBR tba
16Michele Herring W45 GBR 8 Rhian Cowardtba
17Pam Pickett W70 WBOWSGBR tbatba
18Claire Arnold W45 GBR tba
19Simon Calaby M50 GBR tba
20Kate Farmer WSEN GBR 184 Carys Guytba
21Bryony Dique W40 Frosty BeaversGBR tbatba
22Liz Pudney W55 WbowsGBR tbatba
23Georgie Eckersley WSEN GBR tbatba
24Sonya Miller W50 GBR 58 Alexandra Coopertba
25Kerrie Payne W60 GBR tba
26Hannah Philips WSEN GBR tba
27Veronica Stanley W40 GBR tba
28Mandy Powell W45 GBR tba
29Helen Warburton W45 Chester frostiesGBR 89 Nicola Morristba
30Joanna Robinson W60 GBR 38 Julie Hughes-Taylortba
31Andy Comstive M55 Shrewsbury MastersGBR tbatba
32Fran Watkins-White W50 GBR tba
34Patrick Lacey M55 GBR tbatba
35Alison Lacey W55 GBR tba
36Alison Rae W55 GBR tba
37Aoife O'Neill WSEN GBR tba
38Julie Hughes-Taylor W45 GBR tba
39Nicole Rialland W50 GBR 52 Emma Tilstontba
40Natalie Davies WSEN GBR 127 Gemma Pritchardtba (nc)
41Sam King W50 GBR 127 Gemma Pritchardtba
42Janssen Bostock M55 Chester frostiesGBR tba
43Andrew Butler M60 SwimBuddies Westward Ho!GBR tbatbatba
44Robert Blanchard M60 GBR 127 Gemma Pritchardtba
45Deborah Clark W60 Bluetits Chill SwimmersGBR tbatba
46Sian Clement W45 GBR tbatba
47Helga Coburn W55 GBR tba
48Robert Lloyd M70 GBR tbatba
49Julie Kavanagh W55 GBR tba
50Laura Stowe-Evans W40 GBR tba
51Berengere Silvereano W50 Frosty BeaversGBR tba
52Emma Tilston W55 GBR 39 Nicole Riallandtba
53Helen Hislop W50 GBR tbatbatbatba
54Vicky Fletcher W40 GBR tba
55Nichola Welton W50 GBR tba
56Alissa Redmond WSEN GBR tba
57Karin Daelemans W45 Wirral Ice SwimmersGBR tba
58Alexandra Cooper W50 GBR 24 Sonya Millertba
59Daryl Cooper M50 GBR 24 Sonya Millertba
60Helen Colwell W40 GBR tba
61Jackie Edwards W65 GBR tba
62Diane Asbury W45 Black Country n Potteries Masters SCGBR tba
63Naomi Sherwood WSEN GBR tba
64John Parkinson M50 GBR tba
65Jane Bailey W40 Wakefield Triathlon ClubGBR tba
66Karen Davies W50 GBR tba
67Janet Kiernan W50 Keepers pond bluetitsGBR tba
68Louise Lees W60 GBR tba
69Nicola Broadbridge W45 Bluetits Chill SwimmersGBR tba
70Laura Clements WSEN GBR tba
71Julia Taylor W65 Red Hat Chilly DippersGBR tbatbatba
72Lisa Blissitt W50 West Midlands BluetitsGBR tba
73Rachel Bullock W55 West Midlands bluetitsGBR 32 Fran Watkins-Whitetba
74Laura Chew W50 Netherton Open Water SwimmingGBR tba
75Wendy Hankey W60 GBR 66 Karen Daviestba
76Richard Hankey M55 GBR 66 Karen Daviestba
77Catherine Knight WSEN GBR tba
78Aimee Hearn W40 GBR 13 Sue Burfordtba
79Soph Barras W45 West Midlands BluetitsGBR 32 Fran Watkins-Whitetba
80Ralph Pawling MSEN GBR tba
81June Willey W65 Red Hat Chilly DippersGBR tbatba
82Sam Richards W45 Frosty BeaversGBR 51 Berengere Silvereanotba
83Hil Hart W60 Wirral Ice SwimmersGBR tba
84Caroline Jones W55 Walsall SCGBR tba
85Eileen Breen W65 GBR tbatba
86Jan Mills W60 GBR tba
87Steph Harrison W60 GBR tba
88Lou Page W60 West Midlands Bluetits / Littlehampton BluetitsGBR 32 Fran Watkins-Whitetba
89Nicola Morris W60 GBR 29 Helen Warburtontba
90Fiona Kempsell W55 Croc RockersGBR tba
91Charlotte Mary Brock W50 Amp Tri CoachingGBR tba
92Tina Brown W50 GBR 93 Lisa Stewardtba
93Lisa Steward W50 GBR 92 Tina Browntba
94Robyn Bowie W65 GBR tba
95Hannah Morris WSEN GBR tba
96Alison MacDonald W45 GBR tba
97Jemma Spurr W45 GBR tba
98Mark Spurr M40 GBR tba
99Rhian Davies W45 GBR 66 Karen Daviestba
100Eirwen Hughes W45 GBR tba
101Matt Chandy MSEN GBR tba
102Geraldine McKie W55 West Midlands Blue TitsGBR 32 Fran Watkins-Whitetba
103Shane Butler M55 GBR tbatbatba
104Pavlina Jackson W60 GBR tbatba
105Sian Williams W45 GBR 106 Mair Steadtba
106Mair Stead W55 Tim triathlon Y FelinheliGBR tba
108Jan Berrington W55 GBR tba
109Lynne Parry W45 GBR tba
110Jess Bradshaw WSEN GBR tba
111Lynda Wright W50 GBR 119 Victoria Coopertba
112Natalie Harrigan WSEN GBR tba
113Luke Yabsley MSEN GBR tba
114Kristen Lackajis W40 GBR tba
115Laura Wood WSEN GBR tba
116Laura Barlow WSEN GBR 115 Laura Woodtba
117Ruth Yates W60 GBR tba
118Gillian Firth W60 GBR tba
119Victoria Cooper W45 GBR tba
120Anne Heyworth W45 GBR tba
121Matthew Hills MSEN GBR tba
122Jessie Harris W60 GBR tba
123Amanda Green W60 GBR 93 Lisa Stewardtba
124Laraine Adams W40 GBR tba
125Elaine Nuttall W45 GBR tba
126Rachel Carbery W45 GBR tba
127Gemma Pritchard WSEN GBR tba
128Charlotte Dean W55 GBR tba
129Diane Ingham-Cook W55 GBR tba
130Sue Shone W55 GBR tba
131Rachel Gregson W55 GBR tba
132Sarah Wilkie W40 GBR 133 Sian Cantytba
133Sian Canty W45 GBR 132 Sarah Wilkietba
134Kat Crossthwaite W40 Lancashire's Stay Wild...Wild SwimGBR 142 Rachel Harlingtba
135Susan Stanger W50 GBR tbatba
136Christine Booth W65 GBR 36 Alison Raetba
137Sandra Hinchliffe W50 GBR tbatba
138Judith Carr W60 GBR 139 Tricia Dewistba
139Tricia Dewis W50 GBR tba
140Dawkes Mandy W40 GBR tba
141Aunya Davison W45 Chester FrostiesGBR tba
142Rachel Harling W55 Lancashire stay wild wild swimmersGBR 134 Kat Crossthwaitetba
143Carol Rees W40 Keepers pond bluetitsGBR 41 Sam Kingtba
144Rosemary Ratcliffe W40 GBR 147 Sarah Swifttba
145Su Booker W55 GBR tba
146Ewa Ffowcs Williams W45 GBR 144 Rosemary Ratcliffetba
147Sarah Swift WSEN GBR tba
148Patricia Swift W65 GBR tba
149Stephanie Gracey W40 The Doggy PaddlersGBR tba
150Fiona Smith W50 Reservoir DucksGBR 151 Millicent D'Escrivantba
151Millicent D'Escrivan W55 Reservoir DucksGBR tba
152Ginny Collins W45 Reservoir DucksGBR tba
153Sarah Walker W40 Reservoir DucksGBR tba
154Rachel Cossey W50 Reservoir DucksGBR tba
155Anne Lear W60 Wirral BluetitsGBR tba
156Julie Ashley W60 Wirral BluetitsGBR tba
157*Janet Mills W60 Wirral Ice SwimmersGBR tba
158*Marta Swierk W40 GBR tba
159Jenny Bradshaw W45 GBR tba
160Sarah Jones W45 GBR tba
161Emma Williams W45 GBR tba
162Sarah Marrion W50 GBR tba
163Nicola Ward W40 GBR tba
164Claire Tuckett W55 Frosty BeaversGBR 12 John Cassidytba
165Abby Tannetta WU23 GBR 73 Rachel Bullocktba
166Joanna Pritchard WSEN GBR 167 Beth Woolleytba
167Beth Woolley WSEN GBR tba
168Tania Seale W55 GBR tba
169James Seale M60 GBR tba
170Del Lindsay W60 GBR 168 Tania Sealetba
171Alison Butcher W50 GBR tba
172James Percival M65 GBR tba
173Alison Owen W65 GBR 170 Del Lindsaytba
174Suzanne Shaw W55 GBR tba
175Warren Hopkins M55 GBR tba
176Jacqueline Blight W60 GBR tba
177Emma Harries WSEN GBR tba
178Lauren Piercy WSEN GBR tba
179Sarah-Jayne Thacker W50 BluetitsGBR 102 Geraldine McKietba
180*Chris Clark W55 Clwb Nofio BangorGBR tba
181Linda Booth W45 Reservoir DucksGBR tba
182Liz Miller W55 GBR tba
183Anna Benson W40 GBR 129 Diane Ingham-Cooktba
184Carys Guy W40 GBR 5 Marion Seatontba
185Colette Fitzpatrick WSEN GBR 177 Emma Harriestba
186Angela Bryant W50 GBR tbatba

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351