20 & 1/2 Fission Start List

Saturday 23 March 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=225, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
20 miles (196)
187Ben Adams MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
222Peter Allen M40 Dursley Running ClubGBR
122Christopher Anderson MSEN Severn ACGBR
6Sarah Ashton W50 Frampton Running GroupGBR
77Jack Baker MSEN New Berkeley HarriersGBR
43Tom Beale MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
159Martin Beard M55 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
157Sally Beaumont W45 Almost AthletesGBR
201Daniel Beech MSEN GBR
178Gareth Beynon M50 GBR
71Anna Borthwick W45 GBR
51Chris Brazier MSEN Severn ACGBR
123Tracey Brenton W50 Severn ACGBR
147Hannah Brown W45 Almost AthletesGBR
205Paula Brown W50 Bristol and WestGBR
228Alastair Brownlie M55 GBR
227Chantal Brownlie WSEN GBR
20Amber Bullingham WSEN Western TempoGBR
186Samborne Bush MSEN Southville Running Club (Bristol)GBR
219Elisabeth Butler WSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
126Michelle Byrne WSEN GBR
70Mark Chesser MSEN Southville RCGBR
1Mike Chipping M70 South West VetsGBR
92Amy Clarke W40 GBR
216Kate Cleary WSEN GBR
135Emma Cockram W45 GBR
142Sophie Collier WSEN Severn ACGBR
63Benjamjn Cook MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
167Saul Cooke Black MSEN PontypoolGBR
96Lauren Cooper WSEN GBR
49Jason Cropton M50 Stroud ACGBR
68Felicity Crotty W40 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
54Abigail Cullis W50 GBR
208Ian Cutler M50 Stroud & District ACGBR
171James Cutler MSEN GBR
93Sam Dalgleish MSEN GBR
192Philip Daniels M40 Calne RCGBR
164Katie Davenport WSEN Severn ACGBR
41Sarah Davies W45 GBR
217Therese De Souza WSEN GBR
129Edward Dening M45 Southville RCGBR
199Will Downey M40 Witney Road RunnersGBR
188David Durden M55 Dursley Running ClubGBR
105Linda Edwards W55 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
151Pete Eggleston M55 GBR
193Dave Elliott M65 Almost AthletesGBR
138Michael Errington M45 Severn ACGBR
85Julia Evans W60 Pegasus RCGBR
9Rhianna Evans WSEN GBR
29Michael Ewins M40 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
174Liz Farooq W45 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
127Mark Fermandel M55 Southville RCGBR
197David Ferns MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
99Andy Forshaw MSEN North Bristol Triathlon ClubGBR
124Loui Francis M40 GBR
158Paul Francis M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
177Tammy Fry WSEN Caerleon running clubGBR
162Elliot Gardiner MSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
148Philip Gartell M55 Total tri trainingGBR
161Jennifer Glass W55 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
139Nia Glover WSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
57Olga Goffin WSEN Almost AthletesGBR
62William Goodliffe M40 Stroud & District ACGBR
176Amy Gore W40 GBR
84Matt Gresty M50 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)GBR
144Jonathan Hall MSEN Thornbury Running ClubGBR
166Tom Harlow M40 GBR
112Brian Harris M60 Cirencester ACGBR
100Claire Harvey W50 GBR
180Charlotte Healy WSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR
114Joel Herbert WSEN GBR
115Diane Hier W60 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
8Tina Hill W55 StroudGBR
80Joseph Hill Pemberton M40 Stroud & District ACGBR
160Henry Hillman MSEN GBR
47Jody Hogg M40 Stroud & District ACGBR
35James Holliday MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
61Mark Hookins M55 Hereford CouriersGBR
26Emma Horton WSEN GBR
27Penny Howard W60 Stroud and District Athletics ClubGBR
39Matt Hudd MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
56Andrew Hughes M50 Malvern buzzardsGBR
107Alison Hume W55 Almost AthletesGBR
211Laura Hunt WSEN Caldicot running clubGBR
134Justin Hutchinson M50 Severn ACGBR
125Kevin Jackson M60 Dursley Running ClubGBR
190Laura Jackson W40 GBR
121Kate Jacobs W45 Cirencester ACGBR
196Dan James M40 GBR
69Darren Jenner M45 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
206Adam Johnson MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
16Cheryl Jones W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
210Paul Jones M55 Almost AthletesGBR
165Soraya Jones WSEN GBR
79Sonia Karamat W60 Massey Ferguson RCGBR
155James Kewley M45 Dursley Running ClubGBR
78Damian Lai M45 Dursley Running ClubGBR
14Peter Law M50 Stroud & District ACGBR
163Will Lees MSEN GBR
149Be Levionnois WSEN Southville RCGBR
36Samuel Lewis M45 Southville RCGBR
154Matthew Leyshon M40 Severn acGBR
86Alister Liscott MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
87Tim Lowrie M45 Western tempoGBR
224Gary MacAlister M45 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
38Rebecca Macaulay W45 GBR
146Katie Madgwick WSEN Southville Running ClubGBR
7Clare Mallender W45 Hereford CouriersGBR
221Zoe Markham-Lee W40 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
52Dave McGrath M55 Almost AthletesGBR
81Angela McKay W70 Massey Ferguson RCGBR
194Anna Midgley W40 Gloucester ACGBR
67Emma Millman W50 Severn ACGBR
53Kate Morris W40 Hereford CouriersGBR
83Paul Moss M40 GBR
111Jo Musk W40 Cirencester ACGBR
209Dean Neale MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
212Chris Newby M50 Great Western RunnersGBR
152James Newcome MSEN Southville RCGBR
101Paul Northup M55 CLC StridersGBR
19Dan Nurse M40 Severn ACGBR
75Teresa Oakes W60 Southville RCGBR
42Jade Ocean WSEN Western TempoGBR
223Sarah Page W60 RunningSomewhereElseGBR
104Carl Peacock M55 GBR
202Lee Pearce M45 Shropshire ShufflersGBR
189Diane Pease W65 Southville RCGBR
22Laura Pease WSEN Southville RCGBR
37Nick Pegg MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
31Karen Pennell WSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
10Richard Pepper M50 Shropshire ShufflersGBR
65Chris Phipps M60 Stroud and District ACGBR
66Deborah Phipps W60 Stroud and District ACGBR
103Kirsty Pitts W55 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
120Mick Playle M60 Cotswold AllrunnersGBR
45Jodi Pontin W40 GBR
44Alan Powderhill M40 Running Somewhere ElseENG
95James Prestidge M45 Southville RCGBR
2Ross Purchase M40 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
195John Rea MSEN Almost AthletesGBR
4Oliver Ready MSEN Southville RCGBR
97Robert Reece M40 Dursley Running ClubGBR
46Hannah Reeve W40 Southville RCGBR
183Maria Richards W50 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
32Joshua Rimell MSEN Almost AthletesGBR
133Paul Robertson MSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
28Charlotte Robinson WSEN Southville RCGBR
108Ian Robinson M60 Barrow RunnersGBR
109Liz Robinson W60 Barrow RunnersGBR
91Jacqueline Rockliffe W50 Western TempoGBR
226Karen Rome W45 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
24Dominic Salter MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
25Lucy Salter W40 Stroud & District ACGBR
128Jo Sanderson W45 Almost AthletesGBR
106Nichola Sanderson WSEN Almost AthletesGBR
82David Saunders M75 Dursley Running ClubGBR
58Lewis Saunders M60 Stroud & District ACGBR
130Julie Scourfield W45 Almost AthletesGBR
21Amy Sheer W45 Almost AthletesGBR
181Harrie Siebenaller Weir WSEN Cirencester ACGBR
220Stephen Skidmore M55 VI Runners BristolGBR
55Amy Smith W40 Hereford couriersGBR
102Garreth Smith M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
33Gavin Smith M40 GBR
76Hugh Smith MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
98Sharon Smith W70 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
12John Sowden M40 Stroud & District ACGBR
198Bob Spawton M60 Almost AthletesGBR
17Harriet Spelman WSEN Southville RCGBR
175Owen Staddon MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
88Dave Stephens M40 GBR
73Garry Strickland M60 Dursley Running ClubGBR
23Claire Sullivan W45 Almost AthletesGBR
117Steve Taylor M55 Almost AthletesGBR
150Darryll Thomas M45 Bromsgrove and Redditch ACGBR
30Gina Thomson W45 Stroud & District ACGBR
3Jenny Thomson WSEN Southville RCGBR
64Sarah Thomson W45 GBR
11David Thorpe M40 Southville RCGBR
153Helen Tilston W40 GBR
203Norman Titley M60 Shropshire ShufflersGBR
34Tony Tucker M55 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
74Jonathan Tudor MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
5Greg Turner M40 Southville RCGBR
48Annemarie Vicary W50 GBR
136Alec Vincent M55 Tewkesbury Running ClubGBR
116Nick Wall M65 Cirencester ACGBR
59Dominic Ware M45 Stroud & District ACGBR
15Samantha Watts W40 Severn ACGBR
170Alison White W55 Westbury harriersGBR
207David. E Williams M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR
13Ivana Wilson WSEN Almost AthletesGBR
113Charlotte Wilton W45 Cirencester ACGBR
145Rachael Woodroffe WSEN Southville Running ClubGBR
169Sarah Wright W55 GBR
110Jake Yeo MSEN Cirencester ACGBR

Half Marathon (29)
94Joseph Ball MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
131Rachel Brenton WSEN Caerleon RCGBR
50Tony Bristow M50 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
185Ryan Buckley MSEN GBR
184Matt Cottrell MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
204Joseph Dalgleish MSEN GBR
118Deborah Elliott W50 Almost AthletesGBR
200Jeanne Fairs W60 GBR
143Ben Farag M60 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
172Rachel Farquhar WSEN GBR
215Hallam Girardet MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
119Stacey Hatherell W40 ENG
225Alex Hope M55 Severn ACGBR
168Mark Johnson M60 Lonely Goat RCGBR
213Flora McLean WSEN GBR
140Richard Niblett M40 Devizes RCGBR
214Luke Padfield M45 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
191Sunin Patel M40 Telford ACGBR
182Nathan Pettit MSEN Severn ACGBR
179Robert Phillips M45 GBR
132Mike Riches MSEN GBR
72James Robinson M50 GBR
218Jason Ross-Collins M50 Forest of Dean ACGBR
40Adele Sage WSEN New Berkeley HarriersGBR
141Morwenna Suleiman W40 GBR
60William Trew M45 Swindon HarriersGBR
137Elaine Vincent W55 Tewkesbury Running ClubGBR
89Sylvia Warman W50 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
156Martin Williams M55 Les Croupiers RCGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351