Magor 10K Start List

Saturday 27 July 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=400, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10K (400)
50Alicia Abell WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
51Michael Abell MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
371Lee Aherne M55 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
178Emma Aiken-Jones W45 GBR
89Jeff Aston M75 Les Croupiers RCGBR
379Shaun Aubrey M55 Islwyn RCGBR
388Brenda Avery W70 Chepstow HarriersGBR
107Katherine Axten WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
399Richard Baker M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
381Heath Bampton M55 Cheltenham HarriersGBR
59Rachael Baralos WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
216Glenn Barden MSEN Croydon HarriersGBR
161Andrew Paul Barham M45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
245Matthew Battensby MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
135Tom Beale MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
134Daniel Beech MSEN GBR
65Richard Belbin M60 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
187Greg Bell M45 GBR
369Greg Bell M45 GBR
316Bennett Bennett M40 3Ms Gorseinon road runnersGBR
260Justine Blaber W55 LliisweGBR
77Craig Blake MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
323Lee Bodenham W40 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
3Hollie Bolt WSEN Spirit of MonmouthGBR
163John Bond M60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
319Gabriella Booth WSEN Porthcawl runnersGBR
174Fay Bowen W40 GBR
367Jordan Bray MSEN The Running SocialGBR
63Rachel Brenton WSEN GBR
326David Britton M55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
390John Brockway M65 GBR
234Phil Brooks M60 Westbury HarriersGBR
351Alfie Brown MU18 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
22David Brown M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
110James Bruce M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
262James Buckingham M60 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
266Julie Burkitt W55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
151Gary Burley M60 Forest of Dean ACGBR
43John Burridge M40 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
116Josephine Bush W50 GBR
27Martin Bussell M55 GBR
327Jon Butters M55 GBR
343Jessica Carroll WSEN GBR
322John Carroll M60 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
275Paul Carter MSEN GBR
157Russell Carter M50 GBR
168Brown Charlotte W55 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
230Thomas Chinnick M40 GBR
73Mike Chipping M70 South West Veterans ACGBR
70Kev Churcher M60 FourstarGBR
268Julia Churton W60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
104Hollie Clark WSEN GBR
105Joseph Clark M40 GBR
341Pete Clark M55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
32David Clegg M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR
405Nigel Cobb M60 GBR
406Rose Cobb W55 GBR
167Ed Cochrane MSEN GBR
214Keith Coleman M55 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
119Matthew Cook M50 GBR
338Robert Coombs MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
193Claire Costello W50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
192Richard Costello M55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
9Christopher Cox M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
325Dave Cox M40 Ystrad Mynach Running ClubGBR
69Gerry Crispie M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR
18Marc Cross M40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
88Crowther Crowther M60 Lliswerry AthleticsGBR
106Ryan Cullen MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
299Cathryn Davey WSEN GBR
349Andrew Davies M50 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
283Andy Davies M60 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
269Catrin Davies WSEN Llanelli ACGBR
376Fiona Davies W65 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
147James Davies M40 GBR
19Michael Davies M65 GBR
304Mike Davies M65 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
123Neil Davies M60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
83Ruth Davies W55 GBR
347Steve Davies M40 GBR
348Justine Dawkins W50 Cornelly StridersGBR
115Lizzie Dimond WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
200Nicholas Dobson MSEN Easy People Athletics ClubGBR
198Paul Dobson M55 GBR
82James Dodd MSEN San DomenicoCYM
330Curtis Dowding MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
297Lee Drew MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
220Luke Duggan MSEN Porthcawl RunnersGBR
307Maria Dunn W40 Dudley Kingswinford RCGBR
233Clare Dunning WSEN Frome RCGBR
321Ellis Dyer MSEN GBR
363Veronica Dyson W55 Easy Pacers CwmbranGBR
312Thomas Edmonds MSEN GBR
311Katrina Edmonds-Daniel WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
176Emma Edwards W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
287Gethin Edwards M45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
7Glenda Edwards W60 Les CroupiersGBR
320Peggy Edwards W55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
68Tim Edwards M45 GBR
365William Edwards M50 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
286Wayne Ellis M45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
133Niamh Emery WSEN GBR
132Rachel Emery WSEN GBR
217James Endicott M45 CLC StridersGBR
121Alaw Evans WSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
166Mike Evans M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR
346Tom Evetts MSEN Western TempoGBR
272Rebecca Ezra-Ham WSEN Tamar TrottersGBR
93Gavin Facey M40 GBR
285Marc Farr M40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
278Rosie Fenton WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
254Lorraine Fergus W55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
373Oli Fielding MU23 GBR
372Sian Fielding W55 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
122Joshua Fitton MSEN LliswerryGBR
276Alastair Fleming M50 GBR
277Maddie Fleming WU16 GBR
114Tom Flitcroft MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
401Abbie Fluhrer WU23 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
350Jason Fluhrer MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
149David Flynn M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
244Abby Forster WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
261Alan Fouracre M65 Running Forever RCGBR
128Andrew Francis M55 GBR
129Cheryl Francis W40 Islwyn RCGBR
195Paul Francis M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
206Liam Frazer MU23 GBR
79Tim Fry M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
54Eve Gallop-Evans W60 Les CroupiersGBR
24Ian Gawinowski M45 Westbury HarriersGBR
152Julie Gee W55 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
229Luci Gibson W45 NoExcusesGBR
228Mathew Gibson M45 NoExcusesGBR
265Norman Gibson M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
253Michael Gilbert M45 Swindon HarriersGBR
222Lois Gill WSEN GBR
397Kate Goldie WSEN Westbury HarriersGBR
8Malc Gonnella M70 Builth Wells RCGBR
25Michelle Gooch W55 Ponty-y-pwl and district runnersGBR
85Ken Goodger M70 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
52Chry Grant M65 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
384Scott Greaves MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
45Martin Green M50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
170Jonathan Greenwood M70 Thornbury RCGBR
333Jason Griffiths M55 Ogmore Pheonix runnersGBR
302Sam Griffiths MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
249Andrew Grigg MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
284Nicholas Grinnell M50 Neath HarriersGBR
113Christopher Guy M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
148Matthew Gwenter M40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
377Lee Gwyn M40 GBR
305Andy Haines W60 GBR
154Michal Hajdon MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
207Cameron Hall MU23 GBR
108Phil Hambleton MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
395Josh Hand M40 Almost AthletesGBR
177Darragh Hanley-Crofts MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
355Charles Hann M55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
354Jackie Hann W55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
382Phil Harding M70 Western TempoGBR
237Kieran Harries MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
282Mark Harrison M60 N/AGBR
298Carl Hatton M55 GBR
210Rae Head WSEN GBR
67Alex Hearnden M55 GBR
361Peter Heath M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
182Jessica Henry WSEN GBR
31Mark Herbert M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
335Becky Highmore WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
344Steve Hill M60 Penarth and dinas runnersGBR
374Jack Hilldrup MSEN San Domenico RCGBR
252Emma Hines W50 Swindon HarriersGBR
74Eddie Hiscocks M45 GBR
370Stephen Hoare M70 Islwyn Running ClubGBR
356Mark Hobbs MSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
66Philip Hodge M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR
345Michelle Hoey W45 Penarth and dinas runnersGBR
33Kate Hoffen W55 Westbury harriersGBR
211Charlotte Holland Wright WSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR
56Nick Hood M40 GBR
55Sarah Hood W40 GBR
362Elaine Hope-Bell W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
143Kevin Howells M40 Caerleon RCGBR
62Andrew Hughes M50 Malvern buzzardsGBR
112Katie Hughes W50 Westbury HarriersGBR
42Tim Hughes MSEN Bridgend ACGBR
159Julian Hunt M50 Sospan Road RunnersGBR
14Laura Hunt WSEN Caldicot running clubGBR
386Paul Iddon M45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
291Shane Jackson MSEN Malvern Buzzards Running ClubGBR
84Booth James MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
340David James M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
219Lee James MSEN GBR
71Aaron Jeffs MSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
175Reece Jenkins MSEN GBR
96Gary John M70 Les Croupiers RCGBR
111Martin Johns MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
28Carl Johnson M50 Islwyn RCGBR
29Sian Johnson W40 Islwyn RCGBR
240Brendan Jones M55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
242Brian Jones M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
199Mark Jones M55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
400Richard Jones M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
404Richard Jones M50 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
144Sam Jones MSEN Parc Bryn BachGBR
223Stuart Jones M50 GBR
339Nicola Jukes W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
324Ben Kennedy MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
209Lyndon Kenney M65 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
281Howard Kent M70 Les Croupiers RCGBR
366Katie jane Kenward-Gibbs WSEN Caerleon RCGBR
334Abbie Kidner WU23 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
279Gareth Knight M40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
20Kelly Langford W40 Merthyr Running CkubCYM
231Sammantha Law W50 Stroud & District ACGBR
290Nick Leigh M40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
408Rob Lester M45 FodacGBR
300Michael Lewis MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
53Robert Lewis M70 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
197Sarah Lewis W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
196Tom Lewis MU23 Chepstow HarriersGBR
364Alex Line MU23 Islwyn Running ClubGBR
58Jaron Lloyd MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
102Karen Lloyd-Rogers W50 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
394Stephen Locke M50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
292Nicola Lockhart-Payze W40 GBR
258Daniel Luffman M50 Les CroupiersGBR
30Gareth Lynch M45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
218Andrew MacRae MSEN GBR
185Emma Maloney WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
4Michelle Mancini W55 Womens running penarthGBR
250Jean Marchant W60 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
171Fran Marsh MSEN GBR
396Anthony Marshall M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR
201Gillian Marshall W60 GBR
257Amanda Martin W55 Tewkesbury ACGBR
145Paul Mason M40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
402Sandy Masters W65 Westbury HarriersGBR
248Lisa Matthews W50 GBR
46Shane Matthews M50 Griffithstown HarriersCYM
288Liz May W45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
289Stephen May M50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
271David McGrath M60 Almost AthletesGBR
75Duncan McLauchlan M40 Welsh AthleticsGBR
124Andrew Meek-welsh M70 GBR
125Beverley Meek-Welsh W60 GBR
296Lloyd Mellens MSEN GBR
172Rhys Mellens MSEN GBR
5Ewins Michael M40 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
109Chris Miller M40 NoneGBR
221Abbie Mills WSEN GBR
158Louise Morris W40 Isle Of Wight RR ACGBR
387Ronald Morris M70 San Domenico RCGBR
72James Moseley MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
142John Munday M70 Undy and Redwick Road RunnersGBR
164Lewis Munro MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
140Gillian Murphy W70 Les Croupiers RCGBR
139Michael Murphy M70 Les Croupiers RCGBR
194Qumrun Nahar W45 Pembrokeshire HarriersGBR
227Davies Naomi WSEN Caerphilly runnersGBR
156Greg Nash M50 GBR
155Rachel Nash W50 GBR
235Carl Nealon MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
241Elizabeth Neville W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
17Kat Nguyen WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
95Martin Norton MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
103Charlie Oakham M40 GBR
267David O'Brien M40 Hereford CouriersGBR
332Richard patrick Ocallaghan M60 Bitton road runnersGBR
331Shelley O'Callaghan W60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
303Wayne Oliver M60 Islwyn r/cGBR
403Ruby Orchard W40 Cornwall ACGBR
57Clive Osmond M60 Les Croupiers R CGBR
120Olivia Overton WSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
98Andrew Owen M45 Weston ACGBR
353Helen Owen W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
215Jo Paling W45 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
131Aimee Panes WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
130Chris Panes M55 Merthyr Triathlon ClubGBR
146Barrie Parham M75 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
150Ceri Parker MSEN GBR
259Gethin Parker M45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
378Chloe Parsons WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
184Liam Payne MSEN GBR
318David Pescod MSEN GBR
317Katie Pescod WSEN GBR
21Joff Phelps M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR
328Antony Phillips M55 Bridgend ACGBR
26Jackie Phillips W50 GBR
243Tomos Phillips MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
337Sany Phommachanh M45 CDF RunnersGBR
186Dawn Pincott W55 GBR
336Cornel Pirvu MSEN Caerleon RCGBR
205Aaron Pitman MSEN GBR
389Jo Poole W60 GBR
329Lynette Porter W60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
160Matthew Pottenger MSEN GBR
393Georgia Potter-Floyd WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
357Megan Poulson WSEN San Domenico RCGBR
169Mark Powell M55 Llantwit Major MilersGBR
368Steven Preddy M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
153Evan Hywel Price MU23 Newport HarriersGBR
188Robert Price M40 GBR
391Bill Pritchard MSEN GBR
86Robert Pritchard M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
392Rory Pritchard MU16 GBR
181Neil Profit M40 Islwyn RCGBR
92Carys Pryor WU17 Cardiff Junior Tri ClubGBR
91Sarah Pryor W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
61Carole Pugh W55 Lonely Goat RCGBR
247Niki Puleio M45 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
23Mandy Randall W60 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
87Tamasin Reardon W50 GBR
236Jack Reddaway MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
256Graham Reed MSEN Erme Valley HarriersGBR
208Matt Regan M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
37Judi Rhys W60 Les CroupiersGBR
274Gareth Richards M50 Ogmore phoenix runnersGBR
270Lucy Richards WU23 Pembrokeshire HarriersGBR
238Ffion Roberts WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
264George Rose M45 San Domenico RCGBR
165Andrew Rosen MSEN GBR
385Kelly Ruck WSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
352Matthew Rymes MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
295Carl Salmon MSEN Malvern BuzzardsGBR
358Daniel Saunders MSEN GBR
40Julie Scholey W65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
294Gayle Sheppard W50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
293Cory Sherwin MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
226Luc Shide MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
81Craig Skidmore M40 San Domenico Road RCGBR
313Alex Smith MSEN Western TempoGBR
76Garreth Smith M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
239Megan Smith WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
162Ben Snell MSEN GBR
232Matt Spear M40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
213Ben Spooner MSEN GBR
12Owen Staddon MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
47Roddy Stark MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
97Ewan Stenhouse MSEN CDFGBR
94Sarah Sturt W50 GBR
41Stephen Summers M55 Bridgend ACGBR
78Hannah Sykes WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
101Joseph Sykes MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
173Helen Tamburello WSEN The Running HubGBR
273Jacob Tasker MSEN Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
255Julian Taylor M55 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
342Steve Taylor M55 Almost AthletesGBR
398Tim Taylor M65 Western TempoGBR
246Chris Thomas MSEN GBR
183Henry Thomas M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
360Kevin Thomas M55 Neath HarriersGBR
39Caroline Thomas-Layne W40 Clwb Run WalesGBR
375Georgie Thompson WSEN GBR
202Mark Tooski M60 Westbury HarriersGBR
309Joanna Train WSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
11Anh Quan Tran MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
263Peter Trask M45 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
383Jonathan Travis MSEN San Domenico RCGBR
44William Trew M45 Swindon HarriersGBR
118Geraldine Tucker W55 Brackla HarriersGBR
6Liam Tucker MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
117Philip Tucker M60 Brackla HarriersGBR
251Neil Tyson M45 GBR
136Ben Vaughan MSEN CaldicotGBR
189Valerie Vince W45 GBR
141Yangi Vundamina W45 Caerleon RCGBR
15Marc Wachter M45 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
16Michelle Wachter W45 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
64Steven Wadley M60 GBR
179Graham Wadsworth M40 Southville RCGBR
280Tracy Ward W50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
306Chris Watkins MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
310Victoria Watkins W45 Worcester acGBR
190Susan Watson W55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
80Ritchie Wells MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
359Helen West WSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
100Elaine Wharmby W60 Brackla HarriersGBR
99Garry Wharmby M60 Brackla HarriersGBR
138Paul White M55 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
314Chris Whiteford M50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
315Natalie Whiteford W40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
380Catherine Whittle WSEN GBR
127Jade Whittle WSEN GBR
126Michael Whittle MSEN GBR
224Elinor Wilkins Jones WSEN GBR
225Rhys Wilkins Jones MU23 GBR
203Michael Willcox M75 Great Western RunnersGBR
301Dane Williams MSEN Parc bryn BachGBR
90Geraint Williams MSEN Swansea harriersGBR
180Mike Williams M60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
35Angela Wixey W60 Severn acGBR
36Paul Wixey M60 Run Gl1GBR
137Harry Woodward MU23 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
10Graeme Wright MSEN GBR
212Hannah Wright WSEN Reading ACGBR
407Tony Wright M55 Cornwall ACGBR
308Joanne Wrigley W45 Cowbridge MooversGBR
204Hyeji Yang WSEN GBR
191Yi Yang MSEN Chippenham HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351