Winter Bash Start List

Sunday 04 February 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=147, Online=98%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10 miles (105)
94Mindy Ashton W45 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
19Emily Atkins WSEN South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
95Daniel Barnett MSEN GBR
135Niall Barnett M50 GBR
35Liane Biddulph W40 GBR
113Lucy Bird W45 GBR
17Andy Bradley M50 Team Derby RunnerGBR
18Judith Brand W70 Hermitage HarriersGBR
120Crispin Bridges Webb M60 GBR
53Geoffrey Brown M60 GBR
106Sally Bull W60 GBR
137Matt Buller MSEN Mickleover Running ClubGBR
103*Kent Butcher M45 Huncote HarriersGBR
104*Sarah Butcher W45 Huncote HarriersGBR
98Elinor Butterfield W45 Cliff village runnersGBR
116William Chang M45 Long Eaton RCGBR
146Matt Clemson M45 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
3Chris Connolly M50 Derbyshire DynamosGBR
123Michael Dallard M45 Team derby runnerGBR
32Kerry Dent WSEN GBR
11Dom Devlin MSEN Kimberley & District StridersIRL
67Charlotte Dowson W45 GBR
21Michael Dowson M45 GBR
62Liz Essex W40 Vegan Runners UKGBR
51Jo Farrow WSEN GBR
60Paul Glover M60 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
61Tracey Glover W50 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
118Joseph Goodwin M50 GBR
66Lisa Hall W50 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
6Simon Hall MSEN Beeston ACGBR
65Simon Hall M50 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
40Stuart Halsey M60 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
132Jessica Harrison W45 GBR
2Louise Harrison W55 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
100Matthew Hearn M40 Rebel Runners NottsGBR
144Diane Hill W45 Long Eaton running clubGBR
16Didi Hill W45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
101Claire Hirons W45 GBR
25Donna Hodges W45 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
12Pascale Holden W50 Shelton StridersGBR
140Michael Hollowell M50 GBR
141Michael Hollowell W50 GBR
33Kim Holmes WSEN Run 4U and PerformGBR
5Chris Hopkinson M45 Bad boy runningGBR
50Pete Hurdman M50 BunfitGBR
87Gayle Hutchinson W45 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & ACGBR
73Vic Johnston M45 GBR
127Jayne Jones W60 Long Eaton RCGBR
84Katherine Lakhani W55 AshbourneGBR
85Rebecca Lakhani WSEN GBR
126Wendy Lauberts W65 Long Eaton RCGBR
23Stuart Laurie M40 Kimberley & District StridersGBR
136Paul Lewis M50 Long Eaton RCGBR
34Rich Lovewell MSEN GBR
130Louise McQuade W55 Long Eaton RCGBR
131Steve McQuade M55 Long Eaton RCGBR
54Lucas Monk MSEN GBR
119Mark Nixon M55 GBR
82James Ogilvie M55 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
124Matthew Orford MSEN Lichfield RCGBR
56Carolyn Osborne W55 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
57Chris Osborne M60 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
39John Pegg M50 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
78Alan Percival M55 Hermitgae HarriersGBR
7Micheal Perry M40 Kimberley & District StridersGBR
38David Pettit MSEN Rolls-Royce HarriersGBR
93Ruth Pettit W45 GBR
52Brett Plummer MSEN Mockleover joggersGBR
22Jennie Price W40 GBR
102James Priestley MSEN GBR
148Jeff Rainbow M70 F1CCGBR
129Patrick Raine MSEN GBR
88*Nikki Reeves W45 South derbyshire Road runnersGBR
42Rosemary Rhodes W55 GBR
114Alex Rowell WSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
20Jeff Shaw M55 GBR
48Michael Skivington M65 Derby Triathlon ClubGBR
99Sara Sneath W45 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
110Kirsty Tarr W55 GBR
4Dave Taylor M45 NoneGBR
10Andrew Thomas M50 Run 4 U and PerformGBR
76Nikki Thompson W45 GBR
77Paul Thompson M45 GBR
31Scott Thompson MSEN GBR
91Roger Tindale M50 Cliff Village RunnersGBR
112Fiona Townsend WSEN Hermitage HarriersGBR
29Dave Traves M50 GBR
86Thomas Travis MSEN GBR
79Alisa Trubilina WSEN GBR
58Stephen Turner M40 GBR
133Chris Unwin M45 Huncote HarriersGBR
134Trudi Unwin W45 Huncote HarriersGBR
147Evelyn Vickery W45 GBR
90Richard Vinnicombe M40 GBR
9Jane Wade W55 Sinfin RCGBR
55Donna Walford W55 Cliff Village RunnersGBR
75Leigh Walker M40 Beeston ACGBR
81Lisa Watson W40 GBR
143Thomas Webb MSEN Kimberley & District StridersGBR
128Paul Webster M70 Shelton StridersGBR
92Simon Weeks M60 Swad JoggersGBR
71Claire Wood W50 Cliff Village RunnersGBR
111Clare Wood W45 GBR
138Aifric Wormald W55 GBR
30Julie Youle W45 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR

10 miles (early start) (42)
68Hilde Andersen W40 GBR
45Cheryl Archer W40 Swad joggersGBR
80Amy Atkin WSEN GBR
97Rachael Atkins WSEN GBR
96Samantha Barnett WSEN GBR
26Hazel Baxter W45 Shelton StridersGBR
108Laura Beatson WSEN GBR
43Andrew Bendall M60 GBR
1Becky Bendall W60 GBR
37Andrew Bennett M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
59Helen Boon W45 GBR
89Jo Butler W55 Hatton DartsGBR
46Jo Chilton W50 GBR
122Jan Cobb M70 SDRRGBR
121Roger Cobb M70 SDRRGBR
72Emma Cochrane W50 Mickleover JoggersGBR
83Andrea Corbet W65 GBR
109Julie Dean W55 Team Derby RunnerGBR
8Claire Galloway WSEN GBR
36Tracy Gregory W55 Buxton ACGBR
69Mark Hall M55 Fordy RunnersGBR
63Peter Holden M70 Ilkeston RCGBR
70Debra Holmes W60 Fordy running clubGBR
117Kate Hopkinson W45 NSRRAGBR
115Kerry Hopkinson W45 NSRRAGBR
125Ralph Huthmacher M50 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
49Kevin Jackman M55 Hatton dartsGBR
139Sarah Leivers W55 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
24Kate Muir W60 Swad JoggersGBR
14Lisa Nappin W50 GBR
44Claire Noonan W40 GBR
142John Reynolds M40 GBR
74Jonathan Riley M50 Derbyshire dynamosGBR
145Caroline Robertson WSEN Matlock ACGBR
105Alison Roscoe W60 GBR
107Elizabeth Scholter WSEN GBR
41Amanda Spalding W55 Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
13Karen Swift W50 GBR
15Liz Wilson W40 GBR
47Layla Witty W60 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
28Martin Wylde M55 Jog Derbyshire ChesterfieldGBR
27Rachel Wylde W50 Jog Derbyshire ChesterfieldGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351