Winter Tanners 2024 Start List

Sunday 21 January 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=286, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
30 miles (180)
45Ali Amanat Orpington Road RunnersGBR
187Attila Balazs Runnymede RunnersGBR
204Jenni Ball GBR
194Sarah Ball LDWAGBR
255Alf Batchelor LGRCGBR
285Jane Bates Sussex LDWAGBR
240Colin Bathe Perran Trail RunnersGBR
13Elaine Battson GBR
272Piers Bazley White London LDWAGBR
231Alzbeta Benn GBR
154Andrea Bennett GBR
183Karen Bennett 100 Marathon ClubGBR
141Michael Bennett Orpington Road RunnersGBR
143David Bird GBR
238Chris Blackwell LONDON LDWAGBR
258Lee Bodell Maidenhead ACGBR
236Julia Booker Ware JoggersGBR
282Paul Boote Burnham JoggersGBR
63Dimi Booth Bad boy running clubGBR
62Simon Booth Tadworth ACGBR
61Andrew R Boulden Kent + Essex & HertsGBR
11Neil Bromley LDWA Heart of EnglandGBR
157Mike Burrows GBR
82Clive Caffall SPLOTCYM
103Grant Cameron GBR
116Robert Cameron-Wood GBR
119Jeff Campbell Surrey LDWAGBR
280Neil Carrott GBR
158Laura Carver GBR
148Graeme Chamberlin GBR
8Pete Chandler Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
89Annabelle Charman GBR
253Joanne Christensen LDWAGBR
28Gavin Clark GBR
214Jude Clarke GBR
117Janet Cobby New Eltham JoggersGBR
90Mark Coleman GBR
209Jayne Cook Norfolk and SuffolkGBR
31Andy Cooksey GBR
289Martin Cotton Great Bentley RCGBR
290Sammy Cotton Great Bentley RCGBR
174Cliff Dargonne 100 Marathon ClubGBR
74Bryan Darney LDWA SussexGBR
76Gareth Davies 100 Marathon ClubGBR
69Huw Davies Thames Valley LDWAGBR
101Iaan Davies Portsmouth JoggersGBR
94John Davies GBR
114Oliver Day Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
115Ruth Day Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
33Elaine Dean GBR
20Louise Diez GBR
21Mark Diplock GBR
266Andrew Disley LDWAGBR
268Jo Diss GBR
129Lindsay Doy Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
19Marcus Duyzend London LDWAGBR
118Rachel Edwards GBR
105Tony Edwards GBR
207Andrew Escott 100 Marathon ClubGBR
210Guy Evans LDWAGBR
7Sara Fabien GBR
166George Fairbrother Orpington Road RunnersGBR
171Sara FitzGerald GBR
161Brian Frost Horsham JoggersGBR
226Nicholas Genever Garden City RunnersGBR
110Michelle Gill GBR
197Jana Goldsack Chessington UnityGBR
186Danny Gomme SHRCGBR
234Jonathan Green SHRCGBR
262Tom Griffin GBR
193Chris Grove LDWAGBR
138Donna Gurr GBR
144Roma Haigh LDWA North YorkshireGBR
221Peter Hamson BBNGBR
146Mich Hardie Portsmouth JoggersGBR
98Josephine Fiona Harrington LDWAGBR
288Donna Harris Great Bentley Running ClubENG
291Mark Harris Great Bentley RCGBR
109Karen Harvey Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
79Mark Hawker Lakeland LDWAGBR
130Richard Haynes GBR
167Rupert Haynes GBR
10Simon Head Pound Hill PoundersGBR
142Lissie Henry GBR
287Steve Hewitt GBR
188Borbala Hidegh Runnymede RunnersGBR
59Tony Hill BBNGBR
29Tony Hobbs GBR
96Dan Hookey CURCGBR
201Bill Howes 100 Marathon ClubGBR
202Pauline Howes 100 Marathon ClubGBR
107Shirley Hume South Wales LDWAGBR
125Derek Humphrey Burnham JoggersGBR
222Steve Humphreys LDWAGBR
242David Hunter Cambridge HarriersGBR
48Krystian Jakimczuk GBR
85Darren Johnson GBR
279Katie Johnson GBR
259Peter Johnson LdwaGBR
120Paul Josse GBR
181Maria Jovani Runnymede RunnersGBR
78Robert Keast Cornwall and DevonGBR
83Patricia Keene Burnham JoggersGBR
225Matthew King Arena 80 ACGBR
227Mark Kuspisz LDWAGBR
77Helen Lambert GBR
128Cameron Lamond LDWA SurreyGBR
49Richard Lang GBR
50Tracey Lang GBR
84Brian Layton L.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.GBR
177Mandy Leach Runnymede RunnersGBR
250Megan Lennox 100 Marathon ClubGBR
267Luke Leutner KentGBR
233David John Lewis 100 Marathon ClubGBR
208Amy Lomax 100 Marathon ClubGBR
56John Manning Tring RCGBR
93Elina Marila GBR
203Jonathan Mayne GBR
121Paul McCabe GBR
23David McCarthy GBR
245Linda McCarthy LDWA Cornwall & DevonGBR
30Denis McKay GBR
230Belinda Middleton SHRCGBR
2Rob Mills GBR
271Andy Mitchell KentGBR
169Matthew Mitchell 100 Marathon ClubGBR
249Lee Morgan GBR
86Stephanie Moss GBR
88Tamsin Neale Burnham JoggersGBR
136Lisa Okeefe LDWAGBR
243Jane Owen Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
155Maria Parnham GBR
97John Pennifold LDWAGBR
22Oliver Perrow GBR
160Alan Pettitt Horsham JoggersGBR
64Chris Phillips GBR
190John Pickup SHRCGBR
51Steve Platt LDWAGBR
15Christian Poulton Cambridge HarriersGBR
36John Power GBR
170Andrew Pumphrey Phoenix BrightonGBR
256Mahshid Ranjbar GBR
140Kim Reed BBNGBR
72Katy Rehal ENG
133Jonathan Richardson GBR
179Tim Robins Runnymede RunnersGBR
180Michael Scales Runnymede RunnersGBR
71Gillian Scott GBR
102Gavin Seale GBR
58Elizabeth Sheffield GBR
3Zen Sherley-Dale GBR
185Mark Simpson SHRCGBR
276Charlotte Smith GBR
168Helen Smith GBR
223Richard Spear LDWA SurreyGBR
192Jonathan Spencer GBR
106Eleanor Spooner GBR
198Jeff Stevens GBR
196Kevin Stone Chessington UnityGBR
152Steve Stopford Chessington unityGBR
244Fred Sykes Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
292Tara Taylor GBR
111Simon Thompson Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
17Robert Treadwell 100 Marathon ClubGBR
237Nela Trowbridge LDWAGBR
43Hasan Uctas SHRCGBR
219Judith Unsworth GBR
260Colin Utting GBR
150Ian Waterman GBR
149Jane Waterman GBR
247Poppy Whiteside LDWA KentGBR
281Keir Williams GBR
104Rosie Williams GBR
176Steven Williams Runnymede RunnersGBR
81Tara Williams LDWAGBR
4David Wilson Thames Valley LDWAGBR
235Darren Winter Worthing StridersGBR
47Frank Womelsdorf Serpentine RCGBR
273Cathryn Woodward GBR
137Sarah Wright EGRCGBR

20 miles (106)
40Louise Anderson GBR
212David Aris GBR
12Louise Ayling GBR
286Sue Baillie GBR
32Tracey Baines GBR
91Lorraine Barry 100 Marathon ClubGBR
70Lisa Barton GBR
278Daniel Belton Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
67Kay Bettis GBR
42Emma Blake Mynydd DuGBR
178Ian Bradley LDWAGBR
132Geoff Bullock GBR
241Marie Butcher Chessington UnityGBR
195Elaine Campbell GBR
215Caroline Cattini-Dow LDWA SurreyGBR
60Alastair Charlesworth Surrey LDWAGBR
191Alison Chisnell KentGBR
57Lili Cooksey GBR
175Jacqui Cooper GBR
182Paul Cooper Sussex LDWAGBR
172Emma Crayton GBR
55Delaney Dawson GBR
165Neil Dawson Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
164Nicola Dawson Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
270Alison Day GBR
216Robin Dow LDWA SurreyGBR
34Sarah Draper GBR
24Nicola Easton GBR
284Juliet Eberle LDWAGBR
263Pauline Farrow GBR
277Nicola Foad KentGBR
139Laurence S Foe LDWA LONDONGBR
65Tracey Ford GBR
283Rob Foster LDWA SussexGBR
80Alan Freer Reading RoadrunnersGBR
66Roger Fretwell GBR
153Sarah Frost GBR
252Gerald Garland Thames Valley LDWAGBR
73George George GBR
248Sally Grainger Hastings RunnersGBR
261Nigel Green LDWA SurreyGBR
239Emma Gregory Chessington UnityGBR
14Nici Griffin GBR
9Jess Hall Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
108Stephanie Harding GBR
39Anthony Harpur Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
206Eli Harrod Orpington Road RunnersGBR
224Andrew Harwood LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
189Brenhan Heath Tri SurreyGBR
44Simon Hemsley Clapham ChasersGBR
35Suzi Hill GBR
6Lydia Hoey GBR
217Jill Hopkins LDWA & Windle Valley RunnersGBR
218Keith Hopkins LDWA & Windle Valley RunnersGBR
54Paul Jeffery GBR
41Jamie Jessup GBR
264Colin Jones GBR
274David Kelly GBR
184Nina Lambrou Hastings RunnersGBR
127Victoria Lee GBR
147Pip Lock GBR
213Richard Mably GBR
205Duncan Macgregor ThamesValley LDWAGBR
251Paul McAuliffe LDWA KentGBR
199Andrew McDonald GBR
200Catherine McDonald GBR
159Paul Mckay LDWA SurreyGBR
232Frances Mills GBR
38Aimee Mulley GBR
75Julia Osgerby LDWA SurreyGBR
257Alistair Owen GBR
135Robert Owen GBR
162Graham Partner 26.2RRCGBR
269Alison Pautard GBR
18Janet Payne 100 Marathon ClubGBR
275Samantha Pickup GBR
124Gemma Read GBR
228Sarah Richardson ChessingtonGBR
52Steven Rose GBR
53Tracy Rose GBR
37Yasmine Rose Epsom AllsortsGBR
113Mandy Ruks GBR
5Eleanor Rutter WessexGBR
151Mark Ryder CURCGBR
126Dave Sheldrake LDWA KentGBR
220Beverley Smith GBR
27Kathryn Sobczak GBR
95Andrew Somerville Burnham JoggersGBR
246Katherine Stacey GBR
46Julia Steed LDWA LondonGBR
122Alan Stewart LDWA KentGBR
134Emma Stringer 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
99Sue Swetman LDWA SurreyGBR
68Andy Taylor Road RunnersGBR
265Jean Taylor Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
92Francoise Therin GBR
112Sarah Thompson Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
100Andrew Walker LDWAGBR
16Martin Walsh GBR
1David Wells GBR
254Pam Wheeler GBR
173David Whitehead GBR
123Fraser Wigley LDWA SurreyGBR
211Victor Paul Willmott GBR
87Rush Yadave LdwaGBR
229Sharon Young Chessington UnityGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351