Hob Hurst's Fell Race Start List

Friday 12 August 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=121, Online=28%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 11 August 2022 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
8K 256m (121)
16Eddie Alder M50 Southwell RCGBR
17David Arundale M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
18Mike Arundale M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
1Carol Astbury W55 Uttoxeter Road RunnersGBR
19Jason Ball M45 Sinfin RCGBR
20Gary Bates M50 North Derbyshire RCGBR
21Lucy Bednall WU19 Buxton ACGBR
22David Beerling M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
23Mark Beighton M50 Belper HarriersGBR
24Andrew Bennett M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
2Lin Bentley W60 GBR
25Kieran Brown MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
3Matthew Brown M40 Huncote HarriersGBR
26Jenny Cartmell WSEN Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
4Clifford Cartwright M60 Lichfield RCGBR
27Stephen Clews M65 Hatton Darts RCGBR
28David Clifton MSEN GBR
5Emma Cochrane W45 GBR
6Hannah Coleman WSEN Beaumont RCGBR
29Jessica Collier WSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
30Sue Cook W65 GBR
31Claire Coombes W45 Vegan RunnersGBR
32Thomasina Copcutt W60 Mansfield harriersGBR
33Neil Corker MSEN Matlock Athletic ClubGBR
34Gemma Cox WSEN Matlock ACGBR
35Jon Cundill M55 GBR
36Andrew Davies M50 Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
37Tony Dent M65 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
38Dom Devlin MSEN Kimberley & District StridersGBR
39Robert Donald MSEN Shelton stridersGBR
7Julie Dudley W60 Cheadle Running ClubGBR
40George Eccleston MSEN Hatton Darts RCGBR
41Andrew Elliott M60 North Derbyshire RCGBR
42Mark Elwis M55 Matlock ACGBR
43Christopher Fletcher M60 Hatton Darts RCGBR
44Chris Forster MSEN North Derbyshire Running ClubGBR
45Katie Freestone WSEN GBR
46Heather Fryer-Winder W55 Buxton ACGBR
47Alun Gadd M45 Holme Pierrepont Running ClubGBR
48Helene-Marie Gilmour W50 Barrow RunnersGBR
49Beverley Golden W45 Buxton ACGBR
50Tom Gunton MSEN Belper HarriersGBR
51Naimah Hameed WSEN Shelton StridersGBR
52Kelly Hanson WSEN Hatton Darts RCGBR
53James Harley M45 Totley ACGBR
54Loz Harvey M45 Hillsborough and Rivelin RunnersGBR
55Rob Haworth M65 GBR
56Lucy Heap WSEN Dronfield running clubGBR
57Jeff Heape M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
58Jon Heathfield M60 Dark peak fell runnersGBR
59Jonny Hendry MSEN GBR
60Diane Hill W40 Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
61Joanne Howett W50 Ripley RCGBR
62Alexandra Hussey WSEN Derby Triathlon ClubGBR
63Steve Irvine M50 GBR
64Mark Ison M45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
65Mark Jacobi M55 Totley ACGBR
66David James M40 GBR
67Sam Jolly MSEN Roadhoggs Leicester ACGBR
8Paul Keighley M65 Lichfield Running ClubGBR
9Alice Kirk W55 GBR
68Rob Kirkwood MSEN Beeston ACGBR
69Stanislaw Knopik M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
70Elizabeth Lakin W40 Long EatonGBR
71Adrian Leigh M50 Hatton Darts RCGBR
72Fiona Lennox W45 Wirksworth Running ClubGBR
73Joann Lewis W55 Long Eaton RCGBR
74Paul Lewis M50 Long Eaton RCGBR
75Cal Lloyd W45 HRRCGBR
76Peter Macfarlane M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
77Tim Mackey M65 Dark PeakGBR
78David Maloney M50 GBR
79James Mandle M50 Belper HarriersGBR
80Lee Marshall M50 GBR
81Brendan Moore M40 Ripley RCGBR
82Keith Morgan M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
83Stephen Moss M50 North Derbyshire RCGBR
84Vicky Moss W45 North Derbyshire RCGBR
85Matthew Nadin M45 Buxton ACGBR
86Matt Nichols MSEN Matlock ACGBR
10Elizabeth Norman W40 Stainland LionsGBR
11Steven Oliver M55 Shelton StridersGBR
88George Page MSEN Maverick Run ProjectGBR
89Claire Parker W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
12Fay Parker W40 Notfast RCGBR
90Lucas Parker MU23 Stockport harriersGBR
13Lucy Parker WSEN Derwent RunnersGBR
91Claire Peace-Bittner WSEN Mickleover runnersGBR
92Dale Peakall M45 Matlock ACGBR
93Jeanette Pembleton W40 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
94Thelma Pickard W60 Youlgrave HarriersGBR
95Stephen Plant M65 Staffordshire Moorlands ACGBR
96Sean Reek M50 Belper HarriersGBR
97John Richardson M55 GBR
98Michael Richardson M60 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
99Leanne Ritchie W40 GBR
100Gareth Roebuck M45 Rogue Runners RipleyGBR
101Adam Ryder MSEN GBR
102Amy Ryder WSEN GBR
103Bethan Scofield W40 Hatton Darts Running ClubGBR
14Zoe Sewter W45 Hermitage Harriers RCGBR
104Chris Shaw M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
105James Simpson M45 Stoke FitGBR
106Joseph Sizeland MSEN GBR
107Colin Smith M55 SYOGBR
15Nivien Speith W40 Olney RunnersGBR
108Gaynor Taylor W55 GBR
109Andrew Thomas M45 GBR
110Scott Thompson M50 Matlock ACGBR
111David Veryard M60 Bakewell HurriersGBR
112Emma Vincent WSEN Derwent Valley OrienteersGBR
113Jane Wade W55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
114Joan Waller W60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
115Simon Ward M60 Tideswell RCGBR
116Hannah Warrener WSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
117Robert Watson MSEN GBR
118Richard Webb M50 Hatton Darts RCGBR
119Angela White W60 GBR
120Chris Wilshaw MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
121Stephen Woodward M60 NoneGBR
122Ayako Yokoyama-Nichols W45 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351