Mark Boulton Memorial Mount Famine Fell Race Start List

Saturday 21 May 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=150, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
MU23 (on 31/12/22) (4)
124Mark Jones MU23 GBR
88Harvey Meredith MU23 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
121James Stubbs MU23 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
57Jacob Winfield MU23 GBR

MSEN (23)
51Andy Bridge MSEN GBR
42Andy Bucknell MSEN Belper HarriersGBR
70Will Carter MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
9Luke Cook MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
58Mark Eastman MSEN GBR
125Mark Ferguson MSEN U/AGBR
72Andy Fleet MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
50Ashley Flint MSEN Belper HarriersGBR
76Mike Fryer MSEN Helsby Running ClubGBR
25Stuart Gregory MSEN Desford StridersGBR
96Peter Harrop MSEN GBR
80Alex Hill MSEN GBR
128Dave Hill MSEN GBR
24Chris Jackson MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
97Jon Keeling MSEN GBR
93Kyya Mayo-Morroll MSEN GBR
147Andy McMurdo MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
132Tom Peers MSEN Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
19Steven Pepper MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
86Ian Ridgeway MSEN GBR
71Oliver Shead MSEN PennineGBR
34Marc Sinclair MSEN Macclesfield Harriers ACGBR
10Michael Taylor MSEN GBR

M40 (31)
31Ben Allen M45 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
74Neal Bann M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
49Lewis Banton M40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
135Brett Belshaw M45 Erewash Valley RCGBR
133Paul Bennett M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
63David Broadbent M45 Pennie fell runnersGBR
90Andrew Brookshaw M40 HelsbyGBR
30Ian Crutchley M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
139Kieran Cummings M45 Chorlton runnersGBR
141Geoff Evatt M40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
16Simon Gregory M45 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
148David Hadden M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
140Andy Haines M40 Holcombe HarriersGBR
89Michael Hampson M45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
13Trevor Hibbert M45 Sinfin RCGBR
138Stuart Johnson M45 GBR
129Chris Jordan M45 Belper HarriersGBR
4Will Meredith M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
150Brendan Moore M40 Ripley RCGBR
137Peter Ogley M45 Marple RunnersGBR
126David Parkinson M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
67Colin Price M45 Totley ACGBR
29Andrew Scholes M40 -GBR
33Paul Skuse M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
107Kevin Smith M40 Helsby RCGBR
47Bradley Stone M45 Matlock ACGBR
46Nick Taylor M40 Didsbury RunnersGBR
105Ben Tetler M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
6Richard Tomlinson M45 Sinfin RCGBR
104Neil Walker M40 AltrinchamGBR
122Nathaniel Winfield M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR

M50 (30)
68Lee Barratt M50 Stockport HarriersGBR
65David Beerling M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
11Simon Bray M50 Sinfin RCGBR
1Jonathan Bryan M50 Belper HarriersGBR
40James Corden M50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
94Dan Croft M55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
144Steven Davies M50 GBR
7Brendan Devlin M50 Sinfin Running ClubGBR
36David Dyer M50 Manchester HarriersGBR
130Colin Earl M55 Kimberworth StridersGBR
110Andrew Grigg M55 MVH TriathlonGBR
28Nick Ham M55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
3Richard Hickling M50 Belper HarriersGBR
55Mike Hill M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
117Richard Hind M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
108Arron Jackson M50 Worksop harriersGBR
106Jim Jones M55 Helsby RCGBR
87Simon Jump M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
102Willy Kitchen M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
62Paul Maskell M50 GBR
12James McMurtry M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
145Paul Neal M55 Hyde Running CommunityGBR
45Richard Pegram M55 GBR
8Matthew Pink M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
136Sean Reek M50 Belper HarriersGBR
82John Richards M55 UAGBR
75Steve Riley M55 Helsby RCGBR
119Richard Snowden M50 Totley ACGBR
103John Stockdale M50 GBR
52Sean Whewell M55 GBR

M60 (18)
5Peter Bailey M60 Buxton ACGBR
41Adrian Baker M60 DARK PEAK FRGBR
146David Barnes M60 Horwich RMI HarriersGBR
38Graham Barnes M65 GBR
78David Clarke M60 GBR
18Neil Clarke M60 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
54Roger Cliffe M60 GBR
95David Gill M60 Denby Dale TravellersGBR
92Phil Gillard M60 Helsby RCGBR
69Chris Horsfall M65 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
85John Lee M60 Todmorden HarriersGBR
64Tim Mackey M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
21Christopher Morrison M65 Sinfin RCGBR
20Chris Shaw M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
99Tom Smith M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
17Joseph Allan Wall M60 Handsworth roadhogsGBR
26Nick Whittingham M65 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
60Steve Wickham M65 Erewash Valley RCGBR

M70 (2)
149Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
56George Scott M70 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR

WU23 (on 31/12/22) (0)

WSEN (10)
66Gemma Cox WSEN Matlock Athletic ClubGBR
116Gemma Hind WSEN Worksop HarriersGBR
83Ruth Keeley WSEN Belper HarriersGBR
98Victoria Leedham WSEN Dallam RCGBR
53Caroline Leigh WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
123Aritri Mandal WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
73Kate Meskell WSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
113Smart Nan WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
59Chelsea Shoesmith WSEN Poynton RunnersGBR
114Rosa Smart WSEN DPFRGBR

W40 (12)
79Laura Baynham-Hughes W45 Helsby RCGBR
2Caroline Burrell W45 Wirksworth R CGBR
118Stephani Coe W40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
142Rachel Evatt W40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
23Caroline Furey W45 GBR
37Clare Griffin W45 Macc HarriersGBR
109Marie Grigg W45 MVH TriathlonGBR
48Jo Johnson W40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
115Rachel McCurrie W40 GBR
77Sarah Mills W45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
32Rachel Walton W45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
43Helen Wright W40 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR

W50 (13)
134Jo Bednall W55 Buxton ACGBR
100Emma Bowen W50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
112Sarah Broadhurst W55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
84Katie Busfield W50 Ashbourne Running ClubGBR
111Penny Collier W55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
15Hilary Farren W55 Rossendale HarriersGBR
27Andrea Frost W55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
131Mandie James W50 Belper HarriersGBR
101Grace Leedham W50 Dallam running clubGBR
143Lisa Miles W50 Todmorden HarriersGBR
35Cathy Murray W55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
14Caroline Scott W50 Sinfin RCGBR
120Alison Wainwright W50 Dark peakGBR

W60 (6)
91Rachel Arnold W60 Helsby Running ClubGBR
44Mary Edgerton W60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
22Mary Jeal W60 Ilkley Harriers ACGBR
81Jackie Keasley W60 Helsby Running ClubGBR
39Bernice Nixon W65 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
61Caroline Wickham W60 Erewash Valley RCGBR

W70 (1)
127Beryl Buckley W70 Glossopdale HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351