Helvellyn and the Dodds Start List

Saturday 28 May 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=126, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
24km / 1337m (126)
1Joseph Addison MSEN Hunwick HarriersGBR
2David Anderson M50 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
3Barry Atkinson M60 York Knavesmire HarriersGBR
4David Baglee M60 Eden RunnersGBR
5Giles Bailey M50 Meltham ACGBR
6David Banks M55 KendalGBR
7Lloyd Belcher M45 Easingwold Running ClubGBR
8David Bell M60 Mourne RunnersGBR
9Ross Bell MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
10Yasmin Boodhun W40 Holcombe HarriersGBR
11Wykeham Bosworth MSEN Belper HarriersGBR
12Matt Bourne M50 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
13Nigel Braithwaite M50 Eden RunnersGBR
14Sam Braithwaite MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
15Jim Brearley-Ratcliffe MSEN Racing SnakesGBR
16Oisin Brennan MU23 Durham University Athletics and Cross Country ClubGBR
17Thomas Brightwell M40 Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
18Clarke Browne M50 Mourne RunnersGBR
19James Burton M40 GBR
20Jeffrey Capper M45 GBR
21Philip Chappell M55 Ilkley HarriersGBR
22Jim Clapp M65 FRAGBR
23Jonathan Coney MSEN North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
24Jack Cooper MSEN Trafford ACGBR
25Darren Coward MSEN Hoad Hill HarriersGBR
26Jonathan Cox MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
27Wayne Croasdell MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
28David Crout M55 Keswick ACGBR
29Phil Davies MSEN North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
30Fran Dembele WSEN South Shields Harriers & ACGBR
31Mattia Dessì MSEN North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
32Chad Dixon M45 Keswick ACGBR
33Michael Dixon M40 Pudsey Pacers RCGBR
34Alan Dorrington M50 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
35Craig Drury M45 Grantham RCGBR
36Heidi Dyson WSEN Keswick ACGBR
37Darren Earnshaw M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
38Tom Edwards MSEN Leeds City ACGBR
39Dave Evans M40 Keighley and CravenGBR
40Jonathan Fletcher MSEN GBR
41Andy Foster MSEN North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
42Matt Foulds MSEN GBR
43Helen Freeman WSEN North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
44James Freeman M45 GBR
45Nathan French MSEN Cheshire Hash HarriersGBR
46Chris Funnell M55 Clayton-le-Moors HarriersGBR
47Clare Gardiner W40 GBR
48Dan Gilbert M45 Horwich Rmi Harriers & A.CGBR
49Ben Grayson MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
50Richard Hanna MSEN Mourne RunnersGBR
51Hinda Hardaker W45 Keighley and CravenGBR
52Rob Harper M50 Ambleside ACGBR
53Jim Harris M45 Stainland LionsGBR
54Helen Harrison WSEN Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
55Peter Harrison MSEN Howgill HarriersGBR
56James Haworth M50 Keswick ACGBR
57Vaughan Hemy M55 North Shields Polytechnic ClubGBR
58Jeff Henderson M50 Keswick ACGBR
59Kieran Horrigan M60 GBR
60Dominic Howell M45 Clayton le moorsGBR
61Lynne Hume W40 Keswick ACGBR
62Tamsin Imber W45 Elvet StridersGBR
63Chris Jackson MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
64Chris Jones MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
65Mark King M55 Newcastle & District Athletic ClubGBR
66Charlie Lowther M40 Eden RunnersGBR
67Lesley Malarkey W70 Keswick ACGBR
68Laurence Martin M40 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
69Philippa McCrea W40 Keswick ACGBR
70Libbi McGibbon WSEN Cheshire Hash HarriersGBR
71Charlie McIntosh M55 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
72Danny Mcintyre M55 Rushcliffe ACGBR
73James McMurtry M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
74Katie Milburn WSEN Eden RunnersGBR
75Dave Milliken M55 HorwichGBR
76Scott Morley MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
77Mary Ockenden W60 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
78Declan O'Duffy M60 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERSGBR
79Adam Oliver M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
80Stephen Pearce M40 Eden RunnersGBR
81Damien Pearson M40 Stainland LionsGBR
82Jeremy Pearson M45 GBR
83Mick Procter M55 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
84Jon Punshon M65 Northumberland Fell RunnersGBR
85Rob Rayner MSEN GBR
86Robert Rose M40 GBR
87Joe Rundle MSEN Keighley & Craven ACGBR
88Jonathan Russell M40 GBR
89Tim Rutter M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
90Rob Salter M40 Northumberland Fell RunnersGBR
91Ian Shaw M55 Fat Boys RCGBR
92Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
93Greg Simpson M40 Eden RunnersGBR
94Scott Simpson M40 GBR
95Craig Smith M55 Keswick ACGBR
97Gavin Smith M60 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
96James Smith MSEN Black PearGBR
98Daniel Spencer MU23 Keswick ACGBR
99Sam Stead MSEN Keswick ACGBR
100David Stephens M45 Saltaire StridersGBR
101Peter Stephens M45 Bingley Harriers & ACGBR
102Kevin Steven M40 South Shields Harriers & ACGBR
103Graham Stevens M45 Holcombe HarriersGBR
104Michael Sturla MSEN Durham Fell RunnersGBR
105Mel Sykes WSEN Vector RacingGBR
106Martin Terry M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
107David Thomas M40 GBR
108Dave Thorp MSEN Ambleside ACGBR
109Chris Todd M45 GBR
110Katie Towers WSEN Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
111Richard Tunnicliffe M40 GBR
112Josh Wade MSEN GBR
113Nicholas Walker M40 Keighley and Craven acGBR
114Neil Wallace M45 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
115Aaron Walmsley MSEN Bowland FRGBR
116Victoria Walsh W40 GBR
117Michael Walters MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
118Jack Walton MU23 Keighley & Craven ACGBR
119Ian Warrington MSEN Bury ACGBR
120Graeme Watt M40 Elvet StridersGBR
121Andrew Webster M50 Clayton le moors harriersGBR
122Neil Weightman M55 Northern FellsGBR
123Bill Whitfield M60 GBR
124Matt Wilcock M50 Trawden ACGBR
125Louise Williamson W50 Calder valley fell runnersGBR
126Colin Woolford M45 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351