Reverse 10 Start List

Sunday 30 January 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=297, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Under 23 Men (3)
263Tomas Black MU19 GBR
175Joseph Reardon MU23 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
202Ethan Sayce MU23 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR

Senior Men (50)
165Kevin Baker MSEN GBR
287Scott Bamsey MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
275Daniel Bodman MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
46Mitch Bosse MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
197Martin Chorley MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
243Marc Cross MSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR
106Martin Davis MSEN Port Talbot Harriers GBR
290Donovan Embury MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
143Arwel Evans MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
277Gareth Evans MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
105Garry Evans MSEN Port Talbot Harriers GBR
282Martyn Evans MSEN GBR
297David Ferns MSEN GBR
27Konrad Figurski MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
150Andy Gardiner MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
93Michael Garrett M55 Caerphilly tri-ers GBR
56Stephen George MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
15Huw Gibbs MSEN GBR
26Simon Grant MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
156Nigel Hammersley MSEN Village VipersGBR
214Daniel Hearse MSEN Porthcawl triathlon clubGBR
30Sean Hill MSEN Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
193Sam Hodge MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
222Ben Hughes MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
125Christopher John MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
36Keiron Jones MSEN GBR
285Sam Knowle MSEN Taff Ely TriathlonGBR
195Jamie Lewis MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
228Tom Longley MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
99Karis Montague MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
17Ethan Morris MSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
135Paul Morton MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
23Ross Owen MSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
3Gavin Patterson MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
251Stephen Pierce MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
208Daniel Price MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
122Anthony Rabaiotti MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
205Gethin Roberts MSEN GBR
252Rhydian Sandbrook MSEN Pegasus RCGBR
201Stuart Sargent M45 Ystrad RunnersGBR
16Joey Scutt MSEN GBR
86John Seaward MSEN Caerphilly RunnersCYM
210David Shewring MSEN Pontyclun RoadRunnersGBR
109Luc Shide MSEN Islwyn RunnersGBR
272Andrew Smith M40 PONTYPOOL RUNNERSGBR
157Nathan Swain MSEN GoodgymGBR
241Martin Thomas MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
264Sam Thomas MSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
7Andrew Underhill MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
213Ben Williams MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR

M40 (66)
32Paul Adams M45 Caerleon RCGBR
148Robert Ananicz M40 Caerphilly Runners GBR
170Dan Ashman M45 GBR
146Steven Barker M45 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
284Gawain Barnard M45 GBR
63Matthew Blackmore M40 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
38Kevin Bounds M45 GBR
248Mark Burchell M40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
147Karl Coughlin M40 Bryn BachCYM
89Timothy Cummings M45 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
181Gareth Davey M45 Neath HarriersGBR
95Gareth Davies M40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
66Huw Davies MSEN Ystrad runnersGBR
179Vaughan Edwards M40 GBR
57Stephen Evans M45 Ystrad RunnersGBR
1Stuart Felix M45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
224Dewi Felstead M45 GBR
12Tomasz Figurski M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
4Paul Garside M45 GBR
188Christian Griffiths M40 GBR
118Lee Griffiths M40 Islwyn RCGBR
22Mark Griffiths M45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
249Neil Harris M45 GBR
244Robert Hassell M45 GBR
6Paul Hayward M40 Islwyn RCGBR
296Mark Hiddlestone M45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
31Darren Hill M45 Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
58Gareth Hodder M40 Ystrad Mynach Running ClubGBR
218Ceri Irvine M45 Caerphilly Runners GBR
189Sarah Jeremiah W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
67Peter Johnson M40 GBR
111Robert Jones M45 Merthyr GBR
73Kit Lambert M40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
132Steve Lane M45 Islwyn Running Club GBR
39Phillip Lee M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
42Christopher Lewis M45 Port Talbot HarriersCYM
90Darren Lewis M45 Port talbot harriersGBR
10John Light M40 San Domenico Road RCGBR
62Sean Lloyd M45 GBR
119Richard Lowe M45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
166David Manning M40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
141Peter McFarlane M40 GBR
232Nicholas Morgan M40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
178Jaime Norman M45 GBR
174Dean Oliver M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
2Chris Oxley M40 San domenicoGBR
226Richard Parnell M45 Islwyn RCGBR
149Sean Parry M40 Cornelly StridersGBR
40Steven Phillips M45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
159Sadequr Rahman M45 White Rock RunnersGBR
113Thomas Rees-Gralton M40 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
161Neil Ridley M45 Ogmore phoenix runners GBR
133Wes Sheldon M40 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
209Darpan Singh M45 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
265Nick Spiller M40 GBR
278Marcus Taylor M45 GBR
280Dafydd Thomas M40 GBR
154Philip Thomas M40 GBR
196Graham Wearne M40 Ystrad RunnersGBR
192Adrian Weaver M40 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
61James White M45 GBR
203Huw Williams M40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
295Matthew Williams M40 GBR
101Neil Williams M40 Caerphilly runnersGBR
283Gareth Woodbridge M45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
96Michael Workman M45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR

M50 (43)
158John Adams M50 Rhondda Valley Runners GBR
229Lee Aherne M55 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
82Stuart Allen M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
47David Bailyes M55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
97Chris Baker M50 Pont-y-pwl and District RunnersGBR
152Gideon Calder M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
245Paul Chapman M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
120Keith Coleman M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
76Dennis Collins M55 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
69Shaun Cotter M55 GBR
250Nigel Crawford M55 GBR
88Kris Denholm M55 Ogmore Phoenix Runners GBR
19Clive Denton M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
155Jeremy Dickson M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
35Carwyn Evans M55 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUBGBR
126Robert Evans M55 Ebbw Vale RCGBR
144Ross Flanigan M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
116Lee Francis M55 Ystrad Mynach Running ClubGBR
276Jason Garrahan M50 GBR
256David George M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
85Ray Greenhouse M55 Ebbw Vale RCGBR
176Philip Hodge M55 Les CroupiersGBR
288Scanlon Jason M50 GBR
60Robert Jones M50 Pegasus RCGBR
68Robert Joslin M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
231Brian Lewis M55 Port t talbot harriersGBR
136Colin Lewis M55 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
34Simon Marks M50 GBR
233Tony Marshall M55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
268Shane Matthews M50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
71Andrew May M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
21Bryan Meredith M55 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
139Carl Peacock M50 GBR
70Andy Pearce M55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
254Russ Pearce M50 C runners GBR
281Alan Porter M55 Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
142Stephen Quin M50 GBR
91Peter Richards M55 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
187Christopher Sargent M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
65Marcus Smith M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
55Darren Stevens M50 Merthyr Running Club GBR
235Kevin Thomas M55 TRI HARD HARRIERSGBR
140Russell Wayne Williams M55 Port Talbot HarriersGBR

M60 (21)
225Phil Allen M60 Pegasus RCGBR
123Frank Atherton M60 Penarth and DinasGBR
227Chris Davies M60 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
294Graeme Donnan M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
28Christopher Grant M60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
9Phil Groves M60 Pegasus RCGBR
129Adrian Harford M60 Dragons GBR
239Ian Harrhy M60 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
164Roger Jones M60 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
212Roshan Khan M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
153Patrick Lamber M60 Ystrad runnersGBR
184Brian Law M60 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
270Stephen Lewis M60 Les CroupiersGBR
191Graham Mack M60 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUBGBR
266Edward Morgan M60 Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
145Christopher Nellins M65 Penarth and Dinas Runners GBR
190Terry O'Brien M65 GBR
171Paul O'Neill M60 GBR
13Stephen Owen M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR
75Paul Seed M60 Parc bryn bachGBR
72Simon Williamson M60 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR

M70 (6)
206Howard Attwood M70 Lliswerry Runners GBR
131Owen Cooper M70 Builth & District RCGBR
292Michael H Davies M70 Les Croupiers RCGBR
163Tony Grandon M70 ATGBR
182Robert Lewis M70 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
74Tim Webb M70 Pegasus RCGBR

Under 23 Women (0)

Senior Women (18)
128Bethan Apglyn WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
130Katherine Axten WSEN GBR
92Leanne Bassett WSEN Rhondda valley runnersGBR
274Lynne Beale W45 Islwyn GBR
52Charlotte Bethell WSEN Pegasus RCGBR
259Carly Bunston WSEN Islwyn RCGBR
14Kate Davey WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
108Naomi Davies WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
115Kayley Griffiths WSEN GBR
194Sarah Howard WSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
183Vicky Jackson WSEN Swindon Harriers GBR
167Elise Manning WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
273Lauren Old WSEN Pegasus RCGBR
45Kaylea Palkowski WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
289Julie Parker W50 Islwyn RCGBR
51Megan Poulson WSEN San Domenico RCGBR
43Claire Sullivan WSEN Parc Bryn BachGBR
269Emma Wookey WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR

W35 (23)
79Ruth Cann W40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
238Nicola Cox WSEN Islwyn RCGBR
20Amy Edwards W40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
223Kelly Felstead W40 GBR
81Sarah Froud W40 Pegasus RCGBR
134Jane Harwood WSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
215Dawn Hopkins W40 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
124Ann Johnston W40 Penarth and DinasGBR
198Jules Jones W40 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
78Amy Kelleher WSEN GBR
94Linzi Margetson W40 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
87Yvette Mazurczak W40 Ystrad RunnersGBR
37Dawne Meynell-Western W40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
180Kate Morgan W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
29Melissa Morgan WSEN Islwyn RCGBR
260Donna Morris WSEN BUILTH AND DISTRICTGBR
127Lyndsay Poulsom WSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
41Kimberley Price W40 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
53Emma Roche WSEN Pegasus RC GBR
261Kaarina Ruta WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
25Karen Taylor W40 Rhondda Valley runners GBR
24Jen Williams WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
291Natalie Williams W40 Merthyr running club GBR

W45 (50)
240Paula Allen W45 GBR
253Keren Beard W50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
204Catharine Bleasdale W50 Amman Valley HarriersGBR
168Nia Butler W45 GBR
151Arabella Calder W50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
121Shan Castley W45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
246Kay Chapman W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
104Liz Clutton W45 GBR
286Helen Colley W45 Taff Ely Tri ClubGBR
216Sarah Davies W45 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
293Vicky Davies W45 Chepstow HarriersGBR
80Joanne Dunscombe W45 Pegasus RCGBR
247Bernadette Dwyer WSEN GBR
59Allyson Edmonds W50 GBR
255Julie Gould W50 Islwyn RCGBR
162Alison Graham W50 Pegasus RCGBR
64Angela James W45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
49Cath James W45 Caerphilly runners GBR
220Hannah Jeans-Wells W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
107Bethan Jenkins W40 GBR
230Louise Jenkins W45 Islwyn Running ClubGBR
257Nicola Jukes W50 Parc Bryn Bach RC GBR
48Rebecca Kemlo WSEN GBR
77Sarah Lyle W50 Pegasus RCGBR
173Cath Maguire W40 GBR
172Coles Marie W40 GBR
98Tania Miranda W50 Penarth and Dinnas Runners GBR
186Charlotte Moran W40 Caerleon RCGBR
11Niki Morgan W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
279Sara Morgan W45 Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
211Mandy Morris W45 Neath HarriersGBR
160Rachel Owen M45 MOTI GBR
262Caren Parker W45 IslwynGBR
44Angharad Parry-Jones W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
221Anna Parsons W50 Neath HarriersGBR
114Lisa Pinney W45 GBR
199Rebecca Playle W40 Cardiff Harlequins RCGBR
219Tammy Pritchard W50 Les Croupiers GBR
200Joanne Ryan W45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
236Tucker Sarah W45 Islwyn RCGBR
177Alex Shapland W45 GBR
33Kar Smith W50 GBR
83Caryl Stokes W45 Merthyr Running ClubGBR
50Ellen Sugden W45 Pegasus RCGBR
84Suzanne Tew W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
137Debbie Warburton W50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
100Alison Williams W40 Caerphilly runnersGBR
258Sara Williams W45 Caerphilly Runners GBR
237Karen Woodsford W45 Islwyn RCGBR
102Zoe Yetman W45 Port Talbot Harriers GBR

W55 (16)
18Leanne Addis W45 Rhondda Valley Runners GBR
185Denise Bradley W55 Ogmore phoenix runners GBR
234Deb Brown W60 Islwyn Running ClubGBR
138Sharon David W60 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
207Yvonne Forsey W60 Lliswerry Runners GBR
242Eve Gallop-Evans W55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
110Alison Gardiner W60 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
8Sally Groves W55 Pegasus RCGBR
267Julie Haigh W60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
112Natalie Johnson W55 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
54Catherine Llewellyn W55 Merthyr Running Club GBR
117Rachael Rachael W50 GBR
103Jacqueline Richards W55 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
169Beverley Warburton W55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
217Denise Warlow W45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
5Linda Woodland W60 Neath HarriersGBR

W65 (1)
271Julie Lewis W65 Les CroupiersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351