Severn Bridge 10K & Half Marathon Start List

Sunday 28 August 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=487, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10K (227)
191Kerrie Aldridge W40 GBR
192Angela Angela W55 She Runs CardiffGBR
238Emily Applegate W40 GBR
273Caroline Ashton W50 Pembrokeshire HarriersGBR
136Geoff Astle M55 GBR
397Carol Barrett W65 NoneGBR
131Laura Barry W40 GBR
333Tim Batchelor MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
80Jacqueline Beattie W50 GBR
222Joanne Bell W45 GBR
402Fiona Benson W65 GBR
444Joshua Berger M45 Emersons Green running clubGBR
179Catherine Bewley W40 GBR
390Kelly Bichard W40 GBR
99David Bird M50 Lonely Goats RdGBR
100Mandy Bird W50 Lonely Goats RdGBR
365Cameron Bonner MU17 GBR
363Nikki Bonner W45 GBR
410Richard Boseley M60 Severn AthleticsGBR
54David Braithwaite M70 Southville RCGBR
214Kevin Brooker M50 NGOCGBR
418George Brooks M45 GBR
484Charley Burnell WSEN GBR
162Sarah-Jayne Burns WSEN GBR
394Jacqui Cadell W50 VI runners BristolGBR
339Martyn Carruthers M50 Forest of Dean ACGBR
4Matt Carter MSEN GBR
117Ruth Carver W55 Clad Rhedeg Pontardawe Running ClubGBR
360Jo Carvin W45 GBR
379David Catterall M60 GBR
206Catherine Chalmers W55 GBR
413Meurig Chapple M60 Penarth & Dinas RunnersGBR
450Gergely Cilinger M40 GBR
108Hollie Clark WSEN GBR
109Joe Clark M40 GBR
49Henry Collet M45 GBR
50Sophie Collet W40 GBR
128Jane Collingwood W45 GBR
187Deborah Collins W55 She Runs CardiffGBR
374Simon Collins MSEN GBR
353Owen Cooper M70 Builth & District RCGBR
354Sarah Cooper WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
193Danielle Cornish WSEN GBR
263Christopher Cox M50 GBR
432Faye Crocker W50 GBR
441Felicity Crotty WSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
440Jo Crotty W45 GBR
335Sarah Cunningham WSEN GBR
370Julie Cypher W45 St Austell Running ClubGBR
311Enza Davies W50 GBR
255Izzy Davis WSEN GBR
434Mark Davis M65 GBR
223Ann Deverill W55 Poole ACGBR
420Manpreet Dhuffar-Pottiwal WSEN GBR
242Rachel Edwards W50 GBR
93Kirsten Emson W40 GBR
291Sam Faulkner MSEN GBR
477Ross Fennell MSEN GBR
399Gail Folland W50 GBR
412Archie Fox MSEN Severn ACGBR
322Jayne Fuller W50 GBR
254Nicholas Gale MSEN GBR
439Domenica Gentile W45 GBR
218John Gilbert M65 Camelford up and runningGBR
235Nicola Gilbert W50 GBR
292Gavin Gilman MSEN GBR
324Sandra Gould W60 GBR
160Neil Gowen M45 GBR
396Hannah Green W40 Swindon Shin SplintsGBR
334Maria Griffiths W45 GBR
371Sian Griffiths M45 GBR
217Emma Grigg W45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
224Suzanne Gronow W40 GBR
294Tracey Halladay W55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
362Eigen Halpin W45 Pontypwl and District RunnersGBR
27Gareth Hammond MSEN GBR
28Laura Hammond WSEN GBR
403Kay Harper W65 GBR
232Tracey Harvey W40 This mum runsGBR
305Simon Hawkins M55 GBR
88David Heape M50 GBR
210Carol Hicks W70 GBR
285Charlotte Hignell WSEN GBR
95Kathryn Hoffen W55 Bristol and west ACGBR
358Rachel Hornby W40 GBR
85Chris Howell M50 GBR
163Charlotte Howells WSEN GBR
264David Hunter M45 Royal Manor Of Portland ACGBR
265Mandy Hunter W55 Royal Manor Of Portland ACGBR
115Will Hunter MSEN GBR
132Liz Hyde WSEN GBR
391Kev Isaac M45 GBR
51Vicki Jackson W40 GBR
460Deborah James W40 GBR
15Robert James M65 MooversGBR
135Rhian Jenkins WSEN GBR
472Tower Jennefer W50 GBR
442Darren Jenner M45 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
25Nicola Johnson W60 Chippenham HarriersGBR
68Alicia Jones WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
313Charis Jones W40 Vegan Runners UKGBR
281Dan Jones M45 Chepstow HarriersGBR
12Martin Jones M45 Islwyn RCGBR
405Owen Jones M55 GBR
310Susan Jones W50 NoneGBR
325Hayley Joyner WSEN NFRNGBR
458Jo Kaczmarska W55 GBR
464Andrew Kaczmarski M60 GBR
475John Kavanagh M60 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
272Jerome Kelleher M65 Pembrokeshire HarriersGBR
118Julie Kemp W55 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running ClubGBR
422Michael Lay M50 GBR
138Sophie Lewis WSEN GBR
350Kevin Lindop M60 GBR
114Richard Lock MSEN GBR
53Kevin Lovibond M60 GBR
481Stephen Ludgate M65 GBR
35Brenda Lund W50 GBR
112Sean Mackintosh M50 GBR
101Susan Mackintosh W50 Hayle RunnersGBR
411Cath Macleod W50 GBR
277Chris Madrick M40 GBR
276Kerry Madrick WSEN GBR
168Amy Mansell WSEN N/aGBR
41Simon Marks M55 GBR
17James Marsh M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
64Kate Massie WSEN GBR
284Julie Matthews W55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
185Laura May WSEN GBR
184Peter May MSEN GBR
320Laura McCarthy W60 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
164Andrew McClean MSEN GBR
400Hugh McPherson M65 Thornbury RCGBR
473Derek McSweeney M60 GBR
428Caron Melville W55 GBR
429Robert Melville M50 GBR
107Chris Miller M40 GBR
20Heather Morgan W55 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
121Kerry Morgan M50 GBR
34Ivan Mostyn-Scott M75 GBR
181Claire Myers W50 GBR
140Martin Nash M40 Hedge End Running ClubGBR
194Andrew Neil MSEN GBR
116Lisa Nelson W40 GBR
211Wendy Newton W55 GBR
133Anne Nicholls W55 GBR
91John Noonan M60 Hereford CouriersGBR
466Josie North WSEN GBR
302Karen Oldcorn W55 Cheddar RCGBR
105Gareth Owen M40 GBR
106Jennie Owen WSEN GBR
318Luke Padfield M40 Caldicot Running ClubENG
323Michelle Page W55 GBR
125Tanya Papworth-Morgan W40 GBR
146Janine Parry WSEN She Runs: CardiffGBR
204Catherine Parsons WSEN Newport Female Runners NetworkGBR
170Emily Peniston WU23 GBR
246Raymond Perry M55 Hucclecote HarriersGBR
267Kelly Pert WSEN GBR
154Rhian Peterson W45 GBR
157Nicola Pettiford W40 GBR
89Caroline Phillips W45 GBR
351Denise Pichler W55 South West Road RunnersGBR
239Sam Pickup W40 GBR
190Beth Price WSEN GBR
59Beverly Price W55 GBR
426Sophie Prothero WSEN GBR
287Steve Pursey M65 Bitton road runnersGBR
19Mandy Randall W55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
345Nicola Read W55 Ludlow RunnersGBR
216Si Read M55 NGOCGBR
423Catherine Rees Lay W50 GBR
279Clare Reeve WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
52Jareth Reeves MSEN GBR
304Geraint Roberts MSEN GBR
357Helen Roberts WSEN GBR
480Richard Roberts M45 GBR
303Sarah Roberts WSEN GBR
479Tim Rose M40 GBR
152Kelly Ryder W40 GBR
346Nicole Sampson W40 Ludlow RunnersGBR
380Peter Scully MSEN GBR
92Elaine Simpson W45 GBR
33Katie Smart WSEN Run4All NeathGBR
149Carl Smith M55 GBR
40Kar Smith W50 GBR
338Katherine Smith W45 GBR
150Lynne Smith W55 GBR
433Matan Spence MU23 GBR
430Ben Spooner MSEN GBR
269Kate Stafford W40 GBR
147Andrew Stamp M50 GBR
451Louise Stanley WSEN GBR
159Jodi Stevens W40 GBR
161Vicky Stevens W45 GBR
65Elizabeth Stokes W50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
377Jon Stow MSEN GBR
72Nicholas Tanti M45 GBR
392Jennifer Tavener WSEN GBR
61Jill Tavener W55 GBR
256Julia Tebbs W50 Hunts ACGBR
177Alex Thomas M45 GBR
122David Ceri Thomas M50 GBR
176Helen Thomas W45 GBR
36Sarah Thomas W50 She Runs : CardiffGBR
328Zoe Thomas W40 GBR
344Karen Thompson W55 Ludlow RunnersGBR
62Nick Thompson M50 GBR
120Ann Trueman W50 GBR
66Ed Trueman M45 GBR
148Vikram Vhanmane M40 GBR
196Valerie Vince W45 GBR
70Kerry Vine W45 GBR
90Helen Wallbank WSEN GBR
361Sarah Walters W45 GBR
215Rebecca Warren W45 GBR
376Simon Warren MSEN GBR
404Robert Weeks M50 GBR
435Andrew Whale M55 GBR
84Sally Wheeler W60 Lonely Goat RCGBR
220David Williams M65 GBR
485Wendy Williams W50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
384June Clare Wilson W65 GBR
60Joseph Wood MU23 GBR
349Wendy Woods W55 Women on the runGBR
438Louise Worgan W50 GBR
437Sam Worgan W45 GBR

Half Marathon (260)
67Michael Abell MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
241Martin Alderman M55 Yeovil Town RRCGBR
316Kevin Allen M40 GBR
297David Annetts M55 GBR
240Sophie Aplin W45 Yeovil Town RRCGBR
336Steve Ardern M50 GBR
155Steve Armitage M55 GBR
319Stuart Ashford M45 GBR
111Chris Baber MSEN Spirit of MonmouthGBR
456Amy Badger WSEN NAGBR
156Michael Badger M70 GBR
46Dave Baker M45 GBR
253Alec Bartle MSEN GBR
252Rebecca Bartle W40 GBR
167Michael Bates M40 GBR
124Bradley Baxter MSEN GBR
18Irene Beck W45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
248Daniel Beech MSEN GBR
172Jamie Bell M40 GBR
487Jodie Bell W40 Harwell HarriersGBR
327Marcus Bennetto MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
144Kathryn Benson W40 GBR
44Graham Bingham M55 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
364Gareth Bonner M45 GBR
47Laura Bradford WSEN Kingsway Running ClubGBR
208Fiona Brady-Miller W45 CLC StridersGBR
24Craig Brazel MSEN GBR
352Susie Brennan W50 GBR
366Rachel Brenton WSEN Caerleon RCGBR
331Dave Brindley M50 GBR
332Ellie Brindley WU23 GBR
205Richard Broad M75 Forest of Dean ACGBR
383Ben Brookshaw M50 GBR
180Daniel Broome M45 GBR
262James Brown MSEN GBR
278James Brown MSEN GBR
355Heather Buchan W50 GBR
247Piotr Budny M40 GBR
43Rosie Bufton WSEN GBR
5Sarah-Jane Burns W45 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
230Martin Bussell M55 GBR
315Jayne Butler W45 GBR
129Jane Chamberlin W50 GBR
275Chris Chapman M40 GBR
251Andrew Christopher M50 GBR
82Ian Chubb MSEN GBR
16Stuart Colwill M50 Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club)GBR
340Joanna Cook WSEN GBR
209Julie Cook W45 Plymouth Musketeers RCGBR
171Paul Coombes M40 GBR
83Jack Coombs MSEN GBR
78Tom Coombs MSEN GBR
329Clive Coote M65 NEVACGBR
330Philip Coote MSEN GBR
202Will Creswick MSEN GBR
166Mel Cross W40 GBR
130Selina Cross WSEN GBR
203Livvie Davies WU23 GBR
260Tom Davies MSEN GBR
372Lisa Davis W40 GBR
227Rebecca Delaney W40 GBR
425Darren Deves M40 GBR
424Gemma Deves WSEN GBR
201Andrew Driscoll M40 GBR
306David Dursley M45 GBR
233Max Eckert MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
55Cath Edwards W55 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
268Jamie Edwards MSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
471Mike Ellis-Martin M60 East Grinstead & District ACGBR
26Janet Ellison W50 GBR
461Simon Ely M55 GBR
401Karin Evans W40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
300Annette Exley W55 GBR
448Debbie Jane Farman W55 GBR
63Christian Ford MSEN Caerleon RCGBR
314Foz Forster MSEN GBR
414Becky Fullerton W40 Chepstow HarriersGBR
395Gareth Fullerton M40 GBR
280Glyn Gainard MSEN Team BertieGBR
447Clare Gallimore W40 GBR
158Paul Gander M45 GBR
453Sulli Gardner MSEN GBR
446Robin Geller W60 GBR
321David George M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
407Hallam Girardet MSEN GBR
10Rachael Goatman W50 Dursley Running ClunGBR
103Kate Graham W45 GBR
309Annabel Granger W45 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
212Alice Graves-Morris W50 GBR
74Claire Griffiths WSEN GBR
436Evan Griffiths MSEN GBR
393Andrew Grundy MSEN AbducteesGBR
343Mark Gunning M60 GBR
378Hazel Guppy WSEN GBR
406Sioned Gwyn WSEN GBR
270Michelle Hadfield W40 GBR
283Caroline Hamilton WSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
97Robin Hardin MSEN GBR
443Michael Harris M45 GBR
299Louise Hartree W55 GBR
174Chris Hassell M40 GBR
465Anneka Hawkins WSEN GBR
76Michael Hawkins M40 GBR
229Rhys Hewings MSEN GBR
169David Hickman M60 GBR
96Jamie Hicks MSEN GBR
386Gary Hobbs M55 Vipers Running ClubGBR
236Roy Holder M40 GBR
219Colin Holt M70 GBR
271Maria Homfray W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
197Robert Hooper MSEN GBR
245Andrew Hosking M60 GBR
200Colin Houlding M60 GBR
123David Hughes M55 GBR
134Sophie Hughes WSEN GBR
469Jenifer Hunsley WSEN GBR
468Richard Hunsley MSEN GBR
449Alice Hunt W45 GBR
48John Hunt MSEN GBR
79Steven Iles MSEN GBR
142Kevin Jackson M60 Dursley Running ClubGBR
195Katie James W40 Les CroupiersGBR
2Kirstie James WSEN GBR
57Fiona Jenkins W45 GBR
56Nev Jenkins M45 GBR
427Lynsay Johal WSEN GBR
337Ben Johnson M45 GBR
75Ruth Johnson W50 GBR
288Andrew Jones M50 GBR
137Gareth Jones M40 GBR
189Keely Jones WSEN GBR
37Liam Jones MSEN TRI HARD HARRIERSGBR
373Neil Jones M45 GBR
237Rob Keeble M40 GBR
298Mark King M50 GBR
455Rita Kingdon WSEN GBR
113Helen Knight W40 CLC StridersGBR
296Marcus Kropacsy M45 Great Western RunnersGBR
145Katarzyna Krzeminska W45 GBR
165Stuart Langer MSEN GBR
317Fay Lantos W50 GBR
308Jocelyn Larsen W40 GBR
175David Latheron M50 GBR
58Ka Lun Lee M40 Westbury HarriersGBR
409Nick Leigh MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
431Helen Lewis W45 Pencoed PanthersGBR
183Richard Lewis M45 N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales TriathlonGBR
3Sian Lewis WSEN NoneGBR
30Meadows Lisa W45 GBR
23Andrew Llewellyn M55 Run4allneathGBR
86Jennifer Lloyd W45 GBR
87Matthew Lloyd M45 GBR
348Melanie Loubser W45 GBR
143Matt Lucas M50 GBR
188Emma Lynch W45 GBR
221Nic Mansell W45 GBR
266James Mason M40 GBR
289Paige Mathias WSEN GBR
226Magdalena Mazur WSEN GBR
110Sean McCoy M50 GBR
457Aimee McGahan WSEN GBR
295Rosie McKissock W40 GBR
22Ewen McLaughlin M50 GBR
6Kate Merrett W40 GBR
416Ruth Mewis W40 Lancaster and Morecambe Athletics ClubGBR
415Ryan Mewis MSEN GBR
126Peter Morton MSEN GBR
250Helen Nesbitt W40 Yeovil Town RRCGBR
249Lesley Nesbitt W70 Yeovil Town RRCGBR
9Jai Nicklin WSEN Vegan RunnersGBR
369Mark Nicol M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
301Don Oldcorn M50 Cheddar RCGBR
470Hannah Oldfield WSEN GBR
199Kelvin Oldfield MSEN GBR
198Ryan Oldfield MSEN GBR
421Colin Oliver M40 GBR
77Dean Oliver M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
7Hannah Osborne W40 GBR
259Michael Oxenham MSEN GBR
141Graham Partner M45 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
151Kevin Patrick M55 GBR
388Emma Payne WSEN GBR
389Liam Payne MSEN Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR
274Richard Pearce M40 Southville RCGBR
488Christopher Pearce-Webb M60 GBR
258Donna Perry W45 GBR
13Heather Perry W45 GBR
153Simon Peterson M50 Islwyn RCGBR
381David Phillips M50 GBR
139Jackie Phillips W50 GBR
417Sam Phillips MSEN GBR
293Rachel Plowman W40 Chepstow HarriersGBR
98Samuel Pollard M40 GBR
213Daniel Poppy M50 GBR
375Megan Poulson WSEN San Domenico RCGBR
282Ted Powell M40 GBR
31Christine Price W45 GBR
8Jodie Price WSEN Porthcawl RunnersGBR
39Alex Pridmore MSEN Tri hard harriersGBR
347Robert Pritchard M55 NoGBR
474Rachelle Prothero WSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
408Kim Provis M60 GBR
476Tom Quilter MSEN GBR
1Bart Rees M55 GBR
398Steve Rees M60 GBR
127Thomas Rees-Gralton M40 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
94Janet Richards W55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
445Bernie Rigby W55 GBR
454Martin Roach M65 GBR
459Paul Robinson M50 GBR
261Eleanor Rodway WSEN GBR
178Fiona Rogers W60 GBR
104Charles Rose M40 GBR
45Kirsty Rowles WSEN GBR
244Duncan Russell M40 GBR
21Angela Satterly W55 She Runs CsrdiffGBR
307Mike Senese MSEN GBR
463Harry Sergeant MSEN GBR
462Rory Sergeant MSEN GBR
385Cory Sherwin MU23 Forest of Dean ACGBR
173Jeff Simmons MSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
38Josh Simmons MSEN GBR
119Rob Sims M50 Pont-Y-Pwl and District RunnersGBR
257Karen Skinley W50 Pencoed PanthersGBR
419Diane Stacey W60 GBR
286Frank Stanton M60 Lonely Goat RCGBR
482Chris Stiff MSEN Bitton road runnersGBR
102Sarah Stock WSEN GBR
29Michael Swain M55 PontypoolGBR
32Stephanie Swain W50 PontypoolGBR
71Cameron Tanti MSEN GBR
73Georgia Tanti WSEN GBR
186Ashley Temudo MSEN GBR
228Adrian Thomas M40 GBR
483Meg Thomas WSEN GBR
478Sarah Trahair-Williams WSEN GBR
42Sally Tuer W65 Running Forever RCGBR
387Alan Tyrrell M55 GBR
290Rob Umphray M45 Emerson’s GreenGBR
14Susan Wall W60 Axe Valley RunnersGBR
234Katie Waller WSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
69Tracy Ward W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
182Rick Warren M45 ChepstowGBR
243Andrew Watts M45 Chepstow HarriersGBR
207Vicky Watts W40 Malvern BuzzardsGBR
452David Webster M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
312Jennifer Whittle W50 Lonely Goat RCENG
467Mark Wilkinson M55 GBR
342Amy Willcocks WSEN GBR
356Hazel Williams WSEN GBR
368Richard Williams M50 GBR
367Sam Williams W45 GBR
225Simon Williams M40 GBR
231Ian Wills M55 GBR
486Dave Wintle M65 Great Western RunnersGBR
341Sarah Woodley-Williams WSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
81Colin Woodward M45 Calne Running ClubGBR
11Vicki Wraight W40 Axe Valley RunnersGBR
382Paula Wright W55 GBR
359Neil Young M45 Dursley running clubGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351