Wild Wye Swim 2022 - Sunday Start List

Sunday 18 September 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=416 + 2 on the waiting list, Online=84%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 23 May 2022 Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order. Please note that this event is not a race, and no finish times will be published. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Team
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Wild Wye Marathon 10.5 km (220)
177Kim Adair GBR
296Delia Adey Henleaze Swimming ClubGBR
45Tony Alston GBR
342Claire Anderson GBR
343Douglas Anderson GBR
263Suzanna Anderson GBR
179Melita Armitage GBR
278Claire Atkins GBR
305Clive Atkinson GBR
357Sarah Baker GBR
117Anne Barker GBR
83Katie Barrington GBR
129Lynn Bartlett Do3GBR
358Richard Batsford GBR
253Rachel Beard GBR
191Susan Beaton GBR
266Kate Beirne GBR
84Julia Bennet GBR
105Mandy Bidgood GBR
107Kimberley Bills GBR
12*Rachael Bishop GBR
136Nell Boase GBR
337Vanessa Bold Lincoln CityGBR
78Beckie Bowen Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
281Sarah Branton GBR
82Jessica Briggs-Hayes GBR
153Elsa Bromhall GBR
61Chris Brown GBR
172Thomas Brown GBR
377*Amelie Bruce Great EscapeGBR
225Clare Bruce Coventry TriathletesGBR
178Malcolm Burfitt HOWSCGBR
89Matt Burgess GBR
336Tom Campbell Arsenal / STAMGBR
187Julie Carlton Grimsby and Cleethorpes Water RatsGBR
123Janet Carpenter GBR
228Iain Carroll GBR
227Kate Carroll GBR
283Stephen Castree Harbour Swim Club, BermudaGBR
340Lee Chapman GBR
147Natasha Charlwood GBR
59Francis Clark GBR
158Amelia Clive GBR
199William Robert Clive GBR
387*Angela coia Bell Great EscapeGBR
386*Lucy coia Bell Great EscapeGBR
205Miguel Colaco GBR
339Dan Coles TRISWIMGBR
289Tom Collier GBR
87Stephen Cook Grimsby sand Cleethorpes Water RatsGBR
115Katie Cooper GBR
160Andrew Cox GBR
49Robert Cox GBR
335Tony Cox GBR
345Jamieson Crawford GBR
176Lucinda Davis GBR
319Andrew Deans Cardiff TriathletesGBR
68Helen Dodsworth GBR
72Carole Doherty Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
394*Emilia Dunwoodie Great EscapeGBR
142Rebecca Eden Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
327Kara Ellard GBR
21*Laura Ellis GBR
188Steve Etchells Weston super Mare Swimming ClubGBR
165Jo Evans GBR
164Mark Evans GBR
8*Dani Every GBR
245Julie Feeney Belper Ten TwentyGBR
338Simon Foley Tri LondonGBR
351Stéphane Forey St Albans MastersGBR
332Diane Freeman GBR
10*Nick Friend Pea Brain EnduranceGBR
11*Rob Friend Pea Brain EnduranceGBR
203Andrew Fry GBR
219Julie Gerrard GBR
231Alice Gibson GBR
284Bethany Goodlad GBR
285Stephen Goodlad Leighton Buzzard Triathlon ClubGBR
184Kate Goodman HOWSCGBR
47Mark Gorry IOM Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
9*Sian Goulding TriKSGBR
372Edd Gowlett GBR
81Jacqui Grant N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales TriathlonGBR
57Alison Gray Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
161Chris Greenway GBR
174Shelley Griffin Sharks triathlon swanseaGBR
48Victoria Hale GBR
378*Georgia Hamilton Great EscapeGBR
380*Jamie Hamilton Great EscapeGBR
310Christopher Hammond GBR
90Mark Hammond GBR
22*Simon Handley GBR
288Bryan Handsley GBR
17*Philippa Hargraves Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
309David Harrison GBR
73Wendy Haskins Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
297Shayne Hembrow Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
286Christa Henrichs GBR
206Jenny Hill Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
200Karen Hilton Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
201Oliver Hilton Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
108Sally Hobart GBR
167Gillian Holloway Shwimmers & ShwooshersGBR
190Geoff Hooper Vobster LobstersGBR
382*George Hooper Great EscapeGBR
189Sally Hooper Vobster LobstersGBR
381*Thomas Hooper Great EscapeGBR
53Rory Hope GBR
104William Hope GBR
23*Richard Hopkins GBR
168Sarah Horswell Shwimmers & ShwooshersGBR
194Kate Humphreys GBR
43David Hunter GBR
383*Aiden Ingram Great EscapeGBR
384*Finn Ingram Great EscapeGBR
385*Ryan Ingram Great EscapeGBR
74Anoo Jain Portishead LoafersGBR
125Joanne Jeremiah GBR
368Ross Johnson GBR
62Christine Jones GBR
124Rachel Jones GBR
215Rachel Jupp GBR
149Nicolette Kelly GBR
112Emma Kinsella GBR
113Sarah Kinsella GBR
71Emily Kirkham GBR
341Craig Kirkland St Albans MastersGBR
388Ross Kitson Team GriffinGBR
98Susie Lamb GBR
154Gary Lambert Eckington SplashersGBR
256Gem Lamsdale GBR
85Justine Lee GBR
127Jess Lloyd Jones GBR
128Kat Lloyd Jones GBR
379*Jackie Lovern Great EscapeGBR
265Catharine Lowe FARTGBR
70Susan Lynch GBR
392*Oliver Mann Great EscapeGBR
282Sophie Mansfield FARTGBR
95Ricardo Martins GBR
244Flora Matthews GBR
376*Helena McConnell Great EscapeGBR
252Sarah Mee GBR
355Emilia Melville GBR
257Graham Menzies GBR
279Ruth Miller GBR
220Richard Milne GBR
75Andrew Mitchard GBR
181Richard Molloy GriffinsGBR
60Tracey Moore GBR
287Amanda Morris GBR
374*Dylan Morris Great EscapeGBR
356Chris Mumby GBR
79Naomi Ness Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
276Catherine Newton Grimsby and Cleethorpes Water RatsGBR
131Lyn Nicholls GBR
390*Charlotte Nicholson Great EscapeGBR
269Kelly O’Connor WSMSCGBR
237Kerry O’Hara GBR
333Kate Outterside GBR
246Sarah Payne FARTGBR
251Judy Pearsall GBR
268Julien Perrot GBR
331Susy Peycke GBR
202Sally Pheasant GBR
16*Ben Phillips Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
280Helen Phillips GBR
116Louise Powell GBR
299Robert Powell Davies GBR
389*Lauren Presland Great EscapeGBR
3*Georgie Price GBR
318Isabelle Purvis GBR
13*Mark Raybould GBR
375*Megan Reader Great EscapeGBR
207Simon Reitter Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
140Emily Richardson GBR
373*Abigail Riley Great EscapeGBR
163Stevie Robb Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
232Zoe Robertson FARTGBR
330Christine Rodgers GBR
157Vicky Rutter GBR
24*Adam Rye GBR
364Ellie Sanders Hampstead Tri ClubGBR
204Gary Scott-Lloyd FARTGBR
111Richard Sheldon GBR
350Polly Simson GBR
69Martin Sloan GBR
50Jason Smith GBR
173Sophie Smith GBR
272Faye Steele West Country TriathletesGBR
369Lorna Stevenson London Fields Triathlon ClubGBR
109Beth Still GBR
223Richard Stokes GBR
42Lance Taylor GBR
308David Thompson GBR
273Paul Tipper GBR
277Andrew Tomkins Frensham Aquatic Recreation TeamGBR
135Adam Trigg GBR
346Stanley Ulijaszek GBR
270Matthew Vincent Weston super mareGBR
397*Ayla Wajiani Great EscapeGBR
234Kristie Waller GBR
267Phillip Warren GBR
51Simon Watson GBR
52Tim Watson GBR
233Jeremy Wellingham GBR
86Sophie Wetherall Lenches LakesGBR
197Deborah White GBR
354Harriet White GBR
4*Laura White GBR
38*Mark White GBR
353Rebecca White GBR
348Annie Wilson GBR
349Tia Wilson GBR
143Jo Windebank GBR
193Emma Withey Portishead LoafersGBR
306Ben Wood FARTGBR
94Alison Young N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales TriathlonGBR
290Chris Young Dursley running clubGBR
291Sophie Young Dursley running clubGBR

Wild Wye Standard 7 km (158)
25*Helen Appleby GBR
208Louise Baddick GBR
209Mike Baddick GBR
26*Danny Baker GBR
27*Mrs Lorraine Baker GBR
226Elaine Barrett GBR
211Belinda Barten GBR
88Madeleine Barter GBR
19*Jane Bartlett GBR
141Tina Barton GBR
182Darren Bassett GBR
20*Amberine Bewley Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
41*Pip Bradshaw GBR
217Claire Braithwaite GBR
255Emma Brennand GBR
33*Kate Briant GBR
186Anna Brook Worcestershire WallowersGBR
274Louise Brown GBR
156Jan Buckland GBR
118Judith Bueno de Mesquita GBR
39*Helen Carter GBR
28*Sarah Cheverst GBR
352Lucinda Chignell GBR
185Ellie Chowns GBR
102Carmen Clemente GBR
155Aggie Clinch GBR
121Ruth Clinch GBR
361Wendy Clyde Ceredigion BluetitsGBR
97Alison Colebrook Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
80Amy Coole GBR
221Kate Corcoran GBR
360Jess Cox The Bluetit Chill SwimmersGBR
230Caroline Crolla FARTGBR
15*Angharad Davis GBR
316Helen Dawes Portishead RNLIGBR
101Erik De Haan GBR
238Lara Dickson Worcestershire WallowersGBR
344Nisha Duggal GBR
198Rosie Dunscombe Henleaze LakeGBR
420Imogen Eastwood GBR
359Kate Ebery GBR
260Charlotte Elliott GBR
261Laura Elliott GBR
322Caroline Evans GBR
235Chloe Evans Teme Leisure TriGBR
407Adam Evanson GBR
65Diane Fawcett GBR
391*Ian Fielding GBR
214Andrew Ford Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
323Gareth Ford Snowdonia water spottGBR
326Helen Forsyth GBR
148Vicki Gait GBR
99Michael Gaunt GBR
7*Sarah Gibbs GBR
404Susie Gibbs GBR
34*Catherine Gilbert GBR
35*Marc Gilbert GBR
171David Golding TriTeam GloucesterGBR
294Chris Greenaway GBR
295Pip Greenaway GBR
409Clara Greenwood GBR
417Ben Griffiths Teme Leisure Triathlon ClubGBR
399Sue Groffman NoneGBR
242Beverley Guard GBR
146Kath Hardwick GBR
240Sally Harris GBR
137Sarah Harris GBR
55Fiona Harrison GBR
363Tracy Harrison-Little The Bluetit Chill SwimmersGBR
6*Caroline Hatton GBR
416Jennifer Henry Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
170John Higginson TriTeam GloucesterGBR
192Jill Hill GBR
40*Charlie Holmes GBR
362Kayleigh Holt The Bluetit Chill SwimmersGBR
114Roland Horton GBR
421Prue Howard GBR
325Ellie Humphries Black Country TriathletesGBR
106Charlie Hunt GBR
32*Terri Ingram GBR
36*Lucy Jackson GBR
44Victoria Jackson GBR
54Robin Jarvis GBR
92Emily Johnson GBR
91Freya Johnson GBR
367Emma Jones Black Country TriathletesGBR
58Jacqueline Jones The Bluetits Chill SwimmersGBR
229Makala Jones The Bluetits Chill swimmersGBR
31*Alison Kay GBR
236Hilgrove Kenrick GBR
120Alaina Kerry GBR
414Samantha Kidd GBR
410Kate Kirkby GBR
145Vicky Kitchen Lenches LakesGBR
314Jennifer Koenig GBR
412Vanessa Kozlowski GBR
93Kinga Kuc GBR
366Jil Lap GBR
243Denise Lee Chester frostiesGBR
1*Claire Lewis N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales TriathlonGBR
132Amanda Lewis Starks Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
304Rebecca Liversedge GBR
398Andrea Magnorsky GBR
313Ruth Massey Wiltshire Wild Swimming NetworkGBR
30*Celia Moore GBR
169Jon Murgatroyd Tri Team GlosGBR
402Julian Norbury GBR
403Kat Norbury GBR
264Viv Norris GBR
175Jo Page GBR
139Juliet Pelling GBR
138Mark Pelling GBR
320Julia Porter Davies GBR
210Bernie Prettejohn GBR
400Laura Price Dursley Running ClubGBR
144Suzy Pritchard GBR
77Sarah Proud Cheltenham Tri clubGBR
321Kirsten Ramsay GBR
67Sharon Read-Simpson GBR
259Eva Rees Pembrokeshire BluetitsGBR
307Jackie Reynolds GBR
241Annabelle Richards GBR
110Sian Richardson The BluetitsGBR
317Richard Riordan Portishead RNLIGBR
401Anne Marie Rocca GBR
216Dace Rozenberga GBR
393*Jemima Samols Great EscapeGBR
183Suzanne Sawyer GBR
180Debbie Sharkey Pac TriGBR
365Richard Sheffle GBR
315Dave Slack Portishead RNLIGBR
29*Katarzyna Slany GBR
258Sally Ann Smith GBR
14*Helen Speirs GBR
159Pamela Spurge Portsmouth TriathletesGBR
46Alexandra Stanley GBR
66Elaine Stone GBR
300Maddy Stow-Jones GBR
133Kate Taylor GBR
150Monica Teversham GBR
151Richard Teversham GBR
328Sally Turley GBR
302Liz Turton GBR
312Filipa Vance Wiltshire Wild Swimming NetworkGBR
122Joanne Vogel GBR
250Christine Voyce GBR
130Carol Wagstaff GBR
247Tia Walter Worcestershire WallowersGBR
301Maddie Warlow GBR
18*Sara Watts GBR
262Adrian Weaver GBR
64Daniel Webber GBR
298Theresa Wedderburn GBR
56Veronica Wehrle GBR
413Thuli Whitehouse GBR
126Christine Whittemore Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
275Carolyn Williams GBR
406Claire Williams GBR

Wild Wye 1 mile Solo (20)
119Julia A Golds GBR
334Cathy Booth Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
37*Harriet Brown GBR
134Laura Clark GBR
166Sue Coker GBR
96Abi Collinson GBR
103Talia De Haan Clemente GBR
76Rachael Dobbie GBR
292Emily Flatt GBR
371Beatrice Gowlett GBR
249Richard Gray GBR
239Rebecca Hallihan GBR
370Anne Kendall GBR
293Sue Lattimer Milton Keynes BluetitsGBR
303David Liversedge GBR
324Rebecca Liversedge GBR
411Genevieve O'Farrell GBR
224Amy Owens GBR
195Sarah Reed GBR
196Rachel Simpson GBR

Wild Wye 1 mile Pair (incl. accompanied junior) (18)
2*Amanda Baker GBR
Toby Baker Evesham Swimming ClubGBR
152Ava Teversham GBR
Kiki Teversham GBR
162Anthony Dallimore GBR
Erin Dallimore GBR
212Richard Gingell GBR
Salah Gingell GBR
213Hayley Marriott GBR
Jessica-Rose Marriott GBR
311Tania Holland Hythe Sea SwimmersGBR
Pete Holland Hythe Sea SwimmersGBR
329Maria Hoeritzauer GBR
Sophia Moran GBR
347Justyn Branton GBR
Noah Branton GBR
405Rachel Elliott GBR
Rob Price GBR

Wild Wye Marathon 10.5 km waiting list (2)
408*Felicity Carnell Great Escape GBR
415*Skye Pennifer Great Escape GBR

Wild Wye Standard 7 km waiting list (0)

Wild Wye 1 mile Solo waiting list (0)

Wild Wye 1 mile Pair (incl. accompanied junior) waiting list (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351