Brean Beach 10K / 5K / Fun Runs Start List

Saturday 10 July 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=137, Online=93%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 14 June 2021 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10K (61)
27Claire Aitken WSEN GBR
40Diane Anderson W50 GBR
57Stuart Arguile M70 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
20Rebecca Baldwin WSEN GBR
81Alison Barnes W55 Burnham on sea Harriers GBR
92Pauline Bradley W60 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
33Richard Breakspear M40 GoodgymGBR
94Tim Burrell M55 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
114Peter Campbell M70 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
134Scott Campbell M40 Westbury HarriersGBR
16Daniel Cook MSEN GBR
15Terri Dampier WSEN Shepton Shufflers Running Club GBR
51Andy Dearing M40 GBR
41Paul Dowdle M40 GBR
58Emily Dye WSEN Avon Valley RunnersGBR
110Guy Farrell M50 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
109Paula Farrell W45 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
86Hayley Field W45 Street StridersGBR
5Anthony Fifield M45 GBR
79Esther Frawley WU23 Avon valley runnersGBR
70Sally Frawley W45 Avon valley runners GBR
83John Grounds M45 GBR
105Danny Halliday MSEN GBR
132Alastair Hamilton MSEN GBR
115Diane Hier W55 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
116Paul Hosking M55 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
78*Joanna Howell WSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR
117Chris Hurd M50 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
63Martin James M65 Swindon HarriersGBR
64Jimmy Johns M40 GBR
135Matt King MSEN Flo factory team GBR
111David Knight MSEN GBR
124Julie Lench WSEN GBR
125Alfie Lismore Pope MU16 GBR
42Simon Lock M45 Burnham On Sea HarriersGBR
118Conrad Lucas M50 Somerton running group GBR
127Susan Martin W55 GBR
129Daniel McConville M45 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
34Powell Michael MSEN GBR
68Hayley Milne WSEN Taunton Running ClubGBR
36Emily Moreton WSEN GBR
93Jacquelyn Noble WSEN GBR
69John Peppin MSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
82Hannah Potter WSEN GBR
17Saira Powell W40 GBR
44Adam Rice MSEN GBR
80Martin Russam M50 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
75Andrew Sharratt M65 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
133*Kelly Shearing W40 GBR
7Steve Strellet M45 GBR
65Andrew Tams M45 GBR
122Laura Tincknell W40 GBR
74Harrison Watkins MU15 GBR
32*Gerard Watson M55 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
31*Karen Watson W55 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
22Laura Watts WSEN GBR
46Evelyn Wigley WU15 Mendip ACGBR
45Matthew Wigley M40 GBR
21Jack Wood MSEN GBR
108Nick Young M55 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
67Julia Zimmek W60 GBR

5K (41)
66Emily Acreman WSEN GBR
71Jason Baker M45 GBR
14Emma Blake WSEN Shepton Shufflers Running ClubGBR
91Danielle Bond WSEN GBR
119Holly Burrage WSEN GBR
137Becky Case W40 Shepton shufflersGBR
55Melanie Chappell W45 GBR
4Lisa Clarke WSEN Shepton Shufflers Running ClubGBR
128Adam Cole M55 GBR
90Kieran Coombes MU16 GBR
50Kirsty Dearing WSEN GBR
52Lexie Dearing WU11 GBR
13Lee Dite MSEN GBR
87Rebecca Dyer WSEN GBR
99Emma Elgerton WSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
112Alexia Evans W50 GBR
113Oliver Evans MU16 GBR
85Roger Eyles M40 GBR
53Michelle Gleadall W40 GBR
89Jack Hall MSEN GBR
84Keith Heal M65 GBR
3*Clair Heffernan W40 FERCGBR
1Daisy Heffernan WU11 GBR
102Anthony Hickson M85 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
73Jayne Hutton W55 Shepton ShufflersGBR
43Lisa-Marie Jones W50 GBR
6Amanda King W45 Shepton Shufflers Running clubGBR
103Kelly Knight W40 GBR
62Anthony Kulec-Elston MU12 GBR
59Lee Kulec-Elston M40 GBR
61Lili Kulec-Elston WU13 GBR
60Matylda Kulec-Elston WSEN GBR
76Ben Levine M40 Birchfield harriersGBR
72Chloe Murch WSEN GBR
136Austin Pike MU13 GBR
38Lucy Richens W40 Westbury HarriersGBR
26John Sampson M60 GBR
54Jack Smith MU12 GBR
56John Smith M65 GBR
96Liz Williams WSEN GBR
131Alison Wilson W55 GBR

1K (22)
29Charlotte Aitken WU9 GBR
28Isobel Aitken WU11 GBR
30Matilda Aitken WU6 GBR
120Sebi Burrage MU7 GBR
11Lilly-May Davis WU10 GBR
100Darren Elgerton M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
101Georgina Elgerton WU8 Lonely Goat RCGBR
106Noah Halliday MU7 GBR
2Ella Heffernan WU8 GBR
130William Line MU9 GBR
37Alexis Morris-Moreton WU9 GBR
88Faye Needs WU7 GBR
18Rhys Powell MU12 GBR
95Blake Robertson MU7 GBR
8Eloisa Strellet WU6 GBR
35*Savanna Swanepoel WU10 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
23Poppy Watts WU6 GBR
48Kieran Wigley MU11 Mendip ACGBR
47Oliver Wigley MU14 Mendip ACGBR
49Tyler Wigley MU9 Mendip ACGBR
98Samuel Williams MU7 GBR
97Thomas Williams MU9 GBR

50m dash (13)
121Joshua Burrage MU3 GBR
123*Rooney Colsey WU4 GBR
12Mila-Rose Davis WU5 GBR
10Savannah-Seddon Dite WU3 GBR
25*Matilda Gardner WU4 GBR
107Isla Halliday WU4 GBR
104Beatrix Knight WU3 GBR
126*Braxton Lench MU5 GBR
77Lexi Levine WU5 GBR
19Lois Powell WU6 GBR
9Oscar Strellet MU3 GBR
39Alfie Waters MU4 GBR
24Grace Watts WU3 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351