The Bristol Epic 8 Hour Race Start List

Sunday 12 September 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=140, Online=86%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 06 September 2021 Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Team
No
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Team Name
Solo (100)
71*301Gemma Abbott W40 GBR
89302David Baber M55 Westbury HarriersGBR
99303Amy Badman WSEN Weston Athletic ClubGBR
33304Pawel Baranowski M40 Town & Country HarriersGBR
112305Mark Barnett M45 Chippenham HarriersGBR
42306Paul Becker M50 GoodGym Race TeamGBR
9307Emma Bishop W40 Southville RCGBR
24308Marc Bostock M40 Weston ACGBR
36309Susan Boyle W40 Southville RCGBR
107310Stephanie Brazier W45 Calne RCGBR
62311Martin Bull M50 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
54*312Sally Burns W55 Southville Running ClubGBR
98313Tina Burrows W60 Weston Athletic ClubGBR
46*314Danny Button M40 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
77315Anita Callar WSEN GBR
51316Kelly Challis W40 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
114*317Billy Clark MSEN Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
59318Patrick Connolly M50 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
52319Lee Cowling M45 Minehead Running ClubGBR
106320Kim Crispin W55 Lonely Goat RCGBR
16321Thomas Dalton MU23 GBR
92322Maddy Dawson WSEN NBRGGBR
109323Rachel Duffett W55 Calne RCGBR
30324Jane Duffus W40 Southville Running ClubGBR
4325Paul Dukes MSEN GBR
70326Rachael Ellard W40 Southville RCGBR
123327Gemma Everett WSEN GBR
80328Al Fouracre M60 GBR
28329Amy Genders WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
63330Roz Glover W45 Great Western RunnersGBR
76331Samantha Gratton WSEN GBR
116332Allan Green M65 100 marathonGBR
103333Adam Hardwidge MSEN GBR
78334Tracey Harvey W40 This Mum RunsGBR
39335Charlotte Hayden WSEN Southville RCGBR
90336Sandra Helk WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
88337Christopher Hemsley MSEN Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
130338Thomas Hiddleston MSEN GBR
84339Vicki Hodge W40 GBR
132*340Adam 'Tango' Holland MSEN Tavistock ACGBR
108341Mark Houston M45 Calne RCGBR
47342Angus Howie M50 GBR
17343Matt Hunt M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
102344Rachael Jarman W45 Watchet Whippets GBR
3345Adam Johnson MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
38346Sharon Jones W50 Southville RCGBR
44347Natalia Jozefowicz WSEN GBR
81348Mike Karthauser M45 Southville RCGBR
74349Vickie Lambourne WSEN This Mum RunsGBR
31350David Lane MSEN GBR
113351Sean Leadbeater MSEN Thornbury Running Club GBR
2352Nina Lindholm WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
110353Louise Lowry W45 Mendip TRCGBR
105354Damian Luscombe M45 Vegan Runners UKGBR
129355Daniel McFarlane MSEN Yeovil Town RRCGBR
100356Adela Miles WSEN GBR
83357Meredith Moody WSEN BOKGBR
60358Tony Myers M60 Southville RCGBR
127*359Neil Newman M45 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
94360Teresa Oakes W55 Southville Running Club GBR
65*361Aline Offord W45 GBR
12362Kev Owen M40 GBR
1363Lily Pawley WSEN GBR
101364Diane Pease W60 Southville RCGBR
41365Laura Pease WSEN Southville RCGBR
79366Richard Pedrick MSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
34367Tricia Pollard W50 GBR
111368Nick Presdee M50 Mendip TRCGBR
14369James Prestidge M45 Southville RCGBR
43370Danica Priest WSEN Goodgym Race TeamGBR
35371Maria Randall W50 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
23*372Liz Rees W40 CDF RunnersGBR
75373Kirstie Richardson WSEN This Mum RunsGBR
68374Brian Robb MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
67375Neil Roff M50 Thornbury RCGBR
119376Anita Rufus W50 Yeovil Town RRCGBR
118377Tara Rufus W45 100 Marathon ClubGBR
53*378Kelly Shearing W40 GBR
56379Phil Sherborne M45 Southville RCGBR
104380Tom Simpson M40 GBR
22*381David Sinclair M50 CDF RunnersGBR
133382Graham Sleightholme M45 GBR
122383Colin Smith M60 GBR
82384Andrew Snell MSEN GBR
69385Jen South WSEN GBR
19386Anthony Stilwell MSEN Active SoulGBR
18387Kirsty Stilwell WSEN Active SoulGBR
128*388Andre Swanepoel M45 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
72389Katherine Thomasset W50 This Mum RunsGBR
120390Lynne Thumpston W60 Yeovil Town RRCGBR
121391Clare Timbrell W45 GBR
124392Lisa Timbrell W40 GBR
10393Jason Tinley MSEN GBR
66*394Beverley Tucker W50 GBR
58395Ben Tupman M40 GBR
126396Samantha Walkley WSEN Weston Athletic ClubGBR
93397Marc Whitcombe-Palmer M45 GBR
37398Helen Whitesmith W40 Southville RCGBR
15399Richard Williams M40 100 Marathon ClubGBR
115400Edd Wright MSEN GBR

Team (4 entrants) (40)
7501Tom Fitzgerald MSEN GBR Surprisingly Runny
501Sophie Patten WSEN Southville RCGBR
501Hayley Fox WSEN Southville RCGBR
501Kate Kilmartin WSEN Southville RCGBR
29502Neil Webber MSEN GBR Run for all and all for run
502Rachel Webber WSEN GBR
502Jonathan Burchill M40 GBR
502Sarah Burchill WSEN GBR
86*503Simon Bridgewater MSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR The NBRG Crew
503Steven Edge M55 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
503Alan Wilcox M50 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
503Dave Sharratt MSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR
91504Emma Davids WSEN GBR Lactic Acid Trip
504Martin Harrison MSEN GBR
504Az Wellmore WSEN GBR
504Ed Wellmore MSEN GBR
95505Ash Tuck MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR Kinetic Sports Men 1
505Craig Hall MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
505Sam Winstone MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
505Steve Brown MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
96506Ryan Jones MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR Kinetic Sports Men 2
506Mike Gibbs M55 Kinetic SportsGBR
506Rob Mullen M40 Kinetic SportsGBR
506Oli Miller MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
97507Laura Bloomfield WSEN Kinetic SportsGBR Kinetic Sports Ladies
507Tanya Morris WSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
507Claire Bradshaw WSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
507Kate Clark W50 Kinetic SportsGBR
117508Steven Miller M45 Mendip Trail Runners GBR Mendip Trail Runners 1
508Ian Rodd M50 Mendip Trail Runners GBR
508Maria Sage W40 Mendip Trail Runners GBR
508Carla Davies W40 Mendip Trail Runners GBR
125509Shelley Gumbleton W40 Mendip Trail Runners GBR Mendip Trail Runners 2
509Lee Paisey M40 Mendip Trail Runners GBR
509Marcin Czuba MSEN Mendip Trail Runners GBR
509Steven Probert M45 Mendip Trail Runners GBR
131*510Emma Meredith W45 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR The Goats
510Stuart Eldridge M45 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
510Anthony King M50 GBR
510Patricia Smith W50 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351