White Peak Full and Half Marathon Start List

Saturday 21 May 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=474, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Full Marathon (125)
433David Adams M55 GBR
784Richard Adamson M40 Huntingdonshire ACGBR
396Andy Allen M70 GBR
138Trevor Allport M65 Midland Masters ACGBR
312Daniel Armstrong MSEN GBR
96Duncan Armstrong M55 GBR
311Michael Armstrong MSEN GBR
693Thomas Atkin MSEN Chesapeake Road RunnersGBR
592Rebecca Baker W40 Wootton Road RunnersGBR
225Peter Bates M65 Bury ACGBR
65Mark Beardsley M50 GBR
746Clemence Belbeoch WSEN GBR
777Christopher Bell M45 Beeston ACGBR
426Danny Berry MSEN GBR
434Dean Bethell M45 Sinfin RCGBR
244Antony Birks M60 GBR
610Dan Blanks MSEN GBR
780Jason Blount M45 Silverdale RCGBR
606Tom Bollard MSEN GBR
301Alan Bolton M50 GBR
607Chris Bozier M55 GBR
677James Brailsford M45 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
708William Breslin M45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
315Rachel Burton W50 North Derbyshire RCGBR
549Laura Carter WU23 Cheadle RCGBR
435Marcus Cason M50 GBR
748Bernard Cook M45 Buxton ACGBR
367Julie Cooper W45 North Derbyshire RCGBR
553Archie Cotterill MU23 Little Baddow Ridge RunnersGBR
590Michael Cotterill M55 Little Baddow Ridge RunnersGBR
720Matthew Cox M40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
480Stephen Cresswell M45 Sinfin RCGBR
600Simon Crook M45 Longwood HarriersGBR
227Debbie Crouch W55 Woodthorpe Huffers & PuffersGBR
280Linda Dale W50 GBR
670Lee Dawson M45 GBR
258James Derrill M50 GBR
410Paul Dodd M45 GBR
466Warren D'Rozario M65 Sandwell Valley RCGBR
146Andrew Eastwood MSEN GBR
744Steve Elliff MSEN Wirksworth RCGBR
286Gary Ellis M40 Moseley Hill ACGBR
769Andy Emmerson M45 Rugeley runnersGBR
109Ty Farrer M45 Huntingdonshire ACGBR
768Lewis Feeney MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
722Robert Fiske MSEN Ashbourne Running ClubGBR
730Mark Fitzgerald M45 Buxton ACGBR
733Jack Foster MU23 GBR
790Christopher Frost MSEN Ripley Running ClubGBR
438Carolyn Gipson W40 NoneGBR
186Rob Grantham M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
588Chris Greenwood M55 GBR
414James Gregson M40 GBR
310Chris Hallas M60 MatlockGBR
129Joe Hawkins M45 Datchet DashersGBR
799Thomas Hill MSEN GBR
611Zoe Hinde W40 GBR
235Alan Hodgson M40 GBR
87Andy Hoggard M40 GBR
217William Howes M70 100 Marathon ClubGBR
687Sarah James W50 Woodthorpe Huffers and PuffersGBR
474Paul Kaye M60 Pudsey Pacers RCGBR
204Andrew Kirk M50 ENG
205Jim Kirk M50 GBR
775Ieva Klavina W40 Huntingdonshire ACGBR
735Ann-Kathrin Kotte WSEN GBR
729Bartosz Krasowski M40 Poplar RCGBR
452Marie Ladlow W50 GBR
372Nick Lawther M40 GBR
739David Leather M55 N/AGBR
770Katie Leather WSEN GBR
271David Lee M45 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
383Adam Leighton M40 Wirksworth RCGBR
754Owen Lewis M45 GBR
773Man Kin Martin Li M60 GBR
533Alex Masidlover M40 Manchester Harriers & ACGBR
188Adrian Mathers M55 Hockley Trail RunnersGBR
189Vanessa Mathers W55 Southend On Sea ACGBR
342Mo McDonald M55 GBR
226Michael McMaster M40 Matlock ACGBR
167Andy Mellor M45 Matlock ACGBR
160Josh Mills-Afford MSEN GBR
778Andrew Morgan M50 Vegan Runners UKGBR
436Craig Muress M50 GBR
796Tracey Newman W45 Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
504Jenny O'Connor W45 GBR
212Chris Pattison M55 Derbyshire DynamosGBR
173Nick Payne M40 Sandbach StridersGBR
696David Peters MSEN GBR
669Cat Pickup W60 GBR
361David Powis M50 GBR
385Daniel Ramsay MSEN GBR
690Graham Robinson M40 Wirksworth RCGBR
714Matthew Rose M50 Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
272Andrew Russell M55 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
273Michael Russell M50 GBR
738Tom Salvatori MSEN GBR
255Ovidiu Sandica M45 GBR
661Stuart Shipley M60 Chesapeake Road RunnersGBR
766Patricia Sidebottom W55 Trail Running AssociationGBR
182Robert Smith M40 Cobra Running & Triathlon ClubGBR
307Keith Spriggs M45 GBR
668Joanne Stacey W50 Massey Ferguson RCGBR
249Douglas Stewart M55 Lincoln & District RunnersGBR
299Nigel Stock M60 GBR
753Michael Stubbs M45 GBR
214Phil Sutcliffe M55 LichfieldGBR
727Alan Swan MSEN Harby HaresGBR
178Bethan Taylor-Jones W55 100 Marathon ClubGBR
641Clare Thompson W55 Yac YakGBR
219Gary Thorpe M55 Ambleside ACGBR
220John Thorpe M40 Matlock ACGBR
599Ruth Toyn W45 North Derbyshire RCGBR
371David Unsworth M50 GBR
715Kevin Uzzell M75 Stone Master MarathonersGBR
300Chris Walker M45 Steel City StridersGBR
745David Walker M55 GBR
142Neil Walker M50 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
626Andrea Walters W40 NoneGBR
603Thomas Wass MSEN GBR
726Chris White M50 GBR
719Andrew Wilkinson M55 York Knavesmire HarriersGBR
542Kyle Wood MSEN GBR
686Alison Woodrow W55 Woodthorpe Huffers and PuffersGBR
710Fredelina Yong W40 NoneGBR

Half Marathon (349)
172Rob Adams M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
785Yvette Adamson W45 Huntingdonshire ACGBR
117James Allen M50 GBR
139Janet Allport W65 Midland Masters ACGBR
334Mark Ambler M55 GBR
512Philip Applegate MSEN GBR
472Harriet Atkin WSEN Manchester Road RunnersGBR
68Fay Atkinson W70 GBR
337Edward Bacon M50 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & ACGBR
241Jason Bailey M50 GBR
638Mark Baines M55 GBR
50Melanie Baker-Hunt W40 North Derbyshire RCGBR
61Gemma Barrie W50 Northampton Road RunnersGBR
499Gavin Beardshall MSEN Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
750Peter Beardsley M50 GBR
749Miriam Beastall WSEN Matlock Athletic ClubGBR
705Steve Beddoe M60 North Derbyshire RCGBR
471Lenore Bedford WSEN GBR
288Jamie Bell MSEN Chesapeake Road RunnersGBR
721Joy Benson W45 Barnsley ACGBR
637Angela Bent W65 Buxton ACGBR
91Cally Berkshire W50 GBR
114Clive Biddulph M65 Redway RunnersGBR
510Andrew Bird M45 GBR
788Lauren Bird WSEN GBR
275David Blakeley M60 GBR
380Wilfred Blaker MSEN GBR
634Lucy Boothby W55 St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
635Simon Boothby M55 St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
388Julie Bott W60 Black Pear JoggersGBR
387Steve Bott M65 Black Pear JoggersGBR
90Elizabeth Bower W45 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
359Erin Bower W45 GBR
124Alastair Boyd M65 Shelton StridersGBR
557Liza Bradshaw WSEN CLC StridersGBR
30Andrew Brankin M55 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
29Jane Brankin W55 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
125Mark Bray M45 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
314Fiona Brennan WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
313John Brennan M40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
355Robbie Brennan MSEN Droitwich ACGBR
658Sam Bridgstock M45 GBR
484Eilise Brogan WSEN GBR
483Sam Brown W45 Redhill road runnersGBR
676William Brown MSEN GBR
742Robert Burgess M55 Wootton Road RunnersGBR
707Ben Burrell MSEN Porter Valley PloddersGBR
64Imogen Butcher WU23 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
63Philip Butcher M55 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
62Lisa Byrne W40 GBR
579Brent Carlin MSEN Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
442Andrew Carrick M45 GBR
49Andrew Chalkley M50 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
445Sarah Chaloner W50 BrixworthGBR
141James Charlesworth M40 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
548Lisa Cheek W55 GBR
584Joanna Chowdry W50 GBR
643Wayne Church M45 North Derbyshire RCENG
651Christine Clapworthy W45 Middleton HarriersGBR
303Justin Clarkson M50 GBR
531Darren Coleman M45 GBR
614Maddy Collinge W70 Mansfield HarriersGBR
28Ali Cooper W55 St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
72Amy Corker WSEN GBR
71Neil Corker MSEN GBR
345Ian Cornwall M40 GBR
400Oliver Cox MSEN GBR
111Darren Cranswick MSEN GBR
752Rob Crook MSEN GBR
674Jonathan Cross M50 GBR
156Richard Crossley M50 GBR
587Rachael de Angelis W40 GBR
25Kerry Dent WSEN GBR
94Kirsty Ann Denton W45 Dronfield running clubENG
231Colette Dewhurst W50 GBR
155Jayne Dinley W55 Matlock ACGBR
401Elliot Dodson MSEN HDGBR
232Liam Douglas MSEN GBR
576Clive Downing M60 Steel City Striders RCGBR
764John Downing M65 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
718Sarah Dring W40 GBR
47Richard Duggins M50 UnaffiliatedGBR
460Richard Eastall M55 Steel City Striders RCGBR
325John Edwards M50 Southend On Sea ACGBR
158Martin Edwards M40 GBR
731Helen Elliff WSEN Wirksworth R CGBR
83Mark Elwis M55 Matlock ACGBR
2Paul Emerson M50 GBR
254Amy Evans WSEN GBR
698Elis Evans MSEN Steel City Striders RCCYM
110Kevin Evans M40 GBR
223Linda Evans W65 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
218Neil Evans M45 Buxton ACGBR
597Nicky Evans W45 GBR
67John Exley M55 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
116Paul Exley M55 GBR
694Kaylie Finney WSEN Mow Cop RunnersGBR
695Louise Finney W45 Mow Cop RunnersGBR
789Alex Firth MSEN GBR
108Mark Fisher M40 Ealing Eagles RCGBR
88David Ford M70 New Eltham JoggersGBR
751Jake Ford MSEN GBR
441Sinead Fox W45 GBR
580David French M50 Marple RunnersGBR
629Bob Fuller M55 Northampton Road RunnersGBR
630Louise Fuller W55 Northampton Road RunnersGBR
776Paul Gamble M45 Chesterfield Tri ClubGBR
737Laura Gapski W40 GBR
779Alison Gardner W45 Notts Women RunnersGBR
781Kris Garfitt MSEN GBR
18Tracey Garfitt W55 Killamarsh KestrelsGBR
332Sarah Gaskell WSEN GBR
344Andrew Gibson M40 GBR
265Alex Glossop MSEN Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
55Jo Gordon W45 Wootton Road RunnersGBR
446Anna Gould W40 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
134Simon Green MSEN GBR
787Adam Grew M50 Trentham RCGBR
298Clive Greyson M50 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
95Dan Griffiths M45 Wirksworth R CGBR
412Hannah Groves W45 Wootton Road RunnersENG
706David Hall M40 NoneGBR
700Nick Hall M50 GBR
292Carl Handford M50 Chesapeake Road RunnersGBR
762Nicky Hannay W50 GBR
767David Harding MSEN GBR
248Kathryn Harper W40 Woodthorpe Huffers & PuffersGBR
463Daniel Harpham MSEN Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
456Matthew Harris M40 Sinfin RCGBR
798Paul Harrison MSEN Hillsborough and RiverlinGBR
657Sophie Harrison W45 Matlock ACGBR
86Nicky Hatton W45 GBR
540Christian Hawkins MSEN Uttoxeter Road RunnersENG
246Lucy Hawkins W40 GBR
648Ian Hays M45 Belper HarriersGBR
536Daniel Hayward MU23 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
132Catherine Hemingway WU23 St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
42Maurice Hemingway M65 St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
43Pam Hemingway W60 St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
131Tom Hemingway MSEN St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
800Andy Henman MSEN GBR
234Chris Henning M50 GBR
69Alison Higgins W55 GBR
15Isabel Hilton WU23 Danum HarriersGBR
16Nick Hilton M55 Ripley Running ClubGBR
79Kirstie Hingley W45 Team Touch Run ClubGBR
743Michelle Hobbs W50 GBR
702Paul Hodgson MSEN GBR
268Stephen Holder M50 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
578Frank Holmes M50 BRJ Run and TriGBR
276Christian Hopkins M50 GBR
252Jamie Howard MSEN GBR
85Juliette Howard W50 GBR
289John Howarth M60 GBR
115Tom Hubbard MSEN GBR
728Jane Hubbuck W45 Dronfield Running ClubGBR
563Carl Hughes M45 Heanor RCGBR
537Matthew Hughes M40 GBR
755Chris Hulse M45 GBR
424Sarah Hyde WSEN GBR
166Daniel Inglis M40 GBR
324James Inglis M45 GBR
565James Jackson M45 GBR
20Wayne Jackson M45 GBR
140Tony Jeffs M60 Midland Masters ACGBR
562Michael Joannides M45 GBR
467Brian Johnson M45 NoneGBR
765Rosemary Johnston W45 GBR
39Nicola Jones W50 St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
74Samantha Jones WSEN Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
73Steven Jones M55 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
619Donna Kemp WSEN Pilsley PacersENG
398James Kenny-Levick M50 GBR
363Rebecca King WSEN StrideoutGBR
353Sarah Klafkowski WSEN GBR
58Darren Knight M45 Chesapeake Road RunnersGBR
508Jonny Knights MSEN GBR
481Atessa Kolanowska W50 Matlock Athletic ClubENG
782Michal Kolanowski MSEN N/AGBR
145Dmitri Korolenko MSEN GBR
699Chris Lacey M55 GBR
133Mollie Langdon WSEN GBR
736Matt Langtree MSEN Roadhoggs Leicester ACGBR
93Adam Lathbury M50 GBR
54Ben Lathbury M45 GBR
485Chris Layton M60 GBR
486Sue Layton W60 GBR
92John Leivers M50 GBR
229Paul Leivers M50 GBR
228Sarah Leivers W50 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
297Colin Lewis M65 Erewash Valley RCGBR
207Michaela Lewis W45 North Derbyshire RCGBR
127Chris Livesley M40 Totley ACGBR
378Nicola Loosley W55 GBR
377Peter Loosley M55 GBR
458Rowan Luck W45 Woodthorpe Huffers & PuffersGBR
625Anna Machin WSEN GBR
52Jane Mackay W40 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
397Helen Mackenzie-Burrows W45 Fordy RunsGBR
163Christopher Magee MSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
262Philip Margett M60 Chesapeake Road RunnersGBR
556Kath Marlow W55 GBR
624Lisa Marriott-Reynolds WSEN GBR
616Julian Matthews M50 Lonely Goat RCGBR
171Paul Matthews M50 Wootton Road RunnersGBR
617Ruth Matthews W50 Vegan Runners UKGBR
233Paul McCarron MSEN GBR
792David McKillop M55 Dronfield Running ClubGBR
701Stephen McKnight MSEN Belper HarriersGBR
559Pete Meeks M40 GBR
284Donna Meredith-Wood W40 GBR
285Mark Meredith-Wood M45 GBR
80Claire Mills W45 Sneyd StridersGBR
373James Mirberry MSEN GBR
760Steve Mitchell M55 GBR
190Mont Moreton M45 Stoke F.I.T.GBR
786Mark Moriarty M50 Wellingborough & district ACGBR
165Bryan Morland M45 GBR
623Imogen Morland WU18 Derby athletic clubGBR
208Helen Morley W45 Belper HarriersGBR
277Philip Morris MSEN Clowne Road RunnersGBR
283Helen Moxon W55 GBR
245Helen Moye W50 FetcheveryoneGBR
757Anna Mulligan-Freeman W45 Long Eaton RCGBR
724Kerry Munn W60 Kettering Town HarriersGBR
725Sophie Munn WSEN GBR
797Amir Nanpazi M40 Sheffield Running clubGBR
425Rob Neal MSEN GBR
66Paula Newton W55 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
181Trang Nguyen W45 GBR
430Nicole Nield W65 Steel City Striders RCGBR
21Matthew Nutt M50 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
202Lucy O'Connell W45 GBR
162Sarah Oldfield W50 GBR
26Angela Owen W45 North Derbyshire RCGBR
19Julie Page W50 GBR
783Heidi Palmer W40 GBR
791Helen Palmer WSEN St Albans StridersGBR
747Nik Parekh M40 GBR
362David Pearson M50 GBR
106Jacob Perkins M40 GBR
663Michael Perkis M55 GBR
659Micheal Perry M40 Kimberley and district stridersENG
524Yvonne Pope W55 Staffordshire Moorlands Athletic ClubGBR
379Anthony Prangley M55 GBR
560Mike Pride MSEN GBR
238Lizzy Pritchett W50 GBR
333Jenny Quigley W55 Wirksworth R CGBR
569Kirsty Randall W50 Smalley Road RunnersGBR
561Ray Randall M50 GBR
136Mark Rawnsley M50 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
137Tracy Rawnsley W50 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
320Boston Rhodes M45 GBR
203Katherine Richards W45 UKRunChatGBR
364Jamie Risner MSEN Virtual HarriersGBR
393Errol Robathan M55 GBR
257Chris Robbo M45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
270Claire Robinson W40 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
416Jade Rogers WSEN GBR
347Chris Rolfe MSEN GBR
612Jenny Romeo WSEN Derby Triathlon ClubGBR
100Dermot Rooney M55 GBR
46Dean Rose M45 GBR
795Julia Rose W50 Dronfield Running ClubGBR
35Richard Ryan M50 GBR
56Yates Sally W45 Kingston runnersGBR
260David Sampson M65 NAGBR
76Emma Sanderson W40 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
321Aaron Satchwell M50 GBR
175Russell Scrivener M55 GBR
294Jessica Scully W45 Holme Pierrepont RCENG
51John Sellers M55 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
326Anthony Shambrook MSEN GBR
500Katie Sharman WSEN Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
266Paul Sharman M50 GBR
151Gary Shaw M50 Kingstone runnersGBR
455Lindsey Shaw W45 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
261Dean Shelley MSEN GBR
740Leonie Shipley WSEN Chesapeake Road RunnersGBR
759James Smith M45 GBR
253Matt Smith MSEN GBR
763Rachael Smith W40 GBR
368Steve Smith M65 Wootton Road RunnersGBR
774Debby Snapper W40 Sneyd StridersGBR
143Amanda Spalding W55 Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
390Lucy Spence WSEN GBR
716Helen Spencer W40 GBR
585Ian Spittlehouse M50 GBR
250Caroline Stewart WSEN Lincoln & District RunnersGBR
794Douglas Stewart M55 Lincoln And District RunnersGBR
12Mark Stewart M50 GBR
11Ric Stewart M45 GBR
346Amy Stoddard W45 GBR
1Julie Stone W60 GBR
282Richard Storm M55 GBR
354Catherine Sykes W50 GBR
102Gary Tasker M55 Kingstone runners barnsleyGBR
772Joe Tasker MSEN Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
101Lynn Tasker W60 Kingstone runners barnsleyGBR
758Andrew Taylor M55 GBR
157Chris Taylor M40 GBR
386Steven Thacker M60 Sleaford Striders ACGBR
473Andrew Thomas M55 GBR
771Gareth Thomas MSEN GBR
673Angela Thompson W50 Skegness and District running clubGBR
22Nikki Thompson W45 UnattachedGBR
23Paul Thompson M45 UnattachedGBR
121Paul Thompson M50 Redhill Road RunnersGBR
24Scott Thompson MSEN UnattachedGBR
192Richard Thorpe M50 Lonely Goat RCGBR
340Elliot Thurley MSEN GBR
539Robin Tinsley M45 Essington HarriersGBR
482Mark Tomlinson M55 Redhill road runnersGBR
152Jenny Tromans W40 UK Mudd QueensGBR
44Ian Trowell M60 GBR
45Lynn Trowell W55 GBR
290David Turner M50 GBR
3Sue Turner W60 Killamarsh KestrelsGBR
684Andy Twiss MSEN South Cheshire HarriersGBR
180Henriette Vangurp W50 GBR
469Nick Veal M45 GBR
571Sarah-Jane Wade W40 Smalley Road RunnersGBR
642Matt Waine M40 GBR
681Charlotte Walker W45 GBR
319Pam Walker W45 NoneGBR
195Dianne Wass W55 GBR
464Richard Waterfield M40 GBR
263Emily Watson-Thoday WSEN GBR
415Mark Welch M55 GBR
406Sarah Welch W50 GBR
574Jon Westran M55 GBR
82Katy White W45 Team Touch Run ClubGBR
447Claire Whitworth W45 Wootton Road RunnersGBR
31Caroline Wight W45 GBR
264Andrew Wilcockson M45 GBR
555Guy Willatt M50 GBR
259Joy Williams W60 GBR
154Alison Wilson W55 GBR
525Tina Wilson W55 GBR
535Gareth Wing M45 Lonely Goat RCENG
697William Witthell M40 Chesapeake Road RunnersGBR
646Charlotte Wix W40 Kimberley and District StridersGBR
339James Woolley M50 GBR
338Sarah Woolley W45 GBR
717Catherine Wright W65 Kettering Town HarriersGBR
793Kate Wright W55 Stratford Upon Avon ACGBR
741Matthew Wright MSEN GBR
461Tracy Wright W50 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
57Mark Yates M50 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351