Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Caerphilly Challenge Series - The Wild Boar 2021 Start List
Saturday 10 July 2021
Competitor Statistics (Total=402, Online=99%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
Your allocated Challenge Number will be published in the Race No. column below once entries close.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
BAROD
Bat runners
Batrunners
Blackwood Youth Club 1
Blackwood Youth Club 2
Caerphilly Runners
Caerphilly Triers
CCJ
Gemini Outdoor
Hengoed Harriers
Irongang
Islwyn Ramblers
Islwyn RC
Islwyn Runners
Islwyn Running Club
LDWA
Lliswerry Runners
Men of Gwent
NA
Parc Bryn Bach RC
Prosecco women walking
Prosseco Ladies Walking
Risca Ramblers
Sole Sisters North Bristol
South Wales LDWA
SWLDWA
The Bean Walking Club
Vegan Runners UK
Wild boar challenge 22 mile
Ystrad Mynach Running Club
Ystrad Runners
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
22 mile (self led challenge)
(160)
62
Mark Adams
GBR
167
Sean Adams
Risca Ramblers
GBR
376
Sally-Anne Aubrey-Smith
GBR
6
Martyn Birch
Ystrad Mynach Running Club
GBR
188
Caroline Bird
GBR
32
Richard Bracey
GBR
72
Beverley Brown
GBR
110
Gloria Browning
GBR
379
Louise Burgwin
GBR
380
Seren Burgwin
GBR
146
Ailsa Burridge
GBR
74
Christian Burridge
GBR
360
Dave Butters
GBR
359
Sharon Butters
GBR
366
Leane Caddick
GBR
63
Andrew Canham
GBR
59
Mike Canham
GBR
378
Mark Carey
GBR
65
Peter Carlick
GBR
1
Martin Cattroll
GBR
349
Beth Chappell
GBR
291
Damon Chilcott
GBR
290
Lisa Chilcott
GBR
168
David Cleere
GBR
171
Rhys Cleere
Risca Ramblers
GBR
381
Dan Clements
GBR
56
Rebecca Coles
GBR
19
Elinor Coulmon
GBR
389
Anthony Cullinane
GBR
322
Morgana Daniel
GBR
377
Emma Dickinson
GBR
165
Connor Dimmick
GBR
131
Eleri Dobbs
GBR
132
Robert Dobbs
GBR
118
Hayley Donovan
GBR
246
Maeve Elwood
GBR
247
Nick Elwood
GBR
348
Samantha Evans
GBR
142
Stephen Evans
GBR
245
Olga Fernandez
GBR
51
Jon Finch
GBR
145
Alan Fishwick
GBR
11
Judith Fox
GBR
114
Peter Francombe
GBR
71
Johanna Freedman
GBR
70
Richard Freedman
GBR
111
Paul Freeman
GBR
227
Sandra Freeman
GBR
119
Nicola Fulin
GBR
39
Holly Fullalove
GBR
234
Viv Gelder
GBR
169
Stuart George
GBR
166
Shaun Gittings
GBR
44
Stacey Godwin
GBR
419
Kathryn Gordon
GBR
15
Bethan Griffiths
GBR
156
Murray Harvey
GBR
334
David Hawkins
GBR
333
Gareth Hawkins
GBR
174
Jonathan Haynes
GBR
367
Gareth Hodson
GBR
103
Lewis Holmes
The Bean Walking Club
GBR
102
Ray Holmes
The Bean Walking Club
GBR
120
Simon Hooper
GBR
122
William Hooper
GBR
355
Claire Hudson
NA
GBR
354
Paul Hudson
NA
GBR
14
Gerry Jackson
GBR
313
Holly James-Porch
GBR
117
Bethan Jones
GBR
325
Byron Jones
GBR
385
Ceri Jones
GBR
108
Jo Jones
GBR
324
Nicola Jones
GBR
109
Nicolas Jones
GBR
175
Laurie Kidman
Risca Ramblers
GBR
332
Jakub Kolasa
GBR
347
Hayley Lewis
GBR
172
Blaine Llewellyn
Risca Ramblers
GBR
9
Cheryl Llewellyn
GBR
75
David Lloyd
GBR
394
Norma Lloyd
South Wales LDWA
GBR
292
Claire Lloyd-Thomas
GBR
293
David Lloyd-Thomas
GBR
50
James Lott
BAROD
GBR
308
Leanne Lovesy
GBR
187
Bryan Main
GBR
112
Robert Mainwaring
GBR
351
Cai Maxwell
GBR
17
Ruth McKeag
GBR
49
Gareth Mills
GBR
386
Scott Milne
GBR
307
Helen Milner
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
38
Sarah Moody
Irongang
GBR
139
Andrew Morgan
GBR
190
Lee Morgan
GBR
173
Stephen Morgan
GBR
98
Abbie Morgan O’Sullivan
GBR
10
Claire Murray
South Wales LDWA
GBR
52
David Myers
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
259
Rajendran Nachiappan
GBR
331
Mark Nicholls
Bat runners
GBR
316
Barge Nigel
GBR
249
Debbie O’Brien
GBR
248
Simon O’Brien
GBR
26
Nicky Oliver
GBR
315
Jeremy Parr
GBR
58
Emma Peterson
GBR
314
Llew Porch
GBR
92
Nerys Porch
GBR
93
Tim Porch
GBR
235
Andrew Price
GBR
221
Huwie Price
GBR
136
Martin Price
GBR
220
Zoe Price
GBR
27
Paul Pulvirenti
GBR
370
Lindsey Quantick
GBR
260
Ragupathi Ramasamy
GBR
170
Lloyd Randall
GBR
157
Anthony Read
GBR
125
Simon Reid
GBR
113
Julianne Richards
GBR
7
Gethin Roberts
Ystrad runners
GBR
395
Jane Rodrick
GBR
396
Lillian Rodrick
GBR
30
Joely Rose
GBR
36
Sophie Rose
GBR
424
Ana Rosianu
GBR
177
Sam Ryall
GBR
16
Yearsley Sally
GBR
57
Vanessa Sanders
GBR
25
Stuart Sargent
Ystrad Runners
GBR
422
James Skelton
GBR
18
Claire Smith
GBR
382
Ben Stirling
GBR
304
Chris Suller
GBR
305
John Sweeney
GBR
306
Mellanie Sweeney
GBR
299
Claire Symons
GBR
350*
Ellie Trott
Batrunners
GBR
24
Dan Twydale
GBR
23
Kelly Twydale
GBR
176
Emma Voyce
GBR
34
Scott Walker
Caerphilly Triers
GBR
8
Graham Wearne
Ystrad Runners
GBR
22
Philip West
GBR
423
Ben White
GBR
410*
Georgia White
Batrunners
GBR
409*
Jason White
Batrunners
GBR
148
Lee White
GBR
147
Lowri White
GBR
298
Joanna Whittaker
GBR
216
Martyn Williams
GBR
76
Petra Williams
GBR
61
Terry Williams
GBR
301
Nicola Wiltshire
GBR
186
Carl Winters
GBR
31
Jennifer Yeo
Hengoed Harriers
GBR
69
Calvin Yip
GBR
369
Josie Young
GBR
22 mile (led walk)
(21)
390
Anne Buffardi
GBR
199
Zeb Dale
GBR
276
Euros Edwards
GBR
90
Ian Goodson
GBR
197
Owain Hackling
Risca Ramblers
GBR
421
Faye Harrison
Wild boar challenge 22 mile
GBR
420
Malcolm Harrison
Wild boar challenge 22 mile
GBR
161
Patrick Isaac
GBR
266
Izabela Kowalewska
GBR
48
Clive Lane
GBR
35
Juiet Larsen
GBR
375
Heidi Llewellyn
GBR
200
Robert Maggi
GBR
265
Stewart McGovern
GBR
191
Colin McGowan
GBR
189
Julie Morris
GBR
37
Sarah Potts
GBR
163
Luthfur Rahman
GBR
374
Charlotte Rogers
GBR
320
Juli Williams
GBR
198
James Wilson
Risca Ramblers
GBR
15 mile (self led challenge)
(130)
335
Gary Adlington
GBR
267
Mike Alcock
GBR
337
Cerian Arianrhod
GBR
143
David Bailyes
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
240
Melanie Baker
SWLDWA
GBR
217
Helen Ball
GBR
194
Rachael Baralos
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
414
Victoria Baston
GBR
341
Aisling Bates
GBR
343
Ambika Bates
GBR
342
Sita Bates
GBR
418
Lucy Beasley
GBR
417
Richard Beasley
GBR
340
Anne Beaugie
Islwyn Ramblers
GBR
339
Richard Beaugie
Islwyn Ramblers
GBR
205
Sara Bines
GBR
281
Mitch Bosse
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
138
David Bowring
GBR
346
Kevin Bradfield
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
413
Elizabeth Brennan
GBR
397
Emma Brennan
GBR
392
Glenda Byrne
GBR
193
Helen Cann
GBR
192
Martyn Carpenter
GBR
269
Peter Cawley
GBR
368
Vicki Cogbill
GBR
286
Nicola Cox
Islwyn Running Club
GBR
21
Sarah Cox
GBR
106
Ben Crozier
GBR
105
Judy Crozier
GBR
158
Matt Crozier
GBR
352
Steve David
GBR
64
Alyson Davies
GBR
134
Matthew Davies
GBR
137
Stephen Davies
GBR
81
Lisa Davies-stallard
Prosecco women walking
GBR
404
Tony Dawkins
GBR
212
Adele Dimmick
GBR
211
Andrew Dimmick
GBR
412
Colin Dixon
Islwyn Runners
GBR
357
Andrew Douglas
GBR
312
Alisha Edwards
GBR
250
Llyr Evans
GBR
43
Rob Evans
GBR
91
Gill Farrell
Irongang
GBR
124
Harries Ffion
GBR
95
Jane Finch
Irongang
GBR
97
Ruth Finch
Sole Sisters North Bristol
GBR
80
Ange Fitzgerald
GBR
263
Claire Forth
GBR
264
Steve Forth
GBR
128
Amanda Francis
GBR
287
Nigel Galloway
GBR
127
Cerys Gambold
GBR
129
Ieuan Gambold
GBR
130
Teifion Gambold
GBR
13
James Garlick
GBR
82
Maggie Gibbs
GBR
89
Maria Gibbs
Prosseco Ladies Walking
GBR
68
Tracey Gilby
GBR
126
Natasha Green
Prosecco Women Walking
GBR
84
Suzanne Green
Prosecco Women Walking
GBR
252
Sally Griffiths
GBR
115
Emily Hackett
GBR
79
Marie-Claire Hackett
Prosecco women walking
GBR
251
Darriell Hair
GBR
204
Tamlyn Hall
GBR
206
Paul Hardy
GBR
87
Francesca Harris
GBR
282
Kathryn Harvey
GBR
363
Catherine Hather
GBR
154
Katie Holmes
The Bean Walking Club
GBR
104
Sophie Holmes
The Bean Walking Club
GBR
195
Cath James
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
151
Amy Kelleher
GBR
78
Gregory Kidner
GBR
77
Matthew Kidner
GBR
164
Patrick Kitson
GBR
202
Jeffrey Knock
Men of Gwent
GBR
140
Kurt Lardner
GBR
141
Taine Lardner
GBR
88
Sue Low
GBR
201
Colin Macfarlane
Men of Gwent
GBR
203
Kathryn McMahon
GBR
149
Brian Morgan
GBR
144
Graham Morgan
GBR
153
Laura Morgan
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
116
Sara Nicholas
GBR
268
Ronan O'Connell
GBR
67
Claire Osborne
GBR
280
Kaylea Palkowski
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
241
Mollie Parfitt
GBR
54
Jane Parrott
GBR
53
Nigel Parrott
GBR
391
Kathryn Parry
GBR
55
Rhys Parry
GBR
336
Suzanne Payne
GBR
162
Russ Pearce
GBR
400
Simon Peterson
Islwyn RC
GBR
242
Zachary Piera
GBR
152
Laurence Pole
GBR
319
Ageliki Politis
GBR
123
Sharon Powell
GBR
398
Rhiannon Price
GBR
86
Lyndsey Prothero
Prosecco Women Walking
GBR
338
Iain Radcliffe
GBR
403
Casey Reader
GBR
3
Carly Reagon
GBR
415
Kirsty Richardson
GBR
411
Pat Richardson
GBR
393
Sian Richardson
GBR
20
Elizabeth Simon
GBR
150
Sharon Smith
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
12
Ellen Struthers
GBR
5
Ian Struthers
GBR
4
Nicola Struthers
GBR
214
Alison Thomas
GBR
323
Ceri Thomas
GBR
213
Mark Thomas
GBR
353
Drew Thomson
LDWA
GBR
66
Louise Walker
GBR
85
Karen Walsh
GBR
83
Clare Walters
Prosecco women walking
GBR
159
Isabelle Walters
GBR
160
Olivia Walters
GBR
311
Brad Watson
GBR
270
Neil Weaver
GBR
321
Angela Williams
GBR
231*
Blackwood youth club Williams
Blackwood Youth Club 1
GBR
232*
Blackwood Youth club Williams
Blackwood Youth Club 2
GBR
15 mile (led walk)
(24)
405
Brenda Avery
GBR
373
Colin Barnes
GBR
96
Micheal Bateman
GBR
181
Glynys Davies
GBR
185
Julie Davies
GBR
183
Karen Davies
GBR
29
Nia Davies
GBR
178
Sue Davies
GBR
60
Gary George
GBR
372
Ian Hallett
GBR
179
Jan Henley
GBR
28
Helen Jenkins
GBR
182
Ingrid Kirk
GBR
180
Kath Matthews
GBR
371
David Nicholas
GBR
40
Carol Oneil
GBR
135
Leynie Pearn
GBR
41
Sharon Rees Hoidn
GBR
73
Darren Romais
GBR
184
Trina Stewart
GBR
309
Julita Szymanska
GBR
310
Paulina Szymanska
GBR
107
Nicola Tonge
GBR
42
Claire Winfield
GBR
9-11 mile (led walk)
(61)
289
Probert Anthea
GBR
272
Andrea Assirati
GBR
327
Chris Beazer
GBR
296
Kelly Brightman
GBR
233
Madeleine Brindley
GBR
236
Anna Brodrick
GBR
384
Sally Brown
GBR
297
Evsns Charlotte
GBR
208
Andrew Cleary
GBR
209
Cheryl Cleary
GBR
210
Ethan Cleary
GBR
284
Claire Coakley
CCJ
GBR
224
Carl Dallimore
GBR
223
Lianne Dallimore
GBR
300
Jane Daniel
GBR
275
Carin Davies
GBR
207
Rebecca Davies
GBR
345
Sian England
GBR
329
Carol Evans
GBR
253
Susan George
GBR
365
Andrew Griffiths
GBR
318
Elizabeth Griffiths
GBR
99
Andrea Hickman
GBR
100
John Hickman
GBR
94
Louise Hickman
GBR
239
Trudy Hurford
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
238
Kathryn James
GBR
121
Marcia Jones
GBR
133
Martin Lanchbury
GBR
237
Michelle Lord
GBR
45
Katharine Majer
GBR
46
Liz Majer
GBR
302
Amy Mason
GBR
254
Leslie Mayne
GBR
383
Iain McDonald
GBR
328
Alice Milanese
GBR
288
Caroline Millington-Ware
GBR
406
Helen Moseley-Williams
GBR
344
Pat Nelmes
GBR
402
Cara Nodwell
GBR
283
Julie Owen
CCJ
GBR
258
Mike Parfitt
GBR
257
Sian Parfitt
GBR
326
Bethan Parsons
GBR
225
Christopher Pearce Webb
GBR
226
Lorna Pearce Webb
GBR
285
Claire Perks
CCJ
GBR
358
Claire Reardon
GBR
274
Lynda Rees
GBR
399
Nigel Ridout
GBR
271
Joanne Robinson
GBR
303
Morwenna Schokkenbroek
GBR
330
Jane Simpson
GBR
278
Ann Marie Thomas
GBR
277
Anne Marie Thomas
GBR
364
Christopher Thomas
GBR
47
Louisa Tudge
GBR
408
Gino Williams
GBR
407
Jonathan Williams
GBR
273
Rhiann Williams
GBR
401
Julia Young
GBR
1-5 mile (led walk)
(6)
416
Debra Boucher
GBR
101
Thomas Gilbert
GBR
387
Amy Milne
GBR
388
Barney Milne
GBR
295
Ralph Rhodes
GBR
294
Stephanie Rhodes
GBR