Treforest 10K Start List

Sunday 22 November 2020 Competitor Statistics (Total=156, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Under 23 Men (4)
114Joe Bartlett MU23 GBR
96Adam Brown MU23 Merthyr running club GBR
42Alex Gater MU18 GBR
118Alex Price MSEN Les CroupiersGBR

Senior Men (23)
115Samuel Akintioye MSEN GBR
24Simon Baralos MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
25Laurent Bono MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
69Ryan Cullen MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
130Christopher Cummings MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
142Luka Curnow MSEN GBR
12Hywel Evans MSEN GBR
6Lloyd Hambridge MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
57Samuel Kemlo MSEN GBR
122Ben Kennedy MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
84Samuel Knowles MSEN Hengoed HarriersGBR
126Kelvin Owen MSEN GBR
141Dean Phipps MSEN Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
55Alexander Plaister MSEN Outdoor FitnessGBR
103Jack Pugsley MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
83Matt Regan MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
63Richard Rymon-welsh MSEN GBR
30David Shewring MSEN PontyclunGBR
131Martin Thomas MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
53Ben Trotman MSEN Pontyclun road runnersGBR
82Stuart Ward MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
1Andrew Webb MSEN Taff Ely TriGBR
101Huw Williams MSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR

M40 (24)
15Richard Appleford M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
92David Bennett M50 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
90Rob Bennett M45 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
124Kevin Bounds M45 GBR
134Colin Caesar M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
49Ceri Davies M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
46Paul Davies M40 GBR
77Shawn Davies M40 Rhondda valley runnersGBR
112Stuart Felix M45 Rhondda valley runners GBR
13Jacob Harvey M45 GBR
132Paul Heskins M40 Run4all NeathGBR
67Darren Hill M45 Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
105Matthew Hurford M45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
34Carl Johnson MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
102Dylan Jones M40 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
135Neil Jones M45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
5Sean Kelly M40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
88Jon Martin M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
66Gareth Morgan M45 Les CroupiersGBR
145Chris Pratt M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
94Brendan Price M45 Dragons Running Club (Aberdare)GBR
95Robert Price M45 Dragons Running Club (Aberdare)GBR
36Neil Ridley M40 Rhondda valley runners GBR
73Royston Vincent MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACCYM

M50 (11)
157Graham Carrick M55 Pegasus RCGBR
86Shaun Cotter M50 GBR
37Clive Denton M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
3David George M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
79Darren Morgan M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
147Nathaniel Palmer M50 Les CroupiersGBR
127Dean Phipps M50 Taff Ely TriathlonGBR
65Mark Powell M55 GBR
28Steven Preddy M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
50Kevin Thomas M50 Tri Hard HarriersGBR
22Dean Wallbank M50 Caerphilly Runners GBR

M60 (13)
29Dave Bailyes M55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
78Max Bergmanski M60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
8William Daniels M60 Pontyclun road runnersGBR
44Lucy Janes WSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
60Gary John M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
120Alan Matthews M60 Aberdare DragonsGBR
143Christopher Nellins M65 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
40Clive Osmond M60 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
100Andrew Paul M65 GBR
31Gary Reed M60 PontyclunGBR
19Richard Sewell M60 Les CroupiersGBR
2Peter Webb M60 GBR
110Graham Webster M60 Les Croupiers GBR

M70 (4)
121Ralph Davey M75 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
113Tony Grandon M70 Outdoor FitnessGBR
137Glyn Hicks M70 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
20Geoff Wright M70 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR

Under 23 Women (1)
99Mia Goddard WU18 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR

Senior Women (20)
89Bethan Apglyn WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
68Katherine Axten WSEN GBR
35Leanne Bassett WSEN Rhondda valley runnersGBR
45Rachel Bovington WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
107Kate Cheshire WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
158Laura Clarke WSEN Pegasus RCGBR
117Erin Cleary WSEN Caerleon Running ClubGBR
21Stephanie Connaire WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
140Naomi Davies WSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
62Lubica Ford WSEN Pontypool and District Runners GBR
56Michelle Gooch W50 Pontypool and district runnersGBR
139Molly Graham WSEN Porthcawl runnersGBR
58Becky Kemlo WSEN GBR
18Trudy Phillips W55 Caerphilly Runners GBR
32Emma Reed WSEN PontyclunGBR
81Zoe Rees WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
85Kay Rogers W50 Seriously Mad RunnersGBR
7Carol Roughley WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
52Kirsty Smith WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
125Jacqueline Trow WSEN Pontypridd roadents acGBR

W35 (22)
27Michelle Amblin W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
23Rachael Baralos WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
153Caroline Bassett WSEN White Rock Runners GBR
109Rosie Bristow W40 Pegasus RCGBR
144Pippa Clark WSEN Ogmore phoenix runners GBR
64Tracey Creedon W40 Les CroupiersGBR
76Rebecca Davies WSEN Rhondda valley runnersGBR
11Jackie Evans WSEN Pontyclun Road runnersGBR
133Tanya Heskins WSEN Run4all NeathGBR
16Rachel Higginson W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
33Sian Johnson WSEN Islwyn RCGBR
151Kelly Langford WSEN GBR
54Fay Lawrence WSEN Pontyclun road runnersGBR
75Rhian Llewellyn W40 Dragons Running ClubGBR
87Jenny Martin W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
71Donna Phillips W40 GBR
91Angharad Price WSEN Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
150Esther Sowerby W40 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
154Ellen Sugden W40 Pegasus RCGBR
10Nadia Thirb WSEN GBR
43Ceri Tomlins W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
119Sara Williams W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR

W45 (17)
14Paula Aldridge W45 GBR
4Claire George W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
98Carole Goddard W45 Les CroupiersGBR
152Elin Howard W40 GBR
61Lynnette Jones W50 Dark in the ParkGBR
47Nicola Jukes W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
104Catherine Lundie W40 GBR
70Cath Maguire W40 GBR
116Lucy Morgan W45 GBR
80Elaine Needham W50 GBR
74Tammy Nurse W45 Les CroupiersGBR
41Amanda Pardoe W45 CaerphillyGBR
138Deb Roberts W45 Porthcawl runnersGBR
48Ruth Robertson W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
128Joanne Ryan W45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
38Melanie Thomas W45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
51Nuovella Williams W45 GBR

W55 (15)
72Mandy Barrington W55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
108Claire Bell W55 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
129Denise Bradley W55 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
106Nicola Davies W45 White Rock RunnersGBR
59Tracey Davies W55 GBR
17Liz Denton W55 Les CroupiersGBR
93Eve Gallop-Evans W55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
155Sally Groves W55 Pegasus RCGBR
39Jill Hancock W55 White Rock RunnersGBR
26Jean Marchant W55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
97Stacey Anne Morgan W55 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
9Sharon Raikes W60 GBR
123Julie Scholey W60 Les CroupiersGBR
156Mo Smith W60 Pegasus Running ClubGBR
111Andrea Webster W60 Les Croupiers GBR

W65 (2)
136Elaine Hicks W65 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
146Philippa Rees W70 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351