Kinder Downfall 2021 Start List

Sunday 18 April 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=337, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Transfers - use the Amend Entry link below to transfer your entry to a friend. Transfers close at midnight on Wednesday 14th April 2021.

Cancellations - to cancel your entry with a full refund minus the Fabian4 processing fee of £2.80 please access your entry and request the partial refund before midnight on Wednesday 17th February 2021.
See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
9.6 miles / 1970 ft (337)
320Chloe Abbott WSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
351James Abbott M40 GBR
261Ben Allen M45 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
230Simon Allen M50 Denby Dale TravellersGBR
251Chris Amery MSEN Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
281Rick Ansell M60 Tring Running ClubGBR
242Richard Applewhite M45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
216Andy Ardron M45 Macclesfield HarriersGBR
237Colin Ardron M75 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
252Grace Arthur W45 Goyt valley stridersGBR
331Mike Arundale M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
361Ian Ashenden M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
198Lee Ashwood M45 Disley RunnersGBR
197Anna Aspinall WSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
102Mohsin Badat MSEN Headington RRGBR
132Chris Bagley M60 FatboysGBR
342Aidy Bailey M40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
176Peter Bailey M55 Buxton ACGBR
336Nick Baillie M45 GBR
56Jason Ball M45 SinfinGBR
291Brian Barnes M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
268Graham Barnes M65 GBR
349Philip Barnes M60 Pennine FRGBR
307Andrew Baron MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
312Lee Barratt M50 Stockport HarriersGBR
190Carl Barton M45 Disley RunnersGBR
141Nicholas Bassett M55 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
103Leona Beaumont WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
199Jo Bednall W55 Buxton ACGBR
296Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
50Dan Bell M40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
304Brian Bennett M40 GBR
185Jason Bennett M50 Buxton acGBR
373Tom Bennett M45 GBR
227Dean Bethell M45 Sinfin RCGBR
294Matt Biglin M55 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
280Lynsey Blackburn W40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
88Alan Bocking M65 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
282Richard Bolton M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
110Dave Booth MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
358John Bottomley M40 DPFRGBR
248Richard Bouglas MSEN Buxton ACGBR
78Kate Bowden W50 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
184Christine Bowen W60 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
104Joe Bowker MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
137Liam Braby MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
119Simon Bray M45 Sinfin RCGBR
136Julian Brealey M50 Erewash Valley RCGBR
156Matty Brennan M40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
287Alan Brentnall M70 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
288Alison Brentnall W70 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
264Jody Brooks WSEN Congleton harriersGBR
257Mike Brown M50 Clowne Road RunnersGBR
292Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton ACGBR
59Andy Buck M60 Steel City StridersGBR
30Nick Budd M55 Congleton HarriersGBR
247Vicky Bunnage W45 Glossop ladiesGBR
313Andrew Burnett M55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
295Darren Burns M55 GBR
3Caroline Burrell W45 Wirksworth GBR
241John Burt M60 GBR
215Mike Burton M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
319Andrew Campbell MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
202Julia Carter W45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
300Andy Case MSEN GBR
204Sarah Cassie W45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
72Daniel Clarke MSEN GBR
129Darren Clarke M50 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
271Helen Clarke W40 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
67Justin Cleary MSEN Chorlton Runners GBR
181David Clifton MSEN GBR
68Hannah Coates WSEN Chorlton Runners GBR
28Ben Cole M40 GBR
27Jayne Cole W45 GBR
80Neil Colquhoun MSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
226Luke Cook MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
209Fiona Corden W50 Shelton StridersGBR
135James Coulson M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
175Duncan Cowie M55 Sinfin RCGBR
147Gemma Cox WSEN GBR
260Matt Crompton M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
355Jane Crowson W55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
315Corinne Cummings W55 Got Valley StridersGBR
84Robert Cutting M45 Fat Boys RCGBR
127Julie Darigala W50 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
60Marcel Darling M50 Shelton StridersGBR
154Jill Davies W60 Steel City Striders RCGBR
165Rob Davies M55 Steel City Striders RCGBR
229Helen Davis W40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
206Matthew Day M45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
166Will Day M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
309Hugh Dennis MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
14Brendan Devlin M50 Sinfin RCGBR
168Wayne Dolby M40 GBR
272Christine Donald W60 Shelton StridersGBR
38Robert Donald MSEN Shelton StridersENG
101Nick Drinkall MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
321Sam Duckworth MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
123Chris Duro M55 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
326Simon Eaton M50 GBR
350Stephen Edwards M45 GBR
205Jo Eggeman WSEN GBR
7Joe Elliott MSEN Beeston ACGBR
6Simon Elliott M65 Beeston ACGBR
208Joanne Ellis W40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
238Mark Elwis M55 Matlock ACGBR
327Simon Entwisle M65 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
286Geoff Evatt M40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
283Rachel Evatt WSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
134Maggie Farragher WSEN ChorltonGBR
217Jake Fearn MSEN Buxton ACGBR
37Morgan Field M45 Beeston ACGBR
220Alistair Fitzgerald M45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
39Richard Ford M40 Sinfin RCGBR
203Bob Foreman M60 Matlock ACGBR
128Emma Frame WSEN GBR
24Ian Fraser M55 East cheshire Harriers and TAC GBR
348Jim Freeth M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
130Saul Gallagher M50 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACGBR
113Richard Gardner M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
196Alison Garrigan WSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
157Emma Gerrard WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
20Heather Gilbert W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
314Riccardo Giussani M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
240Rebecca Glen W45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
188Beverley Golden W40 Buxton ACGBR
63Pat Goodall W65 Totley ACGBR
61Steve Grace M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
224Wayne Grant M45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
340Janet Grantham W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
31Richard Green M50 Shelton StridersGBR
74Hannah Greenlee WSEN Chorlton runnersGBR
187Phil Greenough M40 GBR
276Jo Gregory W45 Shelton StridersGBR
172Jonathan Gregson MSEN Hatton Darts RCGBR
246Bob Grocutt M55 Steel City Striders RCGBR
213Neil Gunn M60 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
279David Hadden M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
228Nick Hails M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
233Mark Halsey M45 Buxton ACGBR
180Tracy Hamilton W50 Worksop HarriersGBR
15John Hampton M45 Pegtown PloddersGBR
86Mark Hanna M45 Manchester Triathlon ClubGBR
40Matt Harris M40 Sinfin RCGBR
163Martha Hart WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
62Samantha Hartley WSEN Chorlton runnersGBR
231Colin Haughton M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
41Fiona Hawkins W40 Sinfin RCGBR
97Victoria Hawkins W50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
120Trevor Hibbert M40 Sinfin RCGBR
107Maxine Hickson W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
167Janine Higson W50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
302Christine Hill W50 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
35Mike Hill M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
236Barbara Hills W55 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
12Richard Hind M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
171Philip Hitchings M70 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
189James Hobson M40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
151Chris Hodgson M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
105Pascale Holden W45 Shelton StridersGBR
186James Holland MSEN GBR
9Frank Holmes M50 BRJ Run and TriGBR
225Clive Hope M65 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
284Carolyn Hopkinson W55 Shelton StridersGBR
5Christine Howard W50 Matlock Atletics ClubGBR
77Jonny Howe MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
82Joe Howie MSEN GBR
10Phil Howson M50 GBR
57Andrew Hunter M45 Beeston ACGBR
98Richard Hyde M55 Erewash Valley RCGBR
318Laura Iredale WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
106Chris Jackson MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
356Mark Jacobi M55 Totley ACGBR
52Helen Jeffery W40 Congleton HarriersGBR
207Brian Johnson M45 GBR
26Chris Johnson M70 GBR
164Sarah Johnson W40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
210Imogen Jones WSEN Pennine FRGBR
4Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
337Nick Jones M45 Buxton ACGBR
306Carl Keeley M40 GBR
293Ita Kelly W55 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
13Nick Kirk M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
111Sophie Kirk W40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
143Roisin Knight WSEN West End RunnersGBR
323Richard Knowles M45 Totley ACGBR
138Mark Lambell M40 West End RunnersGBR
332Bill Leason M60 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
158Rachel Lee W40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
76Russell Lewin M45 Barrow RunnersGBR
214Ben Light MSEN Buxton ACGBR
339Rachel Limbert WSEN GBR
338Simon Limbert M40 GBR
182Helen Lindley WSEN Clowne Road RunnersGBR
126Brent Lindsay M60 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
194Connor Lomax M45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
49Joanne Love W40 GBR
316Kevin Mackay M55 Got Valley StridersGBR
303Kate Mackenzie WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
153Tim Mackey M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
200John Mackintosh M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
244Ian MacNamee M50 Erewash Valley RCGBR
140Dan Martell MSEN Altrincham & District ACGBR
256Salome Maybanks W40 Beeston ACGBR
334Jerome McAllister M45 Tring RCGBR
32Rachel McCurrie W40 GBR
146Estelle McGuire W50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
254Joanna McKendrick W55 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
71Gary McMahon M65 ENG
277Rob McNeil MSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
344Jane Mellor W55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
173Matthew Metcalf M40 GBR
96Lee Mills M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
211John Moore M55 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
36Philip Morris MSEN Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
267Christopher Morrison M65 Sinfin Running Club GBR
81Gerrard Moss M65 Shelton StridersGBR
310Lorraine Murphy WSEN Chorlton Runners GBR
376Christopher Murray MSEN Helsby Running ClubGBR
125Rebecca Musgrove W40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
109David Myers M45 Marple RunnersGBR
212Matthew Nadin M40 Buxton ACGBR
142Amanda Navin MSEN Altrincham & District ACGBR
21Gary Newham M45 Erewash Valley RCGBR
195Elliot Newsam MSEN Matlock ACGBR
374Charlotte Nowill W40 GBR
51Andrew Oldham MSEN GBR
83Peter Ormrod MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
79Rachel Ormrod WSEN GBR
90Lindsay Palmer W55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
262Seb Palmer MSEN Rugby & Northampton ACGBR
19Claire Parker W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
18Lucas Parker MU23 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
378Lucas Parker MU23 Stockport HarriersGBR
133David Parkinson MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
222Jeremy Parr M50 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
221Julie Parr W40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
160David Parry M65 Steel City StridersGBR
66Neal Pates M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
122John Peel MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
183Nicola Pennington W50 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
29Matthew Pink M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
65Mark Platton M55 Steel City Striders RCGBR
85John Pollard M65 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
87David Price Stephens M45 GBR
58Sarah Proudmore W50 Congleton Harriers GBR
270Mark Pursell M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
298Jack Redvers Harris MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
53David Reeves M45 Buxton ACGBR
54Jasmin Reeves W45 Buxton ACGBR
285Alan Renfree M60 GBR
145Steve Renny M50 Altrincham & District ACGBR
150Sarah Renshaw WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
234Guy Riddell M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
115Alison Ridyard W50 Hunters Bog TrottersGBR
352Dan Riley M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
375Andy Roberts M50 Congleton HarriersGBR
169Jon Robinson M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
179Tracey Robinson W40 Glossopdale harriers GBR
69Melanie Rose W50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
278Paul Rowland M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
144Timothy Ruck M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
305Stephen Sanders M65 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
255Caroline Scott W45 Sinfin RCGBR
73George Scott M70 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
360Richard Scottney M70 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
253Gemma Scougal WSEN Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
94Ian Sharpe M50 Chorlton RunnersGBR
55Stephen Shaw M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
245Rob Sheldon M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
330Andy Sheppard M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
289Chris Sibthorpe M45 GBR
112Paul Skuse M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
243John Sleigh M40 GBR
263Janet Smith W60 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
131Jerry Smith M65 Chorlton Runners GBR
273Michael Smith M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
266Rebecca Smith W50 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
235Sam Soles MU19 Buxton ACENG
116Joshua Southall MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
8Michael Squires M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
2James Staveley M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
1Sally Staveley W55 Worksop HarriersGBR
99John Stephenson M60 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
299Tim Sterland MSEN GBR
43Jennie Stevens W45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
328Alistair Stevenson M55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
75Daniel Stinton M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
191Cheryl Stitt W45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
70Jenny Stockton W40 GBR
259Tom Stoddart M40 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
34Elaine Stone W50 Wirksworth R CGBR
118Jordan Street M40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
275Paul Stuart M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
269James Stubbs MU23 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
324Sarah Sutton WSEN Sinfin RCGBR
249Steve Swallow M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
329Nick Syrett M45 Chorlton runnersGBR
317Gwenllian Tawy WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
341Steve Temple M60 KFRGBR
232Martin Thomson M45 Buxton ACGBR
124Richard Tomlinson M45 Sinfin RCGBR
223Richard Tunnicliffe M40 GBR
48Yvonne Turner W40 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
377David Veryard M55 Bakewell HurriersGBR
155Andrew Wainwright M50 GBR
117Sarah Walch W40 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
311Darren Wallis M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
159Rosie Walwyn WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
322Dominic Ward MSEN GBR
11Malcolm Ward M50 Clowne RoadrunnersGBR
193Ric Warden M40 GBR
114Julian Warman M50 Hunters Bog TrottersGBR
149Dan Watley M45 Little Baddow Ridge RunnersGBR
239Andrew Watson M50 Matlock ACGBR
16Karl Webster M50 Matlock ACGBR
219Nick Whittingham M65 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
177Caroline Wickham W60 Erewash Valley RCGBR
178Steve Wickham M65 Erewash Valley RCGBR
170Anna Wildman WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
47Simon Wiles M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
152Samantha Willis W40 Buxton ACGBR
42Chris Wilshaw MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
192Wayne Wilson M55 GBR
335Jeremy Windsor M50 GBR
92Jacob Winfield MU23 Buxton ACGBR
91Nathaniel Winfield M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
33Phil Winskill M40 Keswick ACGBR
45Charmaine Wood W40 Congleton HarriersGBR
46James Wood M40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
121Steph Wood W50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
23Nick Woolley M45 GBR
139Helen Wright WSEN Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
89Wioleta Wydrych WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
201Matt Yardley M50 GBR
22Neil Yewman M45 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
95Dean Young M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351