Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Dark River 5 Mile Start List
Thursday 07 November 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=195, Online=69%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 04 November 2019
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Active Soul
Active Soul UK
Almost Athletes
Angels RC
Avon valley
Bitton Road Runners
Bristol & West AC
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
Corsham RC
Corsham Running Club
Emerson Green Running Club
Emerson’s Green
Emerson’s Green RC
Emerson’s Green Running Club
Emersons Green
Emersons Green Running Club
FitQuest
Forest of Dean AC
Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
Goodgym
GoodGym Race Team
GoodGym Race Team (Bristol)
Great Western Runners
Hannah the Runner
Hogweed Trotters
JMS Run Crew
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
Lonely Goat
Lonely Goat RC
Lonely Goat Running Club
Mudstacle
Nailsea Running Club
North Bristol Running Group
Roberttown Road Runners (Ynysybwl)
Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Club
SGSBR
Southville RC
Southville Running Club
Staple Hill Runners
This Mum Runs
Town & Country Harriers
Trail running association
Vegan Runners UK
Westbury Harriers
Weston Athletic Club
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
5 Mile
(195)
96*
Rachel Ball
W40
This Mum Runs
GBR
177
Tom Bell
MSEN
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
40
Marcus Bennett
MSEN
GBR
84
David Bethune
M45
Corsham Running Club
GBR
173
Emma Bird
W40
GBR
182
Mark Bishton
M50
SGSBR
GBR
17
Pete Blanchard
M50
Emersons Green Running Club
GBR
71
Mary Bond
M45
GBR
70
Stuart Bond
MSEN
GBR
178
Martyn Bourne
M60
Hannah the Runner
GBR
180
Sara Box
W45
GBR
3
Richard Breakspear
MSEN
Goodgym
GBR
140
Vanessa Bridgwater
W45
Trail running association
GBR
142
Sarah Browne
WSEN
GBR
164
Wayne Browne
M40
GBR
154
Ariane Bunce
WSEN
GBR
153
Roger Bunce
MSEN
GBR
22
Victoria Burchill
W45
Emersons Green
GBR
196*
Paul Burgess
M60
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
GBR
204
Katharine Burrett
W40
Corsham RC
GBR
15
Andy Bush
MSEN
Emerson’s Green Running Club
GBR
100*
Natalie Callow
W40
GBR
99*
Stephen Callow
M45
JMS Run Crew
GBR
185
Nicholas Carnell
M50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
64*
Nicki Carr
W45
GBR
208
Clare Carwardine
WSEN
Hannah the Runner
GBR
31*
Julie Cassidy
W45
GBR
30*
Paul Cassidy
M40
GBR
184
Gregory Chance
MSEN
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
47*
Hannah Cheek
W45
GBR
51*
Jonathan Cheek
M50
GBR
4
Claire Chinchen
W40
GBR
120*
Rob Clacey
M65
JMS Run Crew
GBR
112*
Peter Clapton
M55
JMS Run Crew
GBR
49
Helen Clark
W40
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
44
Katherine Cliffe
WSEN
Active Soul UK
GBR
117*
Emma Cockle
W40
JMS Run Crew
GBR
6
Emma Cockram
W40
GBR
170
Rob Coles
M55
GBR
36*
Gary Collier-King
M40
GBR
18
Mandy Collier-king
W45
Emersons Green Running Club
GBR
109*
Matt Cook
M50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
201*
Matthew Cooper
M40
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
38
Emma Cording
W40
GBR
131
Bob Cox
M60
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
124*
Elise Delgrange
WSEN
JMS Run Crew
GBR
163
Carolyn Dent
W55
Town & Country Harriers
GBR
29*
Karen Dore
W45
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
57*
Amy Dunn
WSEN
GBR
183
Ashley Dunn
M45
GBR
130
Tanya Dunne
W45
GBR
62
Iona Eastman
W40
This Mum Runs
GBR
69
Rachael Ellard
W40
Southville Running Club
GBR
35*
Joanna Evans
WSEN
ENG
138
Joanne Farr
W40
Avon valley
GBR
139
Robert Farr
M45
Trail running association
GBR
122*
Tom Flemons
M50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
119*
Susan Fletcher
W45
JMS Run Crew
GBR
175
Richard Forsyth
M45
GBR
137
Caroline Francis
W40
GBR
23
Hayley Franklin
WSEN
GBR
32*
Lucy Freeman
WSEN
Emersons Green Running Club
GBR
169
Anna Gambarini
W45
GBR
111*
Jason Gammon
M40
JMS Run Crew
GBR
165
Matt Garnett
MSEN
GoodGym Race Team
GBR
149
Anne Gay
W40
GBR
194
Ralph Gilling
M50
GBR
27
Claire Gwilliam
W50
Angels RC
GBR
135
Hannah Hall
WSEN
Hannah the Runner
GBR
66
Janette Halton
W60
Staple Hill Runners
GBR
48*
Ken Ham
M55
Westbury Harriers
GBR
33
Fi Harris
W55
GBR
158
Michelle Harris
WSEN
GBR
65
Clare Harvey
WSEN
Weston Athletic Club
GBR
34
Ian Hattam
M45
Southville RC
GBR
93*
Lisa Hawker
W50
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
116*
Ian Hayman
M50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
28
Jeffrey Hayman
M60
Lonely Goat
GBR
199
Sandra Helk
WSEN
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
162
Rob Hick
M55
Town & Country Harriers
GBR
5
Vicki Hickmans
W40
GBR
24
Dominic Hinchey
M50
Emersons Green Running Club
GBR
58
Steven Hoare
MSEN
Roberttown Road Runners (Ynysybwl)
GBR
68
Mary Hodges
W40
This Mum Runs
GBR
75
Kelly Hope
W40
GBR
9
Bob Howell
M60
GBR
85
Chris Hunt
M55
Corsham Running Club
GBR
152
Andy Hutchin
MSEN
GBR
42
Matt Iles
M40
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
GBR
214
Anastasia Ireland
W40
Nailsea Running Club
GBR
126*
Tbc-D JMS Run Crew
M45
JMS Run Crew
GBR
127*
Tbc-E JMS Run Crew
W45
JMS Run Crew
GBR
39
Thomas Johnson
MSEN
GBR
145
Agnieszka Kaminska
W40
Bristol & West AC
GBR
105*
Becky Kay
W45
JMS Run Crew
GBR
86
Debra Kearsey
W50
Corsham Running Club
GBR
200*
Chuck Knight
MSEN
GBR
92
Nadia Kottegoda
WSEN
Great Western Runners
GBR
78
Chris Ledbury
M45
Active Soul UK
GBR
77
Vicky Ledbury
W40
Active Soul UK
GBR
136
Emma Lewis
W40
GBR
59
Catherine Lewton
W40
Emerson’s Green RC
GBR
8
Terri Lingard
WSEN
GBR
167
Jason Lister-Iles
MSEN
GBR
213
Sam Lloyd-Smith
MSEN
GBR
128*
Simon Lock
M50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
129*
Tanya Lock
W50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
41
Marianne Long
W50
Southville RC
GBR
148
Daniel Lunnon
M55
JMS RUN CREW
GBR
205
Damian Luscombe
M40
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
114*
Julian Lye
M50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
52
David Mackie
M50
Corsham RC
GBR
53
Susan Mackie
W45
Corsham RC
GBR
179
Hannah Maggs
W40
GBR
76*
Sharon Maggs
W45
GBR
176
Richard Marshall
M55
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
147
Laura Midwinter
W45
Corsham RC
GBR
80
Derek Miles
M60
GBR
43*
Thomas Miller
M40
GBR
118*
Ian Millward
M50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
1
Cathryn Moore
WSEN
GBR
2
Jason Moore
MSEN
GBR
110*
Rob Moore
M40
JMS Run Crew
GBR
123*
Alice Morrey
WSEN
JMS Run Crew
GBR
104*
Dave Morris
M45
JMS Run Crew
GBR
90*
James Moss
M65
GBR
89*
Suzanne Moss
W45
GBR
171*
Allison Nash-Collier
W45
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
203
Lois Norcott
W50
Corsham RC
GBR
50
Danny Owen
M50
GBR
121*
David Parsons
M50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
67
Natalie Parsons
WSEN
GBR
87
Coralie Pearson
W40
Almost Athletes
GBR
133
David Pegler
MSEN
Active Soul
GBR
79
Dan Perrett
M45
Lonely Goat RC
ENG
21
Rachel Phillips
W50
Emerson’s Green
GBR
94
Cat Powell
WSEN
GBR
88
Kasha Price
W45
GBR
132
Kirsty Prior
W45
GBR
134
Vanessa Redmond
W55
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
115*
Danny Reynolds
MSEN
JMS Run Crew
GBR
14
Emily Rich
WSEN
GBR
143
Paul Rimell
M50
GBR
157
Brad Robbins
MSEN
Emerson Green Running Club
GBR
108*
Jon Roberts
M50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
159
Morgan Robinson
MU23
GBR
160
Sally Robinson
WU23
GBR
192
Paul Salmon
M50
Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Club
GBR
16
Sandy Savery
W45
GBR
54
Adam Scull
MSEN
GBR
151
David Simms
M50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
174
Claire Skyner
WSEN
GBR
193
Martin Slade
M50
GBR
168*
Clo Slee
WSEN
GoodGym Race Team (Bristol)
GBR
25
Scott Stacey
M40
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
GBR
101*
Karen Stack
W50
JMS Run Crew
GBR
26
Kirsty Stilwell
WSEN
GBR
61
Nicholas Stone
M40
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
195*
Andre Swanepoel
M45
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
73
Dave Swanson
M45
GBR
72
Vicky Swanson
W45
GBR
10
Lucy Swarbrick
W45
Emerson Green Running Club
GBR
156
Andrew Taylor
M50
GBR
98*
Becky Thompson
W45
GBR
74
Ian Tiley
M50
GBR
20
Callum Townsend
MSEN
GBR
83
Helen Trollope
W40
Mudstacle
GBR
55*
Emily Tucker
WU23
GBR
209
Jane Tunnicliffe
W55
Corsham Running Club
GBR
146*
Neville Turner
M60
Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
GBR
125*
Philip Turner
M45
JMS Run Crew
GBR
155
Rob Umphray
M45
GBR
202
Stewart Unsworth
M45
Corsham Running Club
GBR
215*
Sue Upfield
W55
Staple Hill Runners
GBR
113*
Marie-Letecia Vinolo-Young
W40
Corsham RC
GBR
161
Samantha Walkley
WSEN
Weston Athletic Club
GBR
172
Ben Wallis
M40
GBR
181
David Waters
M45
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
13
Simon Watkins
M45
FitQuest
GBR
46*
Gerard Watson
M55
Staple Hill Runners
GBR
45*
Karen Watson
W50
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
191
Michelle Webb
W40
GBR
7
Leanne Weeks
W40
Emerson’s Green Running Club
GBR
107*
Georgie Wells
WSEN
JMS Run Crew
GBR
187
Laura Wells
WSEN
GBR
19
Darren Weston
MSEN
GBR
150
Richard Whetter
M40
GBR
216*
Alan Wilcox
M50
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
166
Rachael Wilcox
WSEN
GBR
198
John Wilmott
MSEN
Corsham RC
GBR
56*
Harry Wood
MU23
GBR
186*
Caroline Wright
WSEN
GBR
190
Edd Wright
MSEN
GBR
207
Jonathan Wright
M55
GBR
97
Lesley Wyles
WSEN
GBR