Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Brecon Beacons Fell Race 2019 Start List
Saturday 24 August 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=47, Online=98%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 21 August 2019
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Buckley Runners
Cirencester AC
Corsham RC
Dark Peak Fell Runners
Forest of Dean AC
Goyt Valley Striders
MDC
Mercia Fell Runners
Mynydd Du
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
Okehampton RC
Pontypridd Roadents AC
Run Free Fell Runners
South London Orienteers
Springfield Striders RC
Stubbington Green Runners
Wells City Harriers
Wrexham A A C
AND Country =
All
GBR
Bib
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
30.6km/1372m
(47)
1
Robert Abushal
MSEN
GBR
2
Alex Banks
MSEN
Cirencester AC
GBR
3
James Bellin
MSEN
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
4
Victoria Brailsford
WSEN
GBR
5
Helen Brown
W45
Mynydd Du
GBR
6
Jez Brown
M45
Buckley Runners
GBR
7
Paul Colley-Davies
M50
Mynydd Du
GBR
8
Claire Cross
WSEN
GBR
9
Simon Darke
M60
MDC
GBR
10
Bryan Dooley
MSEN
GBR
11
Karen Elvers
W45
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
12
William Feline
MSEN
Stubbington Green Runners
GBR
13
Peter Fleming
M55
GBR
14
Seth Ford
MSEN
GBR
15
Patrick Foster
MU23
GBR
16
Ryan Fulford
M45
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
17
Leo Furnivall
MSEN
GBR
18
Joel Gomes
MSEN
Wrexham A A C
GBR
19
Tony Hall
M55
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
20
Pauline Hilley
WSEN
GBR
21
Dan Hird
M55
GBR
22
Paul Jeggo
M55
Springfield Striders RC
GBR
23
Jonathan Jeremiah
MSEN
GBR
24
Christopher Kelsey
M60
Wells City Harriers
GBR
25
James Legg
MSEN
GBR
26
James Leith
MSEN
GBR
27
David Mackie
M50
Corsham RC
GBR
28
Lee Melia
MSEN
GBR
29
Adrian Moir
M55
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
30
Tom Mollekin
MSEN
Mynydd Du
GBR
31
Clare Patterson
W40
Mynydd du
GBR
32
Rob Patterson
MSEN
South London Orienteers
GBR
33
Shaine Regan
M45
GBR
34
Mark Richards
M55
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
35
Mathew Richardson
MSEN
GBR
36
Phillip Roberts
M40
GBR
37
Simon Roberts
MSEN
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
38
Simon Roberts
M45
Buckley Runners
GBR
39
Joe Rumer
MSEN
GBR
40
Sam Ryall
M45
Pontypridd Roadents AC
GBR
41
Dan Sandford
M45
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
42
David Searle
MSEN
GBR
43
Rachel Sherwen
W55
Run Free Fell Runners
GBR
44
Philip Spinney
M50
Okehampton RC
GBR
45
Brett Stevens
MSEN
GBR
46
Edgar Thoemmes
MSEN
GBR
47
James Thomas
MSEN
Cirencester AC
GBR