Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Ripley 10K Start List
Sunday 16 June 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=268, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
-
AAJ
AAJ All about jogging
Alfreton jog club
Alfreton jog group
Belper 10:20 Triathlon Club
Belper Harriers
Belper Tentwenty
Beverley AC
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
Clowne Road Runners Club
Derby Triathlon Club
Derbyshire Dynamos
Derwent Runners (Derby)
Durham City Harriers & AC
Egdon Heath Harriers
Gateshead Harriers & AC
Goodgym Race Team
Heanor RC
Heanor Running club
Holme Pierrepont RC
Ilkeston RC
Jog Belper
Jog Duffield
Lincoln Wellington
Lonely Goat RC
Lonely Goats RC
Mansfield Harriers
Mansfield Triathlon Club
Matlock AC
Mickleover running club
N/a
Nidd Valley Road Runners
None
North Derbyshire RC
North Derbyshire running club
Notts women runners
NWR
NWR Huthwaite hunnies
Retford AC
Ripley
Ripley RC
Ripley Running Club
Run for Fun
Serpentine RC
Shelton Striders
Sinfin RC
Smaller Road Runners
Smalley Road Runners
Sole Mates
SRR
Stainland Lions
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers and athletics club
Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
Wingerworth Wobblers
Wirksworth R C
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
10K
(268)
74
Simon Allen
M50
GBR
75
Harriet Allen-Turner
WSEN
GBR
144
Natalie Allsop
W40
AAJ All about jogging
GBR
133
Mee Anthony
M60
GBR
162
Roy Austin
MSEN
Derbyshire Dynamos
GBR
192
Sarah Austin
WSEN
Sole mates
GBR
68
Jonathan Ayres
MSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
130
Megan Bacon
WU17
Belper 10:20 Triathlon Club
GBR
139
Alistair Bagnall
MSEN
Mansfield Triathlon Club
GBR
23
Anita Bailey
W40
SRR
GBR
150
Laura Bailey
WU23
GBR
149
Lynne Bailey
W55
GBR
33
Georgia Ball
WU23
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
34
Karen Ball
W50
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
244
Chris Barker
MSEN
GBR
249
Scott Barkston
M50
Mansfield Harriers
GBR
44
Bev Barnes
W55
GBR
211
Neil Barnes
M65
Sinfin RC
GBR
35
Gary Bates
M45
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
70
Nichola Baxter
WSEN
GBR
260
Rebecca Beardsley
WSEN
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
178
Mark Beastall
M45
None
GBR
134
Karl Beckett
M50
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
135
Sue Beckett
W50
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
233
Steve Beddoe
M55
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
41
Mark Beighton
M45
Belper Harriers
GBR
137
Kate Belfield
WSEN
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
16
Steven Bilton
MSEN
GBR
117
Jamie Blount
MSEN
GBR
259
Robert Booth
M60
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
173
Barbara Borysiak
W50
GBR
94
Ryan Braddock
MSEN
Ripley RC
GBR
56
Rachel Bradley
W40
Run for Fun
GBR
200
Chris Brammer
M45
Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
GBR
27
Oliver Brocklehurst
MU23
Matlock AC
GBR
248
Catherine Brogdale
WSEN
Mansfield Harriers
GBR
8
Peter Brooks-Kinder
MSEN
Ripley RC
GBR
85
Aimee Brown
WSEN
GBR
193
Carl Buckley
MSEN
Smaller Road Runners
GBR
155
Becki Burrell
WSEN
GBR
17
Phil Butt
M55
Belper Harriers
GBR
62
Robert Butt
M50
GBR
256
Nigel Callahan
M45
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
257
Pauline Callahan
W45
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
43
Martin Calland
M50
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
188
Denis Carey
M60
Serpentine RC
GBR
100
Maggie Cartwright
W50
Jog Duffield
GBR
168
Natasha Carver
W40
Mansfield Harriers
GBR
179
Ross Christie
MSEN
Gateshead Harriers & AC
GBR
72
Carie Clark
W40
Wirksworth R C
GBR
93
Michael Clark
MSEN
Heanor RC
GBR
217
Michael Clelland
M50
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
GBR
199
Fiona Cobb
WSEN
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
GBR
126
Stuart Colebrook
M40
GBR
185
Maddy Collinge
W65
Mansfield Harriers
GBR
61
Richard Collis
M50
North Derbyshire running club
GBR
60
Sharon Collis
W45
North Derbyshire running club
GBR
138
Gary Coope
M55
GBR
261
David Cope
MSEN
Ripley RC
GBR
81
Emma Cordwell
W40
GBR
39
Heather Critchlow
WSEN
GBR
158
Neil Cross
M50
GBR
99
David Crowther
M50
GBR
266
Chris Curtis
M40
GBR
132
Mee Daniel
MSEN
GBR
105
Anthony Davies
M45
GBR
109
Emma Davies
WSEN
GBR
13
Lynne Delaney
W45
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
182
Charlotte Derbyshire
WSEN
GBR
159
Irene Dickinson
W55
GBR
195
Chris Dixon
MSEN
GBR
232
Timothy Drinkall
MSEN
Derwent Runners (Derby)
GBR
203
Natasha Eason
WSEN
-
GBR
238
Danny Elliott
MSEN
Ripley running club
GBR
29
Gavin Elliott
M40
Heanor RC
GBR
28
Miles Elliott
MU16
Heanor RC
GBR
45
Clare Evans
WSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
66
John Eyley
MSEN
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
GBR
2
Shelley Fairey
WSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
267
Mark Fickling
MSEN
Mansfield Harriers
GBR
120
Daniel Fletcher
MSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
1
Kat Fletcher
WSEN
Ripley running club
GBR
191
Donald Foster
M65
GBR
103
Riva Francis
WSEN
Belper Harriers
GBR
50
Chris Frost
MSEN
Ripley RC
GBR
55
Lorraine Gadsby
W45
Run for Fun
GBR
156
Jordan Gates
WSEN
GBR
90
Richard Giles
MSEN
GBR
98
Hayley Gill
W40
Matlock AC
GBR
123
Mary Gill
W60
Sole Mates
GBR
204
Ed Godber
M40
Belper harriers
GBR
262
Kirsten Grafton
W50
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
154
Marie Grebby
WSEN
AAJ
GBR
212
Rosie Greenwood
WU16
Ripley RC
GBR
11
Philip Gretton
MSEN
GBR
160
April Gurney
WSEN
GBR
14
Joanne Hage
W45
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
114
Debbie Hales
W45
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
GBR
46
Carol Hall
W50
AAJ
GBR
124
Christopher Halliday
M45
Mickleover running club
GBR
151
Claire Hallows
W50
Smalley Road runners
GBR
51
Shena Hanwell
W55
Run for Fun
GBR
115
Peter Harrison
M60
Ripley
GBR
121
Jenny Haywood
W45
GBR
258
Steven Heaslip
M45
GBR
227
Jen Heathcote
W40
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
58
Victoria Heaven
WSEN
Smalley road runners
GBR
26
Shelley Hemsley
W40
GBR
67
Matthew Henning
M45
Shelton Striders
GBR
47
Michael Henshaw
M55
GBR
264
Joe Henstock
MSEN
Ripley Running Club
GBR
92
Debbie S Hewitt
W50
Egdon Heath Harriers
GBR
97
David Hicken
M60
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
145
Simon Higson
M40
Holme Pierrepont RC
GBR
153
Joshua Hill
MU16
Retford AC
GBR
152
Sarah Hill
W45
Ripley RC
GBR
95
Ian Hobbs
M65
GBR
226
Peter Holden
M65
Ilkeston RC
GBR
216
Carl Hopkinson
M50
Ripley RC
GBR
102
Tim Horwood
M45
GBR
269
Moira Houston
W50
GBR
221
Chris Hunt
MSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
24
Jodie Hurt
WSEN
AAJ
GBR
187
Hunter Ian
M40
Ilkeston RC
GBR
194
Andy Iddon
MSEN
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
140
Claire Innes
WSEN
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
20
Darren Jackson
M45
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
157
Helen James
WSEN
Belper Harriers
GBR
254
Shane James
M45
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
229
Andrew Johnson
M50
Beverley AC
GBR
196
Liam Johnson
MSEN
Heanor Running club
GBR
240
Shaun Johnson
MSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
78
Angie Jones
W45
Alfreton jog group
GBR
209
Julie Jones
W50
Notts women runners
GBR
122
Lisa Jones
WSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
219
Jim Kelly
M55
GBR
89
Rachel Kenyon
W45
NWR Huthwaite hunnies
GBR
161
Richard Kershaw
MSEN
GBR
82
Lisa Kirkley
W50
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
163
Helen Knight
W40
Alfreton jog club
GBR
88
Julie Knowles
W40
NWR Huthwaite hunnies
GBR
230
James Lamb
M40
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
252
Jayne Langley
W50
GBR
91
Phil Layton
MSEN
GBR
234
Stuart Layton
M45
GBR
10
Kevin Lea
M40
Smalley Road Runners
ENG
111
Jack Lee
MSEN
GBR
110
Lisa Lee
WSEN
GBR
268
Michael Lees
M45
Clowne Road Runners Club
GBR
21
Jackie Levell
W45
Run for fun
GBR
65
Jason Lynam
M45
GBR
64
Maria Lynam
W45
Wingerworth Wobblers
GBR
147
Tanya Mace
W50
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
GBR
171
Michelle Marriott
W45
Jog Belper
GBR
239
Abbie Marston
W40
N/A
GBR
222
Paul Martelletti
MSEN
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
GBR
9
Darryl Mason
MSEN
GBR
69
Claire Mathias
WSEN
AAJ
GBR
236
Daniel Mcdonald
MSEN
N/a
GBR
175
Celia Mckay
W50
GBR
118
Daniel Mee
MSEN
GBR
131
David Mee
MSEN
GBR
63
Linda Meyrick
W50
Lonely Goats RC
GBR
235
Darren Milburn
MSEN
GBR
15
Jon Millhouse
MSEN
None
GBR
206
Scott Millington
M45
N/A
GBR
101
Joshua Mitchell
MU23
GBR
119
Robert Mitchell
M40
GBR
80
Laetitia Moakes
W40
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers and athletics club
GBR
84
Samuel Moakes
MU19
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers and athletics club
GBR
164
Jon Moore
M45
None
GBR
129
Poppy Moore
WU17
None
GBR
250
Jack Morley
MSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
25
Paul Morley
MSEN
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
169
Ian Mosley
M60
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
42
Richard Myers
MSEN
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
167
Andrew Needham
MSEN
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
83
Stuart Newbold
MSEN
GBR
228
Matt Nicholls
MSEN
Ripley running club
GBR
30
Chris O’Donnell
M45
Ripley RC
GBR
57
Mark Oakley
M45
AAJ
GBR
243
Ryan Orton
MU23
Ripley RC
GBR
166
Sally Owen
W50
Matlock AC
GBR
180
Julie Page
W45
GBR
190
Dean Patrick
M40
Run For Fun
GBR
19
Sarah Pearce
WSEN
GBR
214
David Pendlebury
M50
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
215
Dawn Pendlebury
W50
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
31
Darren Penny
MSEN
GBR
246
Tracey Pepper
W55
GBR
223
Harriet Pepper Woodward
WSEN
GBR
36
Liz Phillips
W50
Shelton Striders
GBR
37
Paul Phillips
M60
Shelton Striders
GBR
189
Leo Pickford
MSEN
Derby Triathlon Club
GBR
220
Matthew Pierson
MSEN
Stainland Lions
GBR
245
Andrew Powell
MSEN
GBR
141
Emily Prescott
WSEN
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
96
John Press
MSEN
GBR
242
Lucy Price
WSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
224
Rob Reynolds
MSEN
GBR
59
Jo Rhodes
W40
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
148
Tom Rhodes
MSEN
GBR
247
Duncan Robb
MSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
108
Andrew Roberts
M50
GBR
241
Ben Roberts
MSEN
Mickleover Running Club
GBR
104
Nicola Roberts
W45
GBR
263
Clare Robinson
W45
GBR
225
Daniel Robinson
MSEN
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
GBR
177
Donna Rowland
W45
None
GBR
176
Drew Rowland
M45
None
GBR
38
Louise Rowley
W40
Belper Harriers
GBR
237
Bacon Sam
MSEN
Belper Tentwenty
GBR
265
Rebecca Scanlan
WSEN
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
202
Callum Schofield
MSEN
-
GBR
207
Helena Schofield
WSEN
Lincoln Wellington
GBR
165
Kelly Scott
WSEN
None
GBR
170
Ben Sharpe
MU23
GBR
143
Melanie Sharpe
W45
AAJ All about jogging
GBR
3
Danielle Shaw
WSEN
GBR
127
John Shuttleworth
MSEN
GBR
79
Angela Silver
WSEN
GBR
32
Darren Singleton
MSEN
Belper Harriers
GBR
197
Colin Sinnott
M65
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
231
Mark Smedley
M40
Smalley Road Runners
GBR
253
Lewis Smith
MSEN
GBR
73
Peter Smith
MSEN
GBR
112
Stacey Smith
WSEN
Ripley
GBR
172
Maddy Smithson
WSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
53
Andrew Smithurst
M55
Run For Fun
GBR
52
Kath Smithurst
W50
Run For Fun
GBR
128
Katie Starbuck
WU23
GBR
125
Jess Stimson
WSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
7
Harrison Surgey
MU18
GBR
6
Matt Surgey
M40
GBR
218
Dean Taylor
M45
Ripley RC
GBR
54
Matt Taylor
MSEN
Clowne Road Runners Club
GBR
181
Tom Taylor
MSEN
GBR
205
Tracey Taylor
W55
Goodgym Race Team
GBR
12
Daniel Teasel
MSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
116
Philip Theakstone
M60
GBR
18
Clare Thornton
WSEN
GBR
142
Matt Trigg
M40
GBR
106
Kristina Truscott
WSEN
GBR
76
Chris Turner
MSEN
GBR
146
James Tyler
M40
GBR
186
John Vardy
M60
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
GBR
87
Samantha Verdure
WSEN
GBR
86
Katie Waine
WSEN
GBR
48
Birtie West
MU18
Matlock AC
GBR
4
Richard West
MSEN
Ripley RC
GBR
49
Sue West
W55
GBR
22
Steve Weston
M50
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
113
James Wetton
MSEN
Ripley
GBR
107
Sue Wheatcroft
W45
GBR
5
John Whysall
MSEN
GBR
71
Kelly Wigley
WSEN
Belper Harriers
GBR
251
Denise Williams
W60
NWR
GBR
213
Joy Williams
W55
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
136
Neil Wilson
M40
Derwent Runners (Derby)
GBR
198
Carrie Wing
WSEN
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
255
Sarah Witham
W40
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
174
Louise Worboys
WSEN
GBR
183
Vanessa Wragg
W45
Smalley Road Runners
ENG
210
Simon Wright
MSEN
GBR
184
Thomas Wright
MSEN
GBR
208
Natalia Wroblewska
W45
Notts Women Runners
GBR
77
Wayne Yearwood
M50
Ripley RC
GBR
201
Joasia Zakrzewski
W40
Durham City Harriers & AC
GBR