Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Treforest 10K Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=172, Online=84%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 02 March 2019


Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Entry
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
Under 23 Men (2)
148Alexander DaviesMU23Function SFRGBR
61Matthew GolledgeMU18Caerphilly RunnersGBR

Senior Men (36)
89*Kevin BakerMSENYstrad MynachGBR
129Jonathan BishopMSENDragons running club GBR
31Laurent BonoMSENLes Croupiers RCGBR
34Mitch BosseMSENCaerphilly RunnersGBR
92*Frederick BrownMSENPenarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
87*Ben Butler-MaddenMSENPenarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
93*Nathan ChristoforatoMSENPenarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
62Andrew ClarkeMSENGBR
99*Darragh CroftsMSENPegasus RCGBR
155Matthew CrowleMSENParc Bryn Bach RCGBR
37Michael DarkeMSENGBR
91*Robert DaviesMSENYstrad Runners GBR
45Jordan ForsterMSENGBR
75Gareth HarperMSENCaerphilly runnersGBR
144Matthew HillMSENGBR
134Ryan HolmanMSENGBR
4Ceri IrvineM45Caerphilly RunnersGBR
44Karl JohnsonMSENOgmore Phoenix Runners GBR
28Ryan MinardMSENPontypridd Roadents GBR
85*Paul MortonMSENPenarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
88*Chris OxleyMSENSan Domenico Road RCGBR
143Rhys PaulMSENGBR
136James PhillipsMSENPontyclun Road RunnersGBR
169Callum PriestMSENPontypridd Roadents ACGBR
172Matt ReardonM40San Domenico Road RCGBR
106Simon RichardsMSENGBR
122Tom RushmerMSENGBR
109David ShewringMSENPontyclun Roadrunners GBR
145Jonathan SladeMSENTrizone GBR
142Rhodri SmithMSENGBR
40Gareth TaylorMSENGBR
55Ben TrotmanMSENPontyclun Road RunnersGBR
38Jamie VanstoneMSENPontyclun Road RunnersGBR
110Stuart WardMSENCaerphilly RunnersGBR
125Geraint WilliamsMSENRun4allGBR
128Craig YendleMSENGBR

Vet 40 Men (30)
59Matthew BarrellM40GBR
139Paul ChamberlainM40Pontyclun Road Runners GBR
35Christopher ClackM40Aberdare Dragons GBR
94*Matthew CookM45GBR
1Martin CroshawM45UnaffiliatedGBR
164Ceri DaviesM40Les CroupiersGBR
14Paul DaviesM40GBR
58Paul DicksonM40Caerphilly RunnersGBR
160Mark DouglasM40Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
81*David EvansM45Port Talbot HarriersGBR
11Stuart FelixM45GBR
107Guy FlavellM45GBR
13Anthony FoleyM40GBR
17Paul FrancisM45Rhedwyr Caerffili GBR
66Neil HarrisM45GBR
163Adam HicksM45GBR
121Andrew HowellsM45Hengoed harriersGBR
98*Darren HughesM45Caerphilly RunnersGBR
140Rhyddian JohnM40Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
65Brett JonesM45Les CroupiersGBR
21Martin JonesM40Islwyn Running ClubGBR
5Sean KellyM40Rhondda ACGBR
47Steven LaneM45Islwyn RCGBR
154Gareth LynchM40Les CroupiersGBR
32James LynchM40Islwyn running clubGBR
141Jason NiblettM45GBR
16Steven PhillipsM40Parc Bryn Bach running club GBR
153Elgan ReesM40GBR
76*James ThomasM40GBR
18Dean WallbankM45Caerphilly Runners GBR

Vet 50 Men (21)
48Stephen BlakeM50Pegasus RCGBR
101*Nigel BleachM50Seriously Mad RunnersGBR
67Martin BussellM50Islwyn RunnersGBR
72Shaun CotterM50GBR
39Mark DoorbarM55GBR
53Wayne EdwardsM50GBR
118Robert EllisM50Caerphilly Runners GBR
114David GeorgeM50Les Croupiers RCGBR
56Phil GrovesM55Pegasus RCGBR
84*Mickey HavardM50San Domenico Road RCGBR
68Alun JonesM50Pontypool Phoenix Runners GBR
131Darren MorganM50Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
104Gwyn PalfreyM55Bleanau Gwent AthleticsGBR
130David PhillipsM50Caerphilly RunnersGBR
159Dean PhippsM50Taft-Ely TriGBR
25Dominic ShieldsM50San DomenicoGBR
117Steve WarnerM50Ponty Outdoor FitnessGBR
112Gary WebberM50Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
24Matthew WheelerM55GBR
120Alun WilliamsM55GBR
43Simon WilliamsM50Caerphilly RunnersGBR

Vet 60 Men (10)
22David BailyesM55Caerphilly RunnersGBR
105Max BergmanskiM60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
167Malcolm BradleyM65Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
7William DanielsM60Rhondda aacGBR
113Neil DaviesM60GBR
9Philip GeorgeM60GBR
171Glyn HicksM65Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
97*John SandersonM603M Gorseinon Road RunnersGBR
158Mark WilliamsM60Parc Bryn Bach GBR
6Geoff WrightM65Les CroupiersGBR

Vet 70 Men (1)
168Matthew DentusMSENGBR

Under 23 Women (1)
49Carys DaweWU23Caerphilly RunnersGBR

Senior Women (17)
86*Bethan ApglynWSENPenarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
100*Rachael BaralosWSENCaerphilly RunnersGBR
147Leanne BassettWSENRhondda valley runnersGBR
51Naomi DaviesWSENCaerphilly Runners GBR
96*Joanne EastWSENPegasus RCGBR
78*Jenna GrovesWSENPegasus RCGBR
102*Jill HancockW55White Rock RunnersGBR
54Fay LawrenceWSENPontyclun Road Runners GBR
33Kaylea PalkowskiWSENCaerphilly RunnersGBR
57Joanne PetersWSENGBR
138Victoria ProctorWSENPontyclun Roadrunners GBR
108Emma ReedWSENPontyclun Roadrunners GBR
124Zoe ReesWSENCaerphilly RunnersGBR
123Nadia ThirbWSENCanton ChargersGBR
103*Jackie TrowWSENPontypridd Roadents ACGBR
30Julie WilliamsW45IslwynGBR
116Sarah Jane WinstoneWSENPontypridd Roadents AC GBR

Vet 35 Women (21)
149Emma AliW40GBR
60Rosie BristowW40Pegasus RCGBR
10Laura CoombesW40Les Croupiers RCGBR
111Rebecca DaviesWSENRhondda Valley RunnersGBR
119Amy EdwardsWSENRhondda Valley RunnersGBR
50Emma EdwardsWSENCaerphilly RunnersGBR
137Jackie EvansWSENPontyclun Road runnersGBR
73Kelly FelsteadW40Islwyn RCGBR
12Carrieanne FoleyWSENGBR
19Rhian FrancisWSENCaerphilly RunnersGBR
150Sian FudgeWSENGBR
74Elin HowardWSENGBR
152Amy HughesWSENGBR
2Kelly LangfordWSENRoberttown Road RunnersGBR
42Sally O’ConnorWSENGBR
27Angharad Parry-JonesW40Les Croupiers RCGBR
127Sarah PontinW40Islwyn Running Club GBR
135Laura ScaleW40GBR
26Jen WilliamsWSENCaerphilly Runners GBR
15Sarah Williams WSENGBR
133Leeanne WitcombeW40Pontypool phoenix runnersGBR

Vet 45 Women (20)
70Margaret BadgerW45Dursley Running ClubGBR
132Wendy CotterW50Outdoor FitnessGBR
126Justine DawkinsW45Cornelly StridersGBR
52Peggy EdwardsW50GBR
63Paula EvansW50Caerphilly RunnersGBR
151Stephanie EvansWSENTaff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
69Claire GeorgeW45Les Croupiers RCGBR
83*Gail HavardW50San Domenico Road RCGBR
115Jayne JonesW45Hengoed Harriers GBR
166Keri JonesW45Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
157Nicola JukesW45Parv Bryn BachGBR
90*Sharon LeechW45Swansea Harriers ACGBR
23Karen LewisW50Caerphilly Runners GBR
3Donna PhillipsWSENGBR
161Sharon PritchardW50Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
46Coral PutmanW45Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
165Ruth Robertson W50Les CroupiersGBR
36Jayne StephensW40Caerphilly RunnersGBR
20Josephine SulmanW45Caerphilly RunnersGBR
41Nuovella WilliamsW45GBR

Vet 55 Women (9)
162Debbie BennionW55Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
64Julia ChurtonW55Caerphilly RunnersGBR
80*Nicola DaviesW45White Rock RunnersGBR
79*Sally GrovesW55Pegasus RCGBR
77*Sandra JonesW55White Rock runnersGBR
29Trudy PhillipsW55Caerphilly Runners GBR
82*Hilary PreeceW45Edds EaglesGBR
71Ruth PriceW45Angels RC GBR
8Sharon Raikes W60GBR

Vet 65 Women (4)
156Brenda AveryW65Chepstow HarriersGBR
170Elaine HicksW65Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
95*Yvonne WilliamsW65Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
146Hilary WrightW65Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd