Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Saturday Brean Beach 10K / 5K / Fun Runs Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=340, Online=90%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 06 July 2019


Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Entry
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
10K (164)
235Lee AcklandM40GBR
208Paula AdderleyW40GBR
14Claire AitkenWSENGBR
241Jason AndrewMSENGBR
349Marc AndrewMSENGBR
59Simon AngearM40GBR
170Emelie ArnoldWSENGBR
70Felicity AshfieldWSENGBR
122Martin AtkinsonM40GBR
92Laura AveryWSENGBR
324Will BaileyMSENGBR
150India BalchWSENGBR
145Jon-Paul BalchM50GBR
286Sam BattenMSENGBR
209Kevin BeechM55GBR
168Hayley BennettWSENBristol & West ACGBR
348Marie BowermanW45Taunton Running ClubGBR
193Joshua BrittMSENGBR
11Ian BrockM60Quantock HarriersGBR
147Michael BurrowsM45GBR
16Tina BurrowsW55Weston Athletic ClubGBR
46Tom BurrowsMSENGBR
261Megan BurtWSENGBR
334Shaun CallaghanM55GBR
76Julie CassidyW45GBR
75Paul CassidyM40GBR
42Kate ChambersW45GBR
78Nina ChappellW45GBR
3Emma CockramW40NaGBR
18Rob ColesM55GBR
219Daniel CookMSENGBR
192Alan CottleM60GBR
191Lesley CottleW60Almost Athletes GBR
307Kim CrispinW50Lonely GoatGBR
183Peter CumpstoneMSENGBR
98*Anja DaltonW45GBR
106James DaveyMSENGBR
343Anita DaviesW50North Bristol Running GroupGBR
36Andrew DellM45Royal Navy TriathlonGBR
199Gary DerrickM50GBR
207Matthew DicksM50GBR
24Karen DoreW45Lonely goat running clubGBR
58Abigail Dowell WU16GBR
57Hannah DowellWU23GBR
105Paul DownieM40Southville Running ClubGBR
5Laura DrakeWSENGBR
234Paul DukesMSENGBR
25Amy DunnWSENN/AGBR
225Katy EnriqiezWSENGBR
256Wayne EntwistleM45Weston ACGBR
359Mark EvansMSENGBR
330Paul FlintM45GBR
228*Courtney FoleyWSENLonely Goat Running ClubGBR
112Darren FulcherM40Pershore Plum PloddersGBR
17Anna GambariniW45GBR
175Stephen GarnhamM60GBR
196Anne GayWSENGBR
1Joan GibsonW60Bitton Road RunnersGBR
30Amanda GreenW50GBR
189Richard GwiltMSENGBR
184Laszlo GyenesM45GBR
257Helen HainesW45Gloucester ACGBR
258Steven HainesM40Gloucester ACGBR
47Ken HamM55Westbury HarriersGBR
21*Ian HamblinMSENNorth Bristol Running GroupGBR
39Jenny HarrisonWSENGBR
291Rena HawkinsW50GBR
292Ross Hawkins M50GBR
211Ollie Haydon-MulliganMSENGBR
132Clair HeffernanW40FERCGBR
351Damian HendersonM40GBR
194Michael HendingMSENGBR
272Joanne HileyW40GBR
93Leah HintonWSENGBR
96Christine HodgesWSENGBR
125*Amanda HoggWSENNew Berkeley HarriersGBR
52*Rosalind HonightWSENNorth Bristol Running GroupGBR
344David HorwoodM50GBR
215Freddie HorwoodMSENN/AGBR
236Georgina HuntW45Weston WhippetsGBR
267Georgina JamesW40GBR
268Richard JamesMSENGBR
8*Michelle JefferiesWSENBitton Road RunnersGBR
63*Nicholas JenningsM50Southville RCGBR
97Simon JohnM40GBR
49*Becky JonesWSENGBR
69Chris JoyceM40GBR
229Sophie KalitaWSENGBR
172Tracy KayeW50GBR
226Nigel KeatingM40GBR
149Martyn KeepMSENGBR
144Sue KellyW45GBR
313Christine KnightW55Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
245Audrey LachevreWSENClifton Running ClubGBR
10Amy Langford-tizzardWSENQuantock HarriersGBR
214Virginie LapendryWSENGBR
244Benoit LepronMSENClifton Running ClubGBR
60Matthew LewisM45GBR
342Michal LinkMSENGBR
159Kevin LongmanM55GBR
285Carol LowreyW60Bitton Road RunnersGBR
347Rob MainM40Cystic Fibrosis TrustGBR
146James MarshallM50GBR
20*Marc McDermottMSENNorth Bristol Running GroupGBR
301Alex McMeechanMSENGBR
260Rhys MeadMSENGBR
140Daniel MillM40Unattached GBR
262Andrew MilneMSENGBR
289Peter MortimerMU14Cirencester ACGBR
288Stephen MortimerM50GBR
50Ben MossMSENGBR
282Daniel MossMSENGBR
51Nik MossM65GBR
340*Suzanne MossW45Dursley RC/New Berkeley HarriersGBR
317Fran NowellW65GBR
31Dan PerrettM45GBR
32Chris PhelpsM40Ocean City Running ClubGBR
2Jackie PhillipsW45GBR
188Jenna PictonWSENGBR
329Patricia PikeW75Taunton Running Forever ClubGBR
162Faye PollingerWU13Vegan Runners UKGBR
161Mike PollingerM45N/AGBR
7Saira PowellWSENGBR
346Lynne PrettyW60GBR
186Nigel RangerM50STORM Plymouth GBR
328Beth RawlinsW45GBR
111Amanda RileyWSENGBR
100Oliver RileyMSENGBR
110Ryan RileyMSENGBR
181Martin RoachM60GBR
113Neil RudgeMSENGBR
293Charlotte SalvageWSENHucclecote HarriersGBR
114John SampsonM55GBR
222Mark SewardM45GBR
270*Paul SmardonM50Stanbridge FliersGBR
135Carl SmithM50GBR
136Lynne SmithW55GBR
190Marie SmithWSENWeston whippetsGBR
197Andrew SnellMSENNoneGBR
283Elizabeth SorensenWSENJust Run TauntonGBR
263Helen SoulsbyW40GBR
341Francine StevensWSENMinster MilersGBR
9Steve StrelletM45GBR
95Lauren SummersW40Burnham On Sea HarriersGBR
308Aaron SuttonMU23GBR
154*Craig SuttonM40GBR
227Andrew TaylorM50GBR
12Leanne ThomasWSENGBR
79Emily TuckerWU23GBR
316Sharon VenningW45GBR
28Ian WalkerMSENGBR
29Rebecca WalkerWSENGBR
158Laura WattsWSENGBR
38*Rebecca WattsWSENUkrunchat RCGBR
230Sam WheelerMSENCheddar RCGBR
195Richard WhetterM40GBR
331Annette WhitchurchW60Bitton Road RunnersGBR
309Hana Willams WSENGBR
280Carol WilliamsW60Bitton Road RunnersGBR
223Jill WilliamsW40GBR
360Shane Williams M40GBR
80Harry WoodMU23GBR
71Rebecca WrightWSENGBR
318Georgina WynterW45GBR

5K (81)
173David AdamsM45GBR
174Kaycie AdamsWU12GBR
77Sharon BarberW55GBR
41Jamie BereMSENGBR
26Pamela BoltW40GBR
19Tracey BurtW50GBR
55Emma CapleWSENGBR
68Becky CaseW40Collet Park Dark RunnersGBR
202Lorraine ChapmanWSENGBR
281Lauren Civill-holtWSENSomerset canicross GBR
123Maria CookWSENGBR
335Paul CroftMSENBristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
320Wendy DaniellWSENGBR
332Andrew DaviesMSENCaerleon Running ClubGBR
240Caroline DaviesW40This Mum Runs GBR
273*Kate DaviesWSENGBR
22Beth DavisW45None GBR
304Paula EvansWSENGBR
271Lisa FlowerW40GBR
176Sally GarnhamW65GBR
233Alice GoldsmithWSENGBR
231Daisy GoldsmithWSENFetch running club GBR
266*Fiona GoldsmithW60GBR
23Sara GullickW40GBR
165Bridie HardyWSENGBR
321Sarah HedgesW45GBR
350Caroline HendersonWSENGBR
254Georgina HicksWSENGBR
322Kate HiscoxW50GBR
72Katherine HuskieWSENGBR
27Nicholas JacksonMSENLonely Goat Running ClubGBR
61Laura JonesWSENGBR
109*Pauline JoyceW70GBR
45Ben KellyMU12North Somerset Athletics Club fGBR
44Emma KellyW40Weston Whippets GBR
130Deb KingW45GBR
216Joanne KingabyW50GBR
363Mari LaidlawWSENRobinson Canicross GBR
356Jennie LaightW55GBR
310Helen LaneWSENThis Mum Runs GBR
67Ben LevineMSENGBR
314Chris MackleM40Lonely Goat R C GBR
299Ellen MarshWSENGBR
297Henry MarshMU9GBR
180Lucy MorganWSENGBR
179Nick MorganM45Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
336Anel NevilleWSENGBR
337Callum NevilleMU8GBR
187Julie OsborneW60GBR
345Theresa OwenW50GBR
274Melanie ReidM40GBR
212Lucy RichensW40Westbury HarriersGBR
86Owain RidgwayMU12Hereford & County ACGBR
361Ben RobinsonMSENGBR
362Matthew RobinsonM50Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
352James RonchiMSENGBR
85Sam SandersonMSENGBR
15Shaun ScammellMSENGBR
323Kerry ShawWSENGBR
127*Simon ShellardMSENGBR
284Sarah ShinnWSENGBR
104Emily SimpsonW40Slinn AllstarsGBR
119Tim SmalleyMSENGBR
290Jenny Stork W45GBR
269*A-J SwanepoelMU16Lonely Goat RCGBR
325Dave TaylorMSENGBR
326Rachael TaylorWSENGBR
131Lisa ThomasW45GBR
129Megan ThomasWU23GBR
128Molly ThomasWU16GBR
56Daniel TrainorMSENGBR
155Thomas UptonMSENGBR
40Emma VausWSENGBR
201Nick WeedenM45Lonely Goat RCGBR
200Nicola WeedenW40Lonely Goat RCGBR
315Sonia WestonW40GBR
126*Tony WildayM40New Berkeley HarriersGBR
64Elizabeth WilliamsWSENRMRGBR
206Laura WilliamsWSENGBR
327Lisa WillshireWSENGBR
319Julie WiltshireW40Pucklechurch running clubGBR

1K (55)
239Charlotte AitkenWU7GBR
238Isobel AitkenWU9GBR
94Jessica AveryWU7GBR
205Evie CarrollWU12GBR
203Izzy ChapmanWU7GBR
99*Louie Dalton-DaleMU7GBR
107Tyler DaveyMU9GBR
137Iestyn DaviesMU7Lliswerry RunnersGBR
217Lily DrakeWU10GBR
306Caitlin EvansWU5GBR
305Olivia EvansWU8GBR
81Teya FisherWU8GBR
252Isla GriffinWU5GBR
253Summer Griffin WU7GBR
37Ryan HardwickMU9GBR
163Dilys HardyWU7GBR
133Daisy HeffernanWU9GBR
134Ella HeffernanWU6GBR
353Chloe HendersonWU9GBR
355Madeleine HendersonWU4GBR
354Theodore HendersonMU8GBR
102Austin Hitchens MU10GBR
101Emily HitchensWSENQuantock HarriersGBR
103Penny Hitchens WU6GBR
53*Yasmin HonightWU6North Bristol Running GroupGBR
333Alistair JacksonMU8Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
153Amy JamesWU10NaGBR
152Cerys JamesWU12NaGBR
265Paige JonesWU9GBR
185Mia KruppaWU11GBR
312Esme LaneWU9GBR
311Maisie LaneWU6GBR
275Reid LuciaWU9GBR
298Leo MarshMU6GBR
303Arthur McMeechanMU4GBR
302Rory McMeechanMU7GBR
141Daisy MillWU9Unattached GBR
294Theo MorrisMU6Hucclecote HarriersGBR
278Lincoln MossMU5GBR
118Isaac Mosson MU5GBR
117Oscar MossonMU6GBR
338Declan NevilleMU7GBR
247Rhys PowellMU10GBR
87Seren RidgwayWU8GBR
84Tracey RidgwayW40GBR
357Arthur SandersMU8GBR
358Rose SandersWU6GBR
198Andie SnellWU10NoneGBR
255Savanna SwanepoelWU8Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
156Imogen Upton WU7GBR
177Arthur VickeryMU6GBR
178Henry VickeryMU5GBR
251Poppy WattsWU4GBR
210Faye WilliamsWU9GBR
65Thomas WilliamsMU7GBR

50m (40)
237*Matilda AitkenWU4GBR
171William ArnoldMU4GBR
169Freddie BennettMU4Bristol & West ACGBR
115*Amelia CarrollWU5GBR
43Lottie ChambersWU5GBR
204Lydia ChapmanWU5GBR
4Ezmai CockramWU3NaGBR
220Dexter CookMU5GBR
221Matilda CookWU3GBR
124Stanley CookMU5GBR
277Reid DamianM40GBR
108Theo DaveyMU4GBR
139Lilah DaviesWU3GBR
242*Elizabeth DukesWU3GBR
276Reid ElizaWU6GBR
82Silvie FisherWU6GBR
151Edith GriggWU5GBR
259Jessica HainesWU4GBR
164Rowan HardyMU4GBR
243*Oliver HarrisonMU4GBR
54*Harper HonightWU4North Bristol Running GroupGBR
264*Taylor JonesWU4GBR
148*Emilie KeepWU4GBR
142Jacob MillMU5Unattached GBR
295Daisy MorrisWU3Hucclecote HarriersGBR
279Abel MossMU4GBR
246Lois PowellWU4GBR
88Nia Ridgway-SandersonWU3GBR
249*Idya Scott smithWU6GBR
250*Margo Scott SmithWU4GBR
143*Grace ShellardWU5.GBR
120Bonnie Smalley BrownWU3GBR
116*Olivia SmithWU3GBR
287*Wren SmithMU4GBR
300*Eloisa StrelletWU4GBR
157Harriet UptonWU5GBR
213Alfie WatersMU3GBR
66Samuel WilliamsMU5GBR
74Iona WrightWU3GBR
73Ottilie WrightWU5GBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd