Avon Valley Railway 10K / 4K Start List

Saturday 05 October 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=220, Online=88%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 17 August 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10K (189)
59Brian Adamson M45 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
58Paula Adamson W50 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
94Karen Algate WSEN Stanbridge Fliers GBR
102Leanne Appleton WSEN GBR
101Martyn Appleton M60 GBR
239David Atkinson MSEN Hoka One One RacerGBR
179Sophie Barlow WSEN GBR
34Sarah Barrow W55 GBR
4Sonia Beaty W45 Wessex canicrossGBR
176Samantha Bell W40 Fry Club JoggersGBR
189Vicki Beswetherick WSEN GBR
115Kate Bevan WSEN GBR
183Emma Bird W40 GBR
227Daniel Boden MSEN GBR
216Sophie Bohane WSEN GBR
230Jennie Bolling W55 GBR
175Mel Bound W45 This Mum RunsGBR
120Nik Bowyer MSEN NoneGBR
202Andrew Boyce M45 GBR
201Helen Boyce W40 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
213Stacey Britton WSEN GBR
54Lucy Brown W40 GBR
155Nicholas (Nik) Bruce M45 Emerson's Green Running ClubGBR
134Sarah Buffoni WSEN GBR
29Karen Burles W40 Reading ACGBR
141Kirsty Button W45 GBR
204Mary Caudle W55 GoodGymGBR
223Laura Chandler W55 GBR
146Mim Chapman W55 Dursley Running ClubGBR
25*Adam Childs MSEN GBR
24*Kathryn Childs WSEN GBR
76Mandy Collier-king W45 Emerson's Green Running ClubGBR
106Claire Coney W40 GBR
107Patrick Connolly M50 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
60Terry Conquest MSEN GBR
193Miranda Coombes W40 Pilton harriers GBR
130Shirley Cornish WSEN GBR
181Jer Court M40 Emersons green running clubGBR
84Vicki Crocker WSEN GBR
45Michael Curtis-Lewis MSEN GBR
182Tom Dalton MU18 GBR
43Richard Daniel M40 Wickwar WunnersGBR
166Hannah Davidson W45 GBR
117Emma Davies WSEN GBR
8*Elise Denton WSEN GBR
126*Emma Downie WSEN Sole Sisters (North Bristol)GBR
210Carol Doxsey W45 GBR
110Christopher Dunn M45 Lonely goat running club GBR
116Natalie Eades WSEN Emerson's GreenGBR
188Rachael Ellard W40 Southville RCGBR
124Donna Evans W40 Highbridge Ladies Running ClubGBR
90Deb Farrell W50 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
14*Claire Fennell WSEN Somer ACGBR
88*Caron Finn W45 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
192Alice Fisher WSEN GBR
36Stephanie Fitzwilliams W50 GBR
30Debbie Forrest W50 Reading ACGBR
37Louise Foster WSEN GBR
103Richard Fowler M45 GBR
74Hayley Franklin WSEN EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUBGBR
48Ben French MSEN GBR
125Lindsay Fussell WSEN Highbridge Ladies Running ClubGBR
161Charlotte Gander W40 GBR
231Amanda Gardner WSEN This Mum RunsGBR
224Andrea Gealer W45 Sole Sister North BristolGBR
217Rowland Gealer M50 GBR
51Georgina Glossop WU19 Winscombe Hockey ClubGBR
169Pamela Goold WSEN Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
171Rebecca Gordge WSEN GBR
56Matthew Gorman M40 GBR
55Michael Gorman M60 GBR
72Wendy Gwinneth W40 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
214Ken Ham M55 Westbury HarriersGBR
177Kathryn Hamilton WSEN GBR
78Gareth Harry MSEN GBR
211Tina Hartridge W50 GBR
47Miles Hendy M50 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
21*Chris Hewett M40 Wellington WeaversGBR
178Ella Hewton WSEN GBR
113Andrew Hill M50 St Neots Riverside RunnersGBR
32Nicola Hilton W55 GBR
111Peter Hinsley M50 Emersons GreenGBR
220Sarah Hodge W45 GBR
173Annalise Holme W40 GBR
152Karen Hoose WSEN GBR
104Rob Horton M50 GBR
23*Hannah Hounslow WSEN Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
149Jarvis Hunter MSEN GBR
49Anna Hutchinson WSEN GBR
50Anthony Hutchinson M40 GBR
233Katie Ireland WU23 Bitton Road Runners GBR
22*Helen Jacks-Hewett W40 Wellington WeaversGBR
67Polly James WSEN NoGBR
39David Jarman M40 GBR
77Samuel Jarvis MSEN GBR
87Emily Jefferies WSEN Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
35Denise Jenkins W55 GBR
129Alice Johnson W40 GBR
92Elisabeth Jones WSEN GBR
212Rebecca Kent W40 GBR
2Minkee Kim MSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
163Georgina Knapp W45 GBR
139Elizabeth Knowles WSEN GBR
20*Matt Lewis M45 GBR
108Natalie Lewis WU23 GBR
228Patrick Lewis MSEN GBR
53Zoe Lines W40 GBR
150*Mark Little MSEN GBR
44Jim Long MSEN Wickwar WunnersGBR
205Kevin Longman M55 GBR
61*Damian Luscombe M40 Vegan Runners UKGBR
46Neil Martin M40 GBR
225Philippa Mathers WSEN GBR
89Anna Maxwell W40 GBR
222Katie Maynard WSEN London city runnersGBR
18*Caroline McAleese W40 Vegan Runners UKGBR
238Rachel Mcallister W45 GBR
137Philip McCann M40 GBR
16*Lisa McCrea-Steele WSEN Hogweed TrottersGBR
96Christine Millard WSEN GBR
207Harri Millard WSEN GBR
97Jon Millard M40 GBR
191Jenny Milton WSEN GBR
91Lucy Moat WSEN GBR
135Kieran Mogford MSEN GBR
112Lucie Montgomery WSEN GBR
83Ashley Mottram MSEN GBR
82Lorraine Mottram WSEN GBR
157Andrew Napier MSEN GBR
9*Paul Newman M60 Somer ACGBR
15*Caroline Nicholas (Brett) WSEN Hogweed TrottersGBR
119Jim Ovens M50 Frampton Cotterell HarriersGBR
79Alima Oyebanji W50 GBR
158Laura Palmer WSEN GBR
221Joanna Parsons W50 GBR
172Clive Pickles M60 GBR
86Jack Pitcher MSEN Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
241Brad Pontin MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
3Georgie Power W45 GBR
64Nesta Pritchard WSEN GBR
17*Carole Pugh W50 GBR
109Steve Pursey M65 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
144*Duncan Reeves M40 GBR
206Catherine Robinson W40 GBR
33Sarah Rose W40 Bracknell Forest RunnersGBR
31Yvonne Scott WSEN Bracknell Forest RunnersGBR
68Ben Sharpe MSEN GBR
69Laura Sharpe WSEN GBR
190Rachel Skidmore WSEN GBR
184Claire Skyner WSEN GBR
140Louise Slowgrove WSEN GBR
118Andrew Small M45 Emerson Green Running ClubGBR
147Rachel Smith W40 Dursley Running ClubGBR
197Sam Smith MSEN GBR
28Christopher Smith-Clarke MSEN GBR
27Stephanie Smith-Clarke WSEN GBR
167Helen Stedman W65 GBR
187Jasmine Stevens Wong W40 GBR
180Emily Stubbs WSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
127Warren Sweet M40 GBR
62Kate Taylor W40 Emerson’s Green GBR
203Kaisha Thatcher WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
164Claire Thomas W50 GBR
71Lisa Thomas WSEN GBR
165Stewart James Thomas M60 GBR
234Sarah Thomson WSEN Moorside Park Run Club, Liverpool GBR
38*Callum Townsend MSEN GBR
5Bronwyn Troskie W40 Weston ACGBR
218Andy Trott MSEN GBR
219Naomi Trott WSEN GBR
194Emily Tucker WU23 GBR
151Rob Umphray M45 GBR
105Cathy Walker WSEN GBR
168Mich Wallis W40 GBR
95*Donna Warr W45 GBR
40Andy Watson M55 GBR
42Neil Webber MSEN GBR
148Andrew Webster M40 GBR
63Sally Wheeler W60 GBR
6*Amy Wilden WSEN Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
7*James Wilden M45 Broadwell Old UnsGBR
186Vicki Williams W40 GBR
100*Sarah Wilson WSEN GBR
65Camilla Wood WSEN GBR
195Harry Wood MU23 GBR
235Edd Wright MSEN GBR
133Nicholas Wright M55 NoneGBR
162Sophie Young WSEN GBR
170Julia Zimmek W55 GBR

4K (31)
156Claire Bywater WSEN This mum runsGBR
70*Catherine Chalmers W55 GBR
1Maria Cook WSEN GBR
229Michelle Craker W55 GBR
123Aaron Dunford MU12 GBR
114Julie Dunn W45 GBR
145Steve Dyke M40 GBR
75Jacob Franklin MU14 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
73Anne French W65 GBR
209Ellie Gooch WSEN GBR
57Amelia Gorman WU11 GBR
240Kathryn Gorman W40 GBR
208Laura Jones WSEN GBR
131Daniela Madeloff WSEN GBR
132Sarah Madeloff WSEN GBR
160Faye Pollinger WU14 Vegan Runners UKGBR
159Mike Pollinger M45 N/AGBR
13Shaun Scammell MSEN GBR
138Simon Shellard MSEN .GBR
122Karen Stephens W40 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
198*Andre Swanepoel M45 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
200*Savanna Swanepoel WU8 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
215Olivia Tarr WU13 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
226Dayne Troskie MU13 GBR
237Devon Troskie M40 GBR
236Katelyn Troskie WU11 GBR
41Julie Watson W55 GBR
232Liz Williams WSEN RMRGBR
121Anita Wright W65 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
142Adam Wright-Davies MSEN GBR
143Mark Wright-Davies M65 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351