Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Talgarth Walking Festival 2019 Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=193, Online=68%, Event1=19, Event2=58, Event3=59, Event4=57)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 16 April 2019


Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Entry
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
01 Opening Talk (19)
10Michael AhmedGBR
2David BevenGBR
6Steven ChandlerGBR
181Brenda CharlewoodGBR
60*John GibsonGBR
68*Catherine HawkinsGBR
106Janet HubnerGBR
188*Jansev JemalGBR
45*Ann JonesGBR
49*Graham JonesGBR
172Sally LewisGBR
21Jim ParkingtonGBR
17Lesley ParkingtonGBR
75Lesley ParsonsGBR
28Amanda PriceGBR
161Anthony PymanGBR
136Gethin RobertsGBR
139Glenda RobertsGBR
185Judy WestonGBR

02 Views Yews and Pews (1)
48*Graham JonesGBR

03 Black Mountains Dingles (2)
199Doreen MiccioGBR
160Anthony PymanGBR

04 Summits Stone and Steam in the BM (12)
9Michael AhmedGBR
110Judith BurtGBR
117*Paola CerviGBR
5Steven ChandlerGBR
145Caroline EdwardsGBR
143John EdwardsGBR
155Nic GroombridgeGBR
20Jim ParkingtonGBR
16Lesley ParkingtonGBR
99Robert RogersGBR
102Valerie RogersGBR
13Ian TaylorGBR

05 Lost Lakes and Forgotten Forts (7)
163Gethin AllsopGBR
190John EdgeleyGBR
174Sasha JohnsonGBR
173Tara MorrisGBR
154Don NelsonGBR
135Gethin RobertsGBR
138Glenda RobertsGBR

06 Discovering the Brecon Drover’s Routes (21)
94John AndersGBR
153Clare BarkerGBR
108Peter BroxtonGBR
95Catherine EvansGBR
115Ceri GoringGBR
113Tom GoringGBR
195*Caroline HafnerGBR
67*Catherine HawkinsGBR
119*Roger IbbotsonGBR
118*Susan IbbotsonGBR
92Lyz JonesGBR
66Ruth OzierGBR
74Lesley ParsonsGBR
93Nicola PeateGBR
97*John PriceGBR
178Rosalyn SaundersGBR
120*David SimpsonGBR
152Justine ThompsonGBR
112Justine WallaceGBR
121*Chris WardGBR
122*Rosemary WardGBR

07 Cwmdu Circular (3)
168Roger CarmodyGBR
166Sally CarmodyGBR
171Sally LewisGBR

08 Barefoot on the Brechfa (2)
180Brenda CharlewoodGBR
184Judy WestonGBR

09 Kids Climb and Conquer a Mountain (1)
26*Anna WatsonGBR

10 Outdoor Photography (3)
40Andrew BeatonGBR
42Melinda BeatonGBR
164Sherrie DooneyGBR

11 Tree Spotting (1)
105Janet HubnerGBR

12 The Happy Feet Club (0)

13 Workshop - Map Interpretation (0)

14 Film - Captain Fantastic (5)
72*Jennifer BennettGBR
71*Richard BennettGBR
1David BevenGBR
187Ken EvansGBR
186Merlin EvansGBR

15 Black Mountain Ridges (8)
8Michael AhmedGBR
4Steven ChandlerGBR
55Rachel CooperGBR
148Gareth JonesGBR
54Jane LawGBR
101Valerie RogersGBR
12Ian TaylorGBR
78Eric WoodsGBR

16 Restoring our Heather Moorlands (3)
133Sharon GardnerTalgarth Walking FestivalGBR
27Amanda PriceGBR
159Anthony PymanGBR

17 Castell Dinas Y Grib and Rhiw Cwnstab (6)
162Gethin AllsopGBR
109Judith BurtGBR
144Caroline EdwardsGBR
142John EdwardsGBR
134Gethin RobertsGBR
137Glenda RobertsGBR

18 Three Commons (15)
107Peter BroxtonGBR
86*Fiona CowtanGBR
90*Freda GoldupGBR
81Fern Hamilton-TaylorGBR
58*David HendeyGBR
59*Janet HendeyGBR
88*Jane JonesGBR
140Tanja LinderGBR
83Maureen MorrosonGBR
19Jim ParkingtonGBR
15Lesley ParkingtonGBR
175Beth PictonGBR
176Jeanette PictonGBR
177Mark PictonGBR
141Claudia SchmehrerGBR

19 History of Talgarth & Bronllys Hospitals (14)
39Andrew BeatonGBR
41Melinda BeatonGBR
57Carmel HandGBR
128*Roger IbbotsonGBR
150Logan JackGBR
151Tish JackGBR
77Susan JennerGBR
76Keith LaneGBR
52*Victoria ManningGBR
65Ruth OzierGBR
51*John PillinerGBR
147*Peter RobertsGBR
129*Chris WardGBR
149Jane WellerGBR

20 Strolls ’n’ Stories around Talgarth (1)
53Hilary HicksGBR

21 Restoring Ancient Woodland (5)
179Brenda CharlewoodGBR
104Janet HubnerGBR
44*Ann JonesGBR
47*Graham JonesGBR
183Judy WestonGBR

22 Gardens walk (4)
123*Susan IbbotsonGBR
170Sally LewisGBR
124*David SimpsonGBR
125*Rosemary WardGBR

23 Nordic Walking (2)
169Rosemary GroganGBR
91*Gaynor RichardsGBR

24 Talgarth’s History (1)
61*Gillian EvansGBR

25 Over the Top to the Blacksmith’s Anvil (7)
7Michael AhmedGBR
116*Paola CerviGBR
3Steven ChandlerGBR
198Doreen MiccioGBR
98Robert RogersGBR
100Valerie RogersGBR
11Ian TaylorGBR

26 Black Hill and Cat’s Back (6)
85*Fiona CowtanGBR
89*Freda GoldupGBR
114Ceri GoringGBR
46*Graham JonesGBR
87*Jane JonesGBR
111Justine WallaceGBR

27 A Cannon a Grave and a Cave (2)
197David HarrisGBR
196Denise HarrisGBR

28 In the Foothills of the Black Mountains (4)
167Roger CarmodyGBR
165Sally CarmodyGBR
33*Beverley JonesGBR
64Ruth OzierGBR

29 Meadows Moats and Mountain Views (10)
84Fern Hamilton-TaylorGBR
130*Roger IbbotsonGBR
193Jane KeyGBR
194Kathy MilosevicGBR
82Maureen MorrosonGBR
18Jim ParkingtonGBR
14Lesley ParkingtonGBR
96*John PriceGBR
131*David SimpsonGBR
132*Chris WardGBR

30 Arts and Crafts (0)

31 A Walk on the Welsh Side (2)
63*Mary BarkhamGBR
62*Gary SmithGBR

32 Allt yr Esgair (2)
191Emilie RickettsGBR
146*Peter RobertsGBR

33 Saints and Sinners (4)
157*Kim BellGBR
156*Owain BellGBR
158*Seren BellGBR
73Lesley ParsonsGBR

34 Wild Flowers and Commons above Hay (15)
189Sue BoonGBR
43Philippa Feltham-whiteGBR
80*Richard GardinerGBR
24Phil GriffithsGBR
25Sue GriffithsGBR
192*Caroline HafnerGBR
56Carmel HandGBR
103Janet HubnerGBR
126*Susan IbbotsonGBR
79*Mary RutherfordGBR
32Paula TrenberthGBR
31Sian TrenberthGBR
127*Rosemary WardGBR
50Wendy WatsonGBR
182Judy WestonGBR

35 All the Views All the Family None of the Climb (5)
35*Jess MellorsGBR
36*Mime MellorsGBR
38*Peta MellorsGBR
37*Seren MellorsGBR
34*Stuart MellorsGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd