Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
The 49th Welsh 1000m Peaks Race 2019 (Snowdonia) Start List
Saturday 01 June 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=290, Online=94%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 28 May 2019
Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
2 R ANGLIAN
243 Field Hospital
7 REME Bn A
7 REME Bn B
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
Aberystwyth AC
Achille Ratti Climbing Club
Ambleside AC
Anabasis Mountaineering Club
Army HQ
Ashford & District RRC
Barlick fell runners
Barrow Runners
Blackwater Valley Runners
Bowline Climbing Club
Breizh Sport Attitude
Calder Valley Fell Runners
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon
Clwydian Range Runners
Coventry Godiva Harriers
Croft Ambrey Running Club
CRR
Cumberland Fell Runners
Dallam RC
Dark Peak Fell Runners
Delamere Spartans
Denbigh Harriers RC
DORSET DODDLERS RC
Egdon Heath Harriers
Eryri Harriers
Eryri Orienteers
Esk Valley Fell Club
Fat old man
Fire and Rescue
Fulham Running Club
Glossopdale Harriers
Gorphwysfa
Great Western Runners
Halifax Harriers & AC
Harrogate Harriers
Hebog
Helsby RC
Hercules Wimbledon AC
Highland Hill Runners
Horsforth Fellandale Club
Horwich R M I Harriers
Hunters Bog Trotters
Infantry Training Centre
Keswick AC
Le Cheile AC
Leicestershire Orienteering Club
Llamwyr Llyn Striders
Lostock AC
Maldwyn Harriers
McCarkiss Endurance Project
Meirionnydd
Meirionnydd Running Club
Mercia
Mercia Fell Runners
Moss Side Mountain Rescue
Mynydd Du
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
Mysteruns of Abergele
North Wales Road Runners
NWRRC
Oread Mountaineering Club
Penny Lane Striders
Pensby Runners
Prestatyn RC
Prestatyn Running Club
Prestwich AC
Quantock orienteers
Raccoon Racing
Racoon Racing
Racoon racing team
RAF Valley
Reaseheath College
Reigate Priory AC
Rhedwyr Eryri
Rhedwyr hebog
Rhedwyr hebog runners
RNRMOC
Royal Army Physical Training Corps
Rucksack Club
Run Free Fell Runners
Running Forever RC
Ryde Harriers
Saddleworth Runners Club
Sale Harriers
Sale Harriers Manchester
South Cheshire Harriers
St Albans Striders
Team Cemais
Todmorden Harriers
UA
Unattached
University of Sheffield Mountaineering Club
Valley Striders
Valley Striders AC
Warrington Running Club
Warwick Mountains
Wellingborough & district AC
Westend Runners
Witney Road Runners
Wrexham A A C
AND Country =
All
GBR
Team
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Long Fell Race
(123)
21
Helen Adams
WSEN
Egdon Heath Harriers
GBR
140
Luke Addison
MSEN
Run Free Fell Runners
GBR
198
Simon Alderdice
M50
GBR
99
Scott Anderson
M40
GBR
123
Elton Angle-Smith
M40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
20
David Appleton
MSEN
Anabasis Mountaineering Club
GBR
221
Rob Baker
M40
GBR
50
Virgil Barton
M45
Barlick fell runners
GBR
128
Chris Benstead
MSEN
GBR
60
Lee Bowden
M45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
49
Richard Brewster
M50
Rucksack Club
GBR
46
Johanna Brighton
W45
DORSET DODDLERS RC
GBR
138
Richard Brown
M50
Sale Harriers
GBR
159
Chris Bunting
MSEN
GBR
215
Jayson Cavill
M40
GBR
86
Sam Clough
MSEN
GBR
1
Nigel Crompton
M55
Pensby Runners
GBR
4
Anthony Davies
M50
GBR
132
Mark Davies
M40
NWRRC
GBR
239
Jonathan Dennis
MSEN
GBR
130
Edward Dixon
MSEN
Gorphwysfa
GBR
44
Stephen Dixon
M65
Valley Striders AC
GBR
54
Nick Easthill
M50
GBR
248
Lawrence Eccles
MSEN
Penny Lane Striders
GBR
8
Peter Eccleston
MSEN
Coventry Godiva Harriers
GBR
208
Guto Edwards
M50
Eryri Harriers
GBR
172
Stephen Edwards
M45
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
55
James Ellen
MSEN
2 R ANGLIAN
GBR
249
Darren Fishwick
M45
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon
GBR
80
Matthew Fortes
M40
GBR
104
Dan Gilbert
M40
Horwich R M I Harriers
GBR
181
Joel Gomes
MSEN
Wrexham A A C
GBR
15
Rhys Goodhead
MSEN
GBR
206
Rob Grantham
M45
Pensby Runners
GBR
126
Andrew Gray
M45
GBR
247
Michael Greenacre
MSEN
GBR
258
Dylan Griffiths
MSEN
Hebog
GBR
3
Andrew Hallam
MSEN
GBR
40
Neal Hockley
M40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
191
Paul Hodges
M50
Eryri Harriers
GBR
222
Jake Holmes
MSEN
Helsby RC
GBR
152
Andrew Jackson
M55
Gorphwysfa
GBR
184
Hannah Jarvis
WSEN
Mynydd Du
GBR
228
John Jaspers
M45
GBR
133
Dylan Lewis Jones
MSEN
GBR
101
Jim Jones
M50
Helsby RC
GBR
42
Joseph King
MSEN
GBR
12
Jonjo Knott
M40
GBR
177
Rebecca Law
WSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
262
Edward Lesniak
M60
Achille Ratti Climbing Club
GBR
9
Mark Liptrot
M55
Lostock AC
GBR
71
Mick Loftus
M50
Valley Striders AC
GBR
72
Ronan Loftus
MU23
Valley Striders AC
GBR
254
Matthew Lomax
MSEN
GBR
135
Stephen Low
M60
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
92
Stephen Lysaczenko
M55
Quantock orienteers
GBR
90
Neil Mackie
MSEN
GBR
67*
Peter Mackie
M40
GBR
88
Nick Marriage
MSEN
Fulham Running Club
GBR
246
Daniel Martin
MSEN
Maldwyn Harriers
GBR
245
Gruffydd Martin
MU23
Maldwyn Harriers
GBR
244
Rob Martin
M55
Maldwyn Harriers
GBR
11
Gregory May
MSEN
Todmorden Harriers
GBR
168
James McQueen
M45
Eryri harriers
GBR
24
Will Miller
MSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
252
Oliver Mitchell
MSEN
GBR
108
Ursula Moore
WSEN
Pensby Runners
GBR
164
Twm Morgan
MSEN
Rhedwyr Hebog
GBR
17
Jonathan Morris
MSEN
GBR
234
Karl Morris
MSEN
North Wales Road Runners
GBR
156
Paige Morrow
WSEN
GBR
110
Lee Murphy
MSEN
GBR
38
Bethan Nadin
WSEN
Highland Hill Runners
GBR
59
Andrew Noble
M55
Ashford & District RRC
GBR
216
David Norris
M55
Eryri Orienteers
GBR
63
Bryony North
WSEN
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
37
Kasia Osipowicz
WSEN
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
189
Dylan Owen
M55
GBR
129
Russell Owen
M60
Eryri Harriers
GBR
93
Tim Palmer
M50
Helsby RC
GBR
251
Darren Parker
M50
Cumberland Fell Runners
GBR
19
Steve Payne
M60
GBR
98
Gavin Peach
MSEN
GBR
203
Fabien Peulvast
M45
GBR
114
Dave Powell
M55
Aberystwyth AC
GBR
100
Nick Powis
M50
Unattached
GBR
48
Mel Price
W45
Mercia
GBR
219
Robert Pullen
M45
Westend Runners
GBR
68*
Lloyd Rees
M40
St Albans Striders
GBR
173
Owen Rees
M40
UA
GBR
2
Warren Renkel
MSEN
Run Free Fell Runners
GBR
169
Elizabeth Richardson
WSEN
GBR
147
Brian Robbins
M75
Eryri Harriers
GBR
199
Dafydd Roberts
M55
Rhedwyr hebog
GBR
62
Mike Roberts
MSEN
Horsforth Fellandale Club
GBR
157
Daniel Rodrigues
MSEN
RAF Valley
GBR
146
John Rolton
MSEN
CRR
GBR
200
Martin Rouse
MSEN
GBR
175
Andrea Rowlands
W45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
232
Dave Royse
MSEN
Gorphwysfa
GBR
167
Jack Scott
MSEN
GBR
165
Andy Simpson
M45
Barrow Runners
GBR
214
Stephen Skates
M40
Prestatyn Running Club
GBR
53
Frederick Smith
MSEN
GBR
253
Tessa Strain
WSEN
Hunters Bog Trotters
GBR
186
Ken Sutor
M45
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
GBR
41
Neil Swan
M40
Prestwich AC
GBR
137
Julia Swinson
WU23
University of Sheffield Mountaineering Club
GBR
255
Michael Symons
M50
GBR
188
John Taylor
M50
MERCIA
GBR
35
Paul Taylor
M50
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
47
Des Thorpe
M50
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
106
Brennan Townshend
MSEN
Keswick AC
GBR
36
Jonny Ulett
MSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
183
Pete Vale
M45
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
204
Pete Vale
M45
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
56
Simon Vallance
M50
Valley Striders
GBR
18
Richard Veitch
M45
Esk Valley Fell Club
ENG
193
Gary Walker
M60
GBR
260
Adrian Williams
M45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
89
Gwion Williams
M45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
205
Gwyn Williams
M45
GBR
77
Haydn Williams
MSEN
Bowline Climbing Club
GBR
Long Challenge Race
(53)
166
Richard Anthony
M40
Aberystwyth AC
GBR
31
Jack Antrobus
MSEN
Warrington Running Club
GBR
107
Joe Barlow
M60
GBR
118
Seb Boulton Oliver
MSEN
GBR
158
Josha Box
MSEN
Warwick Mountains
GBR
28
Kye Bryne
MSEN
Warrington Running Club
GBR
176
Daniel Coleman
MSEN
GBR
83
Andy Cox
MSEN
GBR
76
Gary Crone
M45
Fire and Rescue
GBR
111
Andrew Crossley
M40
GBR
66*
Dougal Darvill
M60
GBR
Gaz Davies
MSEN
McCarkiss Endurance Project
GBR
194
Aimery de Malet Roquefort
M40
GBR
6
Elly Downing
W45
Meirionnydd
GBR
39
Simon Eaton
M50
Fat old man
GBR
195*
Clive Edwards
M65
GBR
105
Jonathan Elias
MSEN
243 Field Hospital
GBR
51
Tommy Elias
MSEN
Infantry Training Centre
GBR
160
Elizabeth Faithfull-Davies
W40
Army HQ
GBR
235
Michael Finnie
M60
GBR
119
Antony Fleming-Williams
MSEN
GBR
32
Lee Fuller
M40
Warrington Running Club
GBR
26
Paul Hadley
M40
GBR
207
Anthony Hall
M55
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
109
Ryan Halliwell
MU23
GBR
218
Jason Harper
M45
GBR
236
Steve Harris
M60
GBR
94
Adam Hoile
MSEN
GBR
142
Daniel Horner
MSEN
GBR
163
Steven Jeffs
M55
Dallam RC
GBR
127
Alexander Jolley
MSEN
GBR
185
Adhe Koukoui
MSEN
Oread Mountaineering Club
GBR
30
Vicky Lambert
W50
GBR
162
John Leech
M55
Dallam RC
GBR
143
Dominic Light
M45
GBR
180
James Lloyd
MSEN
GBR
78
Charli Martin
WSEN
RNRMOC
ENG
112
David Munday
M50
GBR
14
Brendan Murphy
M45
Le Cheile AC
GBR
13
Patricia Murphy
W45
Le Cheile AC
GBR
82
Robert Neal
MSEN
GBR
131
Bryony North
WSEN
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
23
Joshua O'Brien
MSEN
GBR
182
Ben Ryle
MSEN
GBR
96
Carl Scragg
M60
Moss Side Mountain Rescue
GBR
154
John Siddall
MSEN
Hercules Wimbledon AC
GBR
25
Melanie Smith
W45
GBR
161
Matthew Staton
MSEN
GBR
61
Chris Tym
M55
Reaseheath College
GBR
84
Russell Walker
M45
Great Western Runners
GBR
33
Chris Ward
M55
GBR
58
Dominic Ward
MSEN
GBR
45
Mike Wharton
M40
Sale Harriers Manchester
GBR
Short Fell Race
(28)
212
Stephen Atherton
M60
Ambleside AC
GBR
213
Richard Borne
M50
Mysteruns of Abergele
GBR
117*
Stephen Cannons
M50
GBR
178
Daniel-James Carrington
MSEN
Running Forever RC
GBR
153
Martin Cliffe
M45
South Cheshire Harriers
GBR
103
Phil Cloete
M45
GBR
240
Iwan Edgar
M60
Rhedwyr Eryri
GBR
211
Sion Edwards
MSEN
GBR
263
Geraint Ellis
MSEN
Hebog
GBR
151
Andrew Fielding
MSEN
GBR
120
Tom Garrod
M50
Witney Road Runners
GBR
223
Marcus Hague
MSEN
GBR
243
Pete Hastings
M45
GBR
257
Goronwy Hughes
M45
Rhedwyr hebog runners
GBR
79
Mike Leeson
M55
GBR
202
Craig Lowe
MSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
241
Adrian Moir
M55
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
227*
Alwyn Oliver
M70
GBR
226*
Margaret Oliver
W70
GBR
16
Rodney Parker
M45
Ryde Harriers
GBR
145
Andrew Peffers
M45
Clwydian Range Runners
GBR
256
Gary Porter-Jones
M50
Eryri Harriers
GBR
210
Kean Rowlands
M60
Eryri Harriers
GBR
69*
Peter Ryder
MSEN
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
GBR
242
Ellie Salisbury
W55
Eryri Harriers
GBR
115
Roy Silver
M60
Breizh Sport Attitude
GBR
261
Paul Walwyn
MSEN
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
230
Isaac Whitcombe
MSEN
GBR
Short Challenge Race
(19)
22
Peter Barnes
M55
Meirionnydd Running Club
GBR
75
Marie Bourne
W40
GBR
74
Peter Bourne
MSEN
GBR
70
Clare Burri-Peak
WSEN
GBR
233
Emily Chew
WSEN
Hercules Wimbledon AC
GBR
231
Andy Creber
M60
Mynydd Du
GBR
250*
David Hall
M75
Gorphwysfa
GBR
148
Adam Hope
MSEN
Team Cemais
GBR
7
Colin Hughes
M45
GBR
197
Nathan Hutchins
M40
GBR
124
Jake Jackson
MSEN
GBR
64
Jason Jackson
M45
Raccoon Racing
GBR
201
Junjun Kingco
M40
Racoon racing team
GBR
52
David Malatynski
M60
Raccoon Racing
GBR
141
Ian The Ginger Gazelle Parfitt
M50
Racoon Racing
GBR
238
Agnieszka Parkhill
WSEN
GBR
237
Christopher Parkhill
M40
GBR
229
Wyn Roberts
M45
Prestatyn RC
GBR
113
Andrew Wainwright
MSEN
GBR
Long Challenge Race (Pairs)
(49)
27
Thomas Bell-Hughes
M45
GBR
Chris Davies
M45
GBR
34
Nathan Jones
M40
GBR
Aaron Haggas
M40
GBR
65
Zac O'Neil
M40
Wellingborough & district AC
GBR
Agnieszka Matyjewicz
WSEN
Wellingborough & district AC
GBR
81
Neil Coppack
M50
Clwydian Range Runners
GBR
Oliver Bean
M40
Clwydian Range Runners
GBR
85
Mike Aisbitt
M45
Llamwyr Llyn Striders
GBR
Laurent Gorce
M40
Llamwyr Llyn Striders
GBR
Paulo Felix
M40
GBR
87
Edward de Salis Young
M50
Leicestershire Orienteering Club
GBR
Richard Thompson
M45
GBR
91
Richard Monksmith
M40
Delamere Spartans
GBR
Hugh Rivett
M40
GBR
95
Helen Griffith
WSEN
GBR
Steffan Owen
MSEN
GBR
97
Matthew Foulds
MSEN
GBR
Sam Holland
MSEN
GBR
102
Paul Wallace
M50
GBR
Gil Barrie
MSEN
GBR
116*
Bridget Glaister
W45
GBR
Maria Cook
W40
GBR
121
John Smallwood
M45
Reigate Priory AC
GBR
Mark Bryant
M45
Harrogate Harriers
GBR
139
Adam peter Fisher
MSEN
GBR
Ian Newman
MSEN
GBR
149
Robert Perry
M50
GBR
Sandrine Perry
W45
GBR
150
Liam Mills
MSEN
Royal Army Physical Training Corps
GBR
Robert Harden
MSEN
Royal Army Physical Training Corps
GBR
155
Peter Lester-Owen
M55
Denbigh Harriers RC
GBR
David Owen Jones
M55
Denbigh Harriers RC
GBR
170
Andrew Cox
M45
GBR
Daniel Cox
MU23
GBR
171
David Bevan
M50
GBR
Jacob Bevan
MU23
GBR
187
Stewart McConnell
M45
Halifax Harriers & AC
GBR
Damian Mitchel
M45
GBR
196*
Devin Cassidy
M45
GBR
Alan Dennis
M45
GBR
209
Max Wainwright
MSEN
GBR
Danny Ryder
MSEN
Helsby RC
GBR
224*
Christopher Cartwright
MSEN
7 REME Bn A
GBR
Jason Mofford
MSEN
7 REME Bn A
GBR
225*
Philip Malangon
MSEN
7 REME Bn B
GBR
Philip Gosden
M40
7 REME Bn B
GBR
259
Greg Jones
M45
Croft Ambrey Running Club
GBR
Emma Jones
W45
Croft Ambrey Running Club
GBR
Short Challenge Race (Pairs)
(18)
5
Nigel Eldridge
M45
Ryde Harriers
GBR
Jimi Eldridge
MU18
Ryde Harriers
GBR
57
John Pelton
M55
GBR
Fi Fransson
W40
GBR
73
Tom O'Hare
MSEN
GBR
Fabio Antonini
MSEN
GBR
125
Claire Floquet
W40
GBR
Pascal Tourres
M45
GBR
136
Sophie Kirkby
WU23
GBR
Mike Kirkby
M55
GBR
144
Mandy Peffers
W45
Clwydian Range Runners
GBR
Archie Peffers
MU15
Clwydian Range Runners
GBR
174
Gethin Davies
MU18
GBR
Barry Davies
M45
GBR
179
Helen Corrin
W40
GBR
David Hindley
M50
South Cheshire Harriers
GBR
217
Jo Hoppes
WSEN
Prestatyn RC
GBR
Rob Alexander
MSEN
Prestatyn RC
GBR