Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Litton Christmas Cracker Fell Race Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=267, Online=77%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 27 November 2018


Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Entry
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
U23 Men (5)
273Oliver BrocklehurstMU23Matlock ACGBR
268Samuel HooperMU23GBR
206Sam LeiperMU23GBR
245*Max WainrightMU23Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
156Oscar WainwrightMU19GBR

Senior Men (28)
231Roland AllattMSENNorth Derbyshire RCGBR
225Robin BarberM40BoysGBR
95Chris BennettMSENDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
196Richard BouglasMSENBuxton ACGBR
68*Ben CartwrightMSENMatlock ACGBR
213*Billy CartwrightMSENMatlock ACGBR
138David ChettaMSENMercia Fell RunnersGBR
50*Derek ChetwinMSENGBR
153Adam ClarkeMSENDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
266David CliftonMSENGBR
198Giles CookeMSENGBR
226Nick EarlM45BoysGBR
276David HawkinsMSENGO! TeamGBR
252Tom HeatleyMSENGBR
36*Alec HoughMSENMercia Fell RunnersGBR
249Marcus JohnsonMSENGBR
197Ben LightMSENBuxton ACGBR
224Ben MorganM40BoysGBR
52*Philip MorrisMSENHandsworth RoadhogsGBR
256*Tim PerryMSENGBR
277Ralph SimpsonMSENDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
41*Tim SterlandMSENGBR
4*Lee StevensonMSENGBR
209Bob TemplemanMSENVegan Runners UKGBR
124Joseph WadeMSENDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
64*Neil WalkerMSENAltrincham & District ACGBR
57*Dan WallissMSENGBR
203Ian WebbMSENHatton Darts RCGBR

MV40 (53)
269Ben AllenM40Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
67*Dan BakerM45GBR
90Nigel BarnesM45Steel City Striders RCGBR
134Rich BaylissM45Hatton Darts RCGBR
285Dan BellM40Steel City Striders RCGBR
9*Keith BellM40Steel City Striders RCGBR
211*Dom BeresfordM45GBR
259David BetteleyM45South Cheshire HarriersGBR
131Neil BlatherwickM40LERCGBR
274Mark BollomM45Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
121Adam BoyfieldM45GBR
99Julian BrealeyM45Erewash Valley RCGBR
103Matt BroadheadM40Steel City Striders RCGBR
265Nicholas BrooksM40GBR
193Chris ChambersM45Mynydd DuGBR
152William ChangM40Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
284Ben ClitheroM40Steel City Striders RCGBR
72Simon ConroyM45Dark peak fell runnersGBR
20*Andrew DinesM45GBR
190James EllwoodM40Porter Valley PloddersGBR
254Robert FerrolM45Maltby RCGBR
247Darren FishwickM45ChorleyGBR
219Austin FrostM45Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
270Christopher GillottM45Wirksworth Running ClubGBR
120Mark GoodburnM40Team Little FellaGBR
255Harvey GoodwinM45Skulsfjord UltraNOR
234Tim HattonM45Notts ACGBR
32*Trevor HibbertM40Sinfin RCGBR
35*Justin HolmesM45Buxton ACGBR
80Ian HyltonM45GBR
40*Arron JacksonM45Worksop HarriersGBR
123Marc KinchM45Long Eaton RCGBR
48*Mark LayM45Long Eaton RCGBR
253Christopher LeighM45Trafford ACGBR
51*David LivingstoneM45Altrincham & District ACGBR
1*Ross MartlandM45Buxton & District ACGBR
53*Nick MorrisM40Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
83Billy NaylorM40GBR
139Colin PriceM40GBR
84Paul ReaneyM45Killamarsh KestrelsGBR
233Andrew ReidM40Porter Valley PloddersGBR
69Toby SavageM45AceniGBR
272Jonathan SewellM45Buxton ACGBR
175Jim StaveleyM45Worksop HarriersGBR
240Bradley StoneM40Matlock ACGBR
164Michael StubbsM45U/aGBR
163Steve StuthridgeM45Village RRGBR
77Scott ThompsonM45Matlock GBR
201Richard TomlinsonM40Sinfin RCGBR
141Julian WarehamM45Porter Valley PloddersGBR
271Karl WebsterM45Matlock ACGBR
140Dave WestonM45Long Eaton running ClubGBR
215*Robert WhiteM40Buxton ACGBR

MV50 (59)
229Mick ArcherM50Darkpeak fell runnersGBR
7*Peter BaileyM55Buxton & District ACGBR
189Glenn BairdM50GBR
8*Brian BarnesM55Chorlton RunnersGBR
75Nick BatesM50Derwent RunnersGBR
200Mike BayleyM50GBR
286Paul BourneM50Porter Valley PloddersGBR
217Richard BroadheadM50AshbourneGBR
110Paul BurchellM55Long EatonGBR
13*George CarmanM50Port Valley PloddersGBR
59*Barry ClarkeM50GBR
218Neil ClarkeM55Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
16*Geoff CooperM50Matlock ACGBR
208Mark CrawshawM50Wirksworth R CGBR
17*Mark CroweM55GBR
73Andy DaviesM50Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
100Rob DaviesM50Steel City Striders RCGBR
49*Andy DickinsonM50Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
22*Mark ElwisM50GBR
281Dave FarrowM55Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
25*Gary FoxM50Beeston ACGBR
125Paul GrayM50Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
148Bob GrocuttM55Steel City Striders RCGBR
151Charles HeatleyM55GBR
204Colin HoneymanM50Killamarsh KestrelsGBR
210*Peter HudsonM55Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
158James HulmeM50Dark PeakGBR
81Richard HydeM50Erewash Valley RCGBR
109Steven JeffsM55Dallam Running ClubGBR
220Dave JonesM50Newcastle Staffs ACGBR
167Andy LaceyM50Village Road RunnersGBR
113John LeechM55Dallam RCGBR
18*Andy LidstoneM50Buxton ACGBR
191Martin LundyM55Marple RunnersGBR
114Ian MacNameeM50Erewash Valley RCGBR
177Mark ManleyM50Worksop HarriersGBR
223James McMurtryM50Ashbourne RCGBR
178Steve MeadM55Totley ACGBR
143Keith MorganM50Ashbourne RCGBR
184Andrew Nicholson M55GBR
263Julie PeckettW55GBR
129Mark PlattonM50Steel City Striders RCGBR
105Stephen PykeM50DPFRGBR
278Michael ReynoldsM50Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
101Michael RichardsonM55GBR
102Kevin RowlesM55Killamarsh Kestrels GBR
237Dan SimmonsM55Harrogate HarriersGBR
107Roger TophamM55Tideswell RCGBR
118Kenny TurnerM55Darkpeak Fell Runners GBR
232David VeryardM55BakewellGBR
261Derek WalkdenM50Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
174David WalkerM55GBR
160Joseph Allan WallM55Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
192Ian WallisM55Long Eaton RCGBR
115Simon WardM55Tideswell RCGBR
66*David WassM50Worksop HarriersGBR
182Simon WilesM50Steel City Striders RCGBR
257Ian WolfendaleM55PennineGBR
106Leon ZablockiM50GBR

MV60 (28)
78David ArundaleM60Dark PeakGBR
3*Mike ArundaleM65Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
6*Alan AshforthM65Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
242*Alan BockingM65Cheshire Hill RacersENG
283Robert BryanM65Dark Peak Fell Runners ClubGBR
181Brian ClementsM60Wirksworth R CGBR
136Graham CollinsM60Milltown Milers GBR
85Reginald CooperM60GBR
248Bob ForemanM60Matlock ACGBR
241Mick FowlerM60GBR
169Andrew FoxM60Glossopdale HarriersGBR
132David GouldM65Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
264Chris HarleM60GBR
146Andy HauserM60Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
239Paul HorsfallM60Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
37*Max HowardM60Retford ACGBR
96Colin JacksonM60GBR
250Mark JordanM60Harrogate Harriers GBR
45*Stewart KempM60Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
157Martin KnightM60Maltby Running ClubGBR
235Nick LyonsM60Lincoln & District RunnersGBR
180Tim MackeyM60Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
194Stephen MorranM60Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
98Paul SheltonM65Steel City Striders RCGBR
228Rowland Peter SpencerM65Milltown MilersGBR
221Trevor StevensM60Belper triathlon clubGBR
119Paul StevensonM60Sinfin running clubGBR
79Steve WickhamM60Erewash Valley RCGBR

MV70 (4)
185Jeremy BrayshawM70Totley AcGBR
97Ken JonesM70Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
137Tony PressM70Hatton DartsGBR
130Tony ThompsonM70Mercia FRGBR

U23 Ladies (3)
230Lizzie RawsonWU23Fat Boys RCGBR
162Kate StuthridgeWU23Village RRGBR
155Eleanor WainwrightWU23GBR

Senior Ladies (12)
5*Daisy AshWSENGBR
15*Amy ClarkWSENBuxton ACGBR
76Jessica CollierWSENDerwent RunnersGBR
71Gemma CoxWSENGBR
127Sian EvansWSENSteel City Striders RCGBR
23*Sally FawcettWSENDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
112Elizabeth LakinWSENLong Eaton RCGBR
133Holly McCainWSENBeeston AC / Vegan Runners UKGBR
166Elizabeth NoctonWSENBuxton ACGBR
65*Rosie WalwynWSENDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
222Samantha WillisWSENBuxton ACGBR
159Jenny WinterWSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR

LV40 (42)
89Rachel BarnesW40SMILEY PACESGBR
243*Alison BarrettW40Steel City Striders RCGBR
10*Kirsty-Jane BirchW40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
135Caroline BurrellW45GBR
92Rachel CameronW40GBR
14*Sandi CarmanW45Smiley PacesGBR
149Julie CorbyW45Shelton StridersGBR
19*Kerry DickinsonW40Worksop HarriersGBR
21*Rachel DowleW45Buxton ACGBR
282Amanda Ellis-HillW40Porter valley PloddersGBR
142Lindsay EvansW45Totley ACGBR
26*Caroline FrenchW40Smiley PacesGBR
27*Sarah GibbonW40Smiley PacesGBR
94Isobel GowersW40Springfield Striders RCGBR
88Ruth GowersW40Buxton ACGBR
227Joanne GrantW45Milltown MilersGBR
31*Susie HanleyW40Milltown MilersGBR
165Debbie HopeW45Buxton acGBR
39*Christine HowardW45Matlock ACGBR
108Victoria HuftonW40GBR
38*Philippa HunstoneW40Tideswell RCGBR
188Gayle HutchinsonW40GBR
44*Hannah JennesonW40Totley ACGBR
275Suzanne KapitanecW40Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
279Cal LloydW40Porter Valley Plodders - SheffieldGBR
176Lee-Anne ManleyW45Worksop HarriersGBR
205Donna MckeownW45Village RRGBR
128Michelle NeedhamW40Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
116Nicola RichardsW40Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
168Sandra RileyW45Village Road RunnersGBR
195Katie RolfeW40Buxton ACGBR
171Linda RossW45MaltbyGBR
60*Caroline ScottW45Sinfin RCGBR
74Sophie StephensonW40GBR
186Sarah StibbardsW40GBR
62*Elaine StoneW45Wirksworth R CGBR
87Fiona StoreyW45TriSudburyGBR
161Gail StuthridgeW45Village RRGBR
126Joanne TorrW45Milltown MilersGBR
122Rooth TuesdayW45GBR
207Jennifer WestW40Village road runnersGBR
145Donna WoodW40Milltown MilersGBR

LV50 (30)
260Tracey BrownW50South Cheshire HarriersGBR
187Jennie BucklerW50GBR
199Julia BuxtonW50Belper HarriersGBR
144Diane ClewesW55Totley ACGBR
202Jane CrowsonW55Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
86Emma FenlonW50GBR
251Elaine FleuriotW50Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
173Linda FoyW55Maltby Running ClubGBR
28*Sally GilliverW55Wilmslow RCGBR
280Tracy GregoryW50Buxton ACGBR
170Tracy HamiltonW50Worksop HarriersGBR
150Juliet HeatleyW55Smiley PacesGBR
183Delia HigginsW50Worksop Harriers GBR
82Karen HodgsonW55Erewash Valley RCGBR
93Anna HoganW50GBR
236Sue HowarthW55Mercia Fell RunnersENG
104Judith JepsonW50DPFRGBR
267Barbara LowndesW55Maltby Running Club GBR
212*Jane MellorW50Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
246*Fliss MilnerW50Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
117Mary MooneyW55Tideswell running clubGBR
262Sharon NewboldW50Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
70Sarah OwensW50Tideswell Running ClubGBR
238Christine PurslowW55Shelton StridersGBR
91Leonie RedfernW50Tideswell Running ClubGBR
147Jean ShotterW55Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
179Mead SianW55Totley ACGBR
61*Sally StaveleyW55Worksop HarriersGBR
154Alison WainwrightW50Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
258Andrea WolfendaleW50PennineGBR

LV60 (3)
172Caroline Boyd SouthernW65MaltbyGBR
214*Pat GoodallW60Totley ACGBR
111Gill HowlandW60GBR

LV70 (0)

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd