Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Mawnan Fun Run & 5K & 10K Start List
Sunday 30 September 2018
Competitor Statistics (Total=241, Online=94%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 24 September 2018
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Carn Runners
Cornwall AC
Cornwall A. C.
Cornwall AC
Cornwall Athletic Club
Falmouth Road Runner
Falmouth Road Runners
Falmouth RRC
Freedom Racing
FRR
Hayle Runners
Manchester Harriers & Athletic Club
MILE High
Mounts Bay Harriers
Mud Crew
N/a
Newquay Road Runners
None
St Austell RC
Tavistock AC
Truro Running Club
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
1 mile Fun Run
(98)
239*
Maisie Badcock
WU7
GBR
240*
Poppy Badcock
WU4
GBR
82
Stanley Barnes
MU5
GBR
80
Willow Barnes
WU8
GBR
130
Noah Benney
MU4
MILE High
GBR
34
Alex Boulton
MU11
GBR
35
Kate Boulton
WU9
GBR
128
Alfie Campbell
MU11
GBR
93
William Carter
MU4
GBR
95
Isabelle Cattle
WU5
GBR
94
Olivia Cattle
WU9
GBR
191
Alfred Cook
MU6
GBR
190
George Cook
MU9
GBR
189
Rosie Cook
W40
GBR
105
Nelly Darke
WU6
GBR
104
Sidney Darke
MU7
GBR
97
Robert Dinham
MU9
GBR
98
Sophie Dinhan
WU10
GBR
55
Polly Dyer
WU10
GBR
227
Toby Eyres
MU10
GBR
77
Brody Fleming
MU9
GBR
79
Kerry Fleming
W45
GBR
78
Lily Fleming
WU13
GBR
76
Neil Fleming
M45
GBR
207
Seren Fox
WU4
GBR
226
Jolie Gibbs
WU9
Mounts Bay Harriers
GBR
206
Bertie Goldburn
MU4
GBR
183
Wesley Goldburn
MU3
GBR
114
Daisy Greville-Smith
WU9
GBR
112
Edward Greville-Smith
MU6
GBR
113
James Greville-Smith
M40
GBR
194
Aria Griffiths
WU7
Mounts Bay Harriers
GBR
110
Ava Hambly
WU8
GBR
111
Mia Hambly
WU5
GBR
123
Elizabeth Hipwell
WU7
GBR
124
Kit Hipwell
MU5
GBR
56
Fox Hodge
MU10
GBR
57
Woody Hodge
MU7
GBR
154
Imogen Holway
WU7
GBR
155
Meredith Holway
WU5
GBR
221*
Amy Horton
WU11
GBR
200
Frank James
MU11
GBR
199
Rosie James
WU9
GBR
181
Gemma Jenkins
W40
GBR
186
Aidan Kelly
MU9
GBR
184
Emma Kelly
WSEN
GBR
185
Grace Kelly
WU11
GBR
150
Artie Leach dyer
MU7
GBR
149
Daisy leach Dyer
WU10
GBR
75
Andrew Leon-Veal
MU6
GBR
157
Susan Li
W60
GBR
158
Ella Li-Fosker
WU10
GBR
159
Neve Li-Fosker
WU8
GBR
54
Max Lloyd Thompson
MU8
GBR
53
Tilly Lloyd Thompson
WU10
GBR
19
Keira Martin
WU8
GBR
20
Olivia Martin
WU6
GBR
87
Bella Mount
WU11
GBR
88
Charlie Mount
MU9
GBR
234*
Chloe Oakley
WU15
GBR
233*
Emma Oakley
WSEN
GBR
238*
Finley Oakley
MU4
GBR
235*
Joshua Oakley
MU9
GBR
232*
Lisa Oakley
WSEN
GBR
237*
Sharon Oakley
W40
GBR
236*
William Oakley Webber
MU8
GBR
172
Sonny Oliver
MU11
GBR
30
Karl Osborne
MU8
GBR
217
Amelia Pearce
WU9
GBR
216
Isla Pearce
WU11
GBR
125
Ezme Pedersen
WU9
GBR
182
Maya Penhaligon
WU11
GBR
142
Elijah Peters
MU5
GBR
141
Joshua Peters
MU9
GBR
166
Harry Philpott
MU9
GBR
165
Holly Philpott
WU10
GBR
163
Alice Pullen
WU7
GBR
164
Debs Pullen
W40
GBR
195
Jowan Richards
MU6
GBR
188
Amanda Shepherd
WSEN
GBR
187
Eden Shepherd
WU9
GBR
214
Paddy Swanzy
MU6
GBR
144
Amelie Thomas
WU9
GBR
143
Sophia Thomas
WU11
GBR
162
Merryn Trezise
WU11
GBR
59
Jack Tucker
MU5
GBR
60
Laura Tucker
WSEN
GBR
84
Billy-Bob Webster
MU8
GBR
126
Arthur Whetter
MU5
GBR
127
Trystan Whetter
MU8
GBR
106
Georgia Wild
WU8
GBR
107
Henry Wild
MU5
GBR
242*
Abby Williams
WU17
GBR
241*
Charlotte Williams
WU19
GBR
231
Tilly Williams
WU10
GBR
210
Alana Wood
WU4
GBR
208
Amelia Wood
WSEN
GBR
209
Marley Wood
MU6
GBR
5K
(76)
196
Tim Andrews
M55
GBR
205
Charlie Baker
WSEN
GBR
81
Mari Barnes
WSEN
GBR
96
James Barnet
MSEN
Falmouth RRC
GBR
70
Alec Bartle
MSEN
GBR
71
Jaxx Bartle
MU10
GBR
69
Rebecca Bartle
WSEN
GBR
168
Debbie Beresford
W50
Manchester Harriers & Athletic Club
GBR
176
Christine Bloor
W55
GBR
170
Wendy Chapman
W40
Freedom Racing
GBR
192
Zak Clemens
MU14
Cornwall Athletic Club
GBR
18
Lesley Cope
W65
GBR
161
William Dax
MU23
Tavistock AC
GBR
47
Chris Devey
MSEN
GBR
99
Martin Dinham
M45
GBR
115
Peter Drew
M65
Carn Runners
GBR
175
Izzy Drury
W45
GBR
116
Jocelyn Eccleston
WU12
Cornwall AC
GBR
145
Adrian Garland
M45
GBR
148
Daniel Garland
MU9
GBR
147
Oliver Garland
MU11
GBR
146
Rachel Garland
W40
GBR
17
Katie Goldburn
WSEN
Falmouth RRC
GBR
65
Fiona Granville
W60
GBR
66
Steven Granville
M65
GBR
223
Mike Greer
MSEN
St Austell RC
GBR
224
Tyler Greer
MU10
St Austell RC
GBR
62
Clare Hawkins
WSEN
GBR
64
Ella Hawkins
WU16
GBR
131
Llewin Head
MU14
GBR
119
Lindsay Heslop
W65
GBR
180
Tracey Hodges
W40
Falmouth RRC
GBR
220*
James Horton
MU14
Cornwall AC
GBR
219*
Lauren Horton
WU16
GBR
3
Melanie Houghton
WSEN
GBR
25
Deanna Hughes
WU13
GBR
26
Joshua Hughes
MU11
GBR
24
Natercia Hughes
W40
GBR
23
Paul Hughes
M40
Mud Crew
GBR
37
Claire Johnson
WSEN
GBR
63
Simon Kirby
M45
GBR
230
Emma Latham
WU9
GBR
228
Jenni Latham
W40
GBR
229
Lucy Latham
WU11
GBR
152
Samantha Lomax
WSEN
GBR
153
Jack Mallett
MU16
GBR
7
Andrew Martin
M45
GBR
134
Ella May
WU16
GBR
167
Jessica May
WSEN
GBR
42
Eithne May-Bennett
WU13
GBR
21
Emma May-Richards
W50
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
133
Emma May-Richards
W50
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
136
Edward Mitchell
MU16
Cornwall AC
GBR
225
Zara Mitchell
WU15
Cornwall AC
GBR
40
Nicole Morrish
W45
GBR
86
Ollie Mount
MU13
GBR
4
Rebecca O'RIORDAN
W40
GBR
31
Lewis Osborne
MU12
GBR
32
Simon Osborne
M40
Falmouth RRC
GBR
171
Kiran Partington-Nash
MU18
GBR
120
Liz Pearce
W70
GBR
174
Louis Ratcliffe
MU16
Cornwall AC
GBR
72
Victoria Rees
WSEN
GBR
39
Daisy Richards
WU15
GBR
140
Teresa Richardson
W50
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
50
Jacqueline Rushbrooke
W50
GBR
222
Carolyn Salisbury
WSEN
GBR
138
Kat Smiejan
WSEN
GBR
121
Stacey Smith
WSEN
GBR
48
Claire Stanforth
W40
GBR
83
Laura Talbot
WSEN
GBR
90
Sam Treleven
MU14
Mounts Bay Harriers
GBR
89
Sandra Treleven
W45
Mounts Bay Harriers
GBR
204
Ryan Villaflor
MSEN
GBR
203
Matthew Wareham
MSEN
GBR
201
Sam Wylie
MU9
GBR
10K
(67)
22
Gail Aspden
W45
Cornwall AC
GBR
213
Alison Attfield
W55
GBR
101
Lindsay Ball
W40
GBR
122
Josh Benfield
MSEN
GBR
129
Aaron Benney
MSEN
MILE High
GBR
58
Peter Benny
M55
GBR
10
Sarah Booker
W45
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
151
Melanie Boxall
W55
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
67
Tandy Brumby
W55
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
137
Max Burrows
M55
Falmouth RRC
GBR
92
Lee Carter
MSEN
Newquay Road Runners
GBR
156
Jordan Clay
MU23
Cornwall AC
GBR
45
Andrew Conner
M40
GBR
46
Nicola Conner
WSEN
GBR
9
Jackie Cope
W60
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
12
Kerys Deavin
W45
Falmouth RRC
GBR
117
Julia Eccleston
W40
GBR
38
Amy Fox
WSEN
N/a
GBR
73
Hannah Fox
W40
Mile High
GBR
132
Matthew Fox
M40
Mile High
GBR
179
David Foy
M45
Falmouth RRC
GBR
109
David Garrard
M70
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
197
John Gilbert
M65
Carn Runners
GBR
61
Lisa Gower
W45
GBR
16
Marie Green
W40
Falmouth Road Runner
GBR
33
Amy Gregory
WSEN
Newquay Road Runners
GBR
51
Nick Hawling
MSEN
GBR
100*
Amanda Hewitt
W45
Cornwall AC
GBR
11
Caroline Hodges
W60
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
2
Jilly Holt
W55
GBR
215
Peter Hooper
M45
GBR
74
Sarah Hoskin
WSEN
Mile High
GBR
198
Ellie James
W40
GBR
202
Angilley Jayne
W55
Cornwall AC
GBR
43
Josie Kenyon
WSEN
GBR
102
Grace King
W45
GBR
177
Norris Kington
M75
Cornwall A. C.
GBR
29
Steve Lawrence
M60
Falmouth Road runners
GBR
8
Ben Leach
M40
GBR
193
Trevor Lee
M55
GBR
139
Anna Logan
WSEN
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
49
Kelsey Lynch
WSEN
GBR
41
Richard May
M55
GBR
85
James Mount
M40
GBR
44
Niall Murphy
M60
GBR
118
Roy Newton
M70
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
5
Daniel O'Riordan
M40
GBR
1
Austen Osborne
M40
GBR
212
Emma Paull
WSEN
Hayle Runners
GBR
13
Jackie Pentreath
W55
Falmouth RRC
GBR
14
Nick Pentreath
M55
Falmouth RRC
GBR
218
Jonny Price
MSEN
GBR
211
Ruth Purdy
W45
FRR
GBR
135
Jacquie Rapier
W55
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
173
Floyd Ratcliffe
MU18
Mile High
GBR
68
Gareth Rees
MSEN
GBR
103
Darren Stearn
M45
GBR
169
Rachel Stephens
WSEN
None
GBR
15
Teya Stevens
WSEN
Falmouth road runners
GBR
91
Christopher Stringer
MSEN
GBR
52
Rob Thompson
M45
GBR
27
Mads Trethowan
W45
GBR
160
Robin Watson
M50
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
28
Becky Wheeler
W45
GBR
178
David Wilcox
M40
Truro Running Club
GBR
6
Bob Willcocks
M55
Falmouth Road Runners
GBR
108
Kevin Woodley
M40
GBR