Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Talybont Trial (Talybont-on-Usk) Start List
Saturday 15 September 2018
Competitor Statistics (Total=54, Online=80%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 20 August 2018
Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.
TT20
Registration & kit check between 7am-8am, start between 8am-8.30am.
TT10
Registraion & kit check between 9am-9.30am, & start between 9.30am-10am.
TT20 route is as follows:
CHECKPOINT
GRID REF
ETA
Start - Tal y Bont
113 229
08:00
1. Tor y Foel
115 194
09:00
2. Chartists' Cave
127 152
11:15
3. Trig Point
087 137
12:30
4. Pant y Craigau
056 162
14:00
REFRESHMENTS
052 172
14:00
5. Craig Pwllfa
066 202
15:45
Finish - Tal y Bont
113 229
17:30
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Chepstow Harriers
LDWA
Mountain Goat
RUN PROPERLY HARRIERS
South Wales LDWA
Team Mountain Goat
AND Country =
All
GBR
Team
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Solo TT20
(39)
36
Edward Allen
GBR
31
Melanie Baker
South Wales LDWA
GBR
32
Richard Baker
GBR
30
Bruce Barclay
LDWA
GBR
23
Philip Bromley
RUN PROPERLY HARRIERS
GBR
24
Richard Bromley
GBR
2*
Rose Bryan
GBR
45
Richard Burgess
Team Mountain Goat
GBR
20
Saasha Celestial-One
GBR
42
Iain Cushion
Team Mountain Goat
GBR
28*
Michael Daly
GBR
29*
Toity Deave
GBR
34
Tracey Edwards
GBR
14
Ryan Games
GBR
16
Viv Gelder
LDWA
GBR
10
Rebecca Hailwood
GBR
19
Mat Hawkins
GBR
33
Keith Hobbs
GBR
3*
Jackie Huck
GBR
17
Hus Hussey
GBR
41
Carlton James
GBR
40
Ceri James
GBR
26
Peter Jones
GBR
12
Philip Jones
GBR
22*
Rollo Lewis
GBR
44
Guy Mawson
GBR
13
Richard Newhouse
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
9
Luke Rank
GBR
5*
Cathryn Robinson
GBR
6*
Paul Robinson
GBR
11
Emma Sinclair
GBR
37
Nicky Small
GBR
43
Tim Spencer
Mountain Goat
GBR
7
Mandy Stephenson
GBR
46
Samantha Wakefield
GBR
15
Ingram Weeks
GBR
27
John Williams
GBR
35
Richard Wilson
GBR
18
Richard Winsborrow
LDWA
GBR
Solo TT10
(3)
39
Kathy Hodgson
GBR
38
Jonathan Hurrell
GBR
4*
Colin Petitt
GBR
Group TT20
(12)
1
Gemma Anfield
GBR
Emma Jayne Abbots
GBR
David Blair
GBR
8
Grahame Freeburn
GBR
Gary Freeburn
GBR
Terry Gibbins
GBR
21
Stuart Quick
GBR
John Kerry
GBR
Gareth Davies
GBR
25*
Michael Robson
GBR
Catherine Holgate
GBR
Henrietta Clare
GBR