Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


The Lomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=291, Online=100%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 25 May 2018


Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Entry
No
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
Half Marathon (291)
1131Pete AlfanoMSENMark White Coaching RTGBR
573Janet Allport W60Midland masters a.c.GBR
562Trevor AllportM60Midland masters a.c.GBR
2344Daniel AshcroftM40Matlock ACGBR
45Charlie AucottW45Buxton Athletics Club GBR
1576Chris AucottM45GBR
2747Matty BagguleyMSENUnattached GBR
2918Andy BaguleyM40Chorlton RunnersGBR
389Penelope BarberW55Tipton HarriersGBR
7510Rebecca BarberWSENGBR
18811Adam BarkerM45GBR
18912Vicky BarkerW45GBR
22013Roger BarrettM60Wingerworth WobblersGBR
6614Alison BarryW50Headington road runnersuGBR
15215Oliver BarryMSENGBR
22916Peter BarzetovicM55Nuneaton HarriersGBR
617Nadhim BayattiM40Bramhall RunnersGBR
19218Nicholas BayleyM40Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
26219Leona BeaumontWSENChorlton RunnerGBR
11220David BennettM55GBR
29421Rossella BigongiariW40Aldridge RCGBR
14922Simon BirdMSENGBR
3423Nicholas BookerM50Steel City Striders RCGBR
20824Robert BoonM60Boalloy runningclub GBR
26625Ian BradburyM60Totley ACGBR
16326Carl BraddockM55Davenport RunnersGBR
16127Gillian BrookerW45GBR
7828Katie BrookesWSENBiddulph Running ClubGBR
12729Tracey BrookesW50Shepshed RCGBR
13330Matthew BrownMSENStockport Harriers & ACGBR
26331Samantha BrownW45Redhill Road RunnersGBR
28132Richie BunnM45GBR
28033Tricia BunnW40GBR
28634Robert BurnM55GBR
29635Paul BurtonM55Cheshire ChihuahuasGBR
21636Emma BushellW40GBR
1837Helen CainW40Steel City Striders RCGBR
15038Karen CalladineW40Fetch EveryoneGBR
16639Martin CappsM50Hope valley FroghoppersGBR
10040Richard CarissM50GBR
26541Joanna CarnieW45Steel City Striders RCGBR
29042Stephen ChapmanM50Dewsbury Road RunnersGBR
22343Charlotte CivicoWSENSteel City Striders RCGBR
20644Sol ClarkMSENBuxton ACGBR
9345Christian ClarkeM55GBR
20246Sarah ClementWSENGBR
8647Paul ClutterbuckM50Vale Royal ACGBR
25348Maddy CollingeW65Mansfield HarriersGBR
22549Jason CollinsM40GBR
150Joseph ConnorMSENBramhall RunnersGBR
1251Mathew CordesMU23Bramhall RunnersGBR
24752Dan CorthornMSENSwaledale Road RunnersGBR
17553Kevin CoughlanMSENGBR
28254Katy CouttsWSENGBR
25955Damian CowellM45Warrington running clubGBR
6056Matt CrakeM40Pirate ship of foolsGBR
16957Richard CritchleyMSENGBR
15658Stephen CrookM40Stockport HarriersGBR
23759Mark DaltonM40GBR
8560Stephen DayM50GBR
14761Matthew de SchoolmeesterM45Bramhall RunnersGBR
23862Peter DennettM50100 Marathon ClubGBR
12863Chris DoarMSENGBR
21264Michael DudleyMSENGBR
26865James DunkMSENGBR
23566Jackie DuvallW60Headington RRGBR
8967Benjamin DysonMSENGBR
24568Andy EdwardsM60GBR
7969Laura EdwardsW40GBR
18070Charlotte EllisWSENGBR
19171Janine EllisW45Wilmslow RCGBR
28472Ian FairbairnM55GBR
28373Joanne FairbairnW45GBR
13874Simeon Farrington-NewmanM40Marple RunnersGBR
9475Jonathan FaulknerMSENGBR
2576Simon FawcettMSENGBR
7077Ian FergusonM45GBR
21878James FinneyMSENGBR
3379Laura FletcherWSENSteel City Striders RCGBR
15380Andre FonsecaMSENGBR
3081John FouldsM55Northern veterns acGBR
22882Leonard FoulkM50Wirksworth R CGBR
2683Christian FoulkesM40GBR
19784Barbara FultonW45GBR
24685P J GaughanM50GBR
12386Andes GeigerM40GBR
15487Matt GibsonM40Steel City Striders RCGBR
7388Rebecca GlenW40Goyt Valley StridersGBR
5889Stephanie GoodchildW50Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
4290Ian GooderhamM50Saint Edmund PacersGBR
5191James GowinM40Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
10892Patrick GrannanM65Wilmslow RCGBR
24093Alex GrantM45GBR
9994Tom GreatorexM40GBR
20195Chris GreenM60Cheadle RCGBR
22496Sian GulliverWSENMacclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
8097John GunneeM55Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
1598Paul HainesM45Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
1999Shaun HallM40GBR
277100Steve HallM50Dewsbury Road RunnersGBR
160101Mark HansonMSENGBR
293102Charlotte HardenW40Totley ACGBR
297103Dean HardingMSENGBR
167104Sandra Harding-BrownW50Headington RRGBR
8105Emma HarlowWSENGBR
76106Matthew HarrisonM40GBR
176107Caryl HartwrightW65Totley ACGBR
243108Stephen HaskardM50Kimberley & District StridersGBR
142109Fiona HawkinsWSENSinfin RCGBR
77110Victoria HealeyW40GBR
103111Nick HeatonM45Bramhall RunnersGBR
181112Jacqui HerringW45Steel City Striders RCGBR
36113Kieran HickeyM60Totley ACGBR
205114Gail HillW45Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
231115Richard HindM50Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
98116Liam HinkleyMU23GBR
211117Roy HobsonM40GBR
254118James HockeyM45GBR
72119Dave HoganM55GBR
199120Sara HoultonWSENGBR
39121Claire HowardW45Totley ACGBR
292122Clare HowarthWSENTotley ACGBR
47123Peter HoylandM55Sheffield RCGBR
145124Moira HuntW60Goyt Valley StridersGBR
144125Paul HuntM50Goyt Valley StridersGBR
62126Tony HurstM55GBR
255127Mike HusbandsM55GBR
244128James HynesM45NoneGBR
48129Stewart InglisM55Halmer HarriersGBR
137130Amanda IsherwoodW55GBR
136131Roger IsherwoodM50GBR
129132Anita JamesW50Headington Road runners GBR
126133Lisa JefferiesW50Warrington Running ClubGBR
55134Anthony JeffsM55Midland Masters ACGBR
5135Cath JonesW55 Bramhall RunnersGBR
257136Charlotte JonesW40Worksop HarriersGBR
59137David JonesM45Black Pear JoggersGBR
114138Lee JonesM45Bramhall RunnersGBR
83139Rowena JukesWSENBiddulph RCGBR
194140Susan KarmazynW50Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
184141David KeeganMSENGBR
148142Ian KeelingM45Bramhall RunnersGBR
270143Sally KennyW45CheadleGBR
287144Gareth KnapperM40Cheadle Running ClubGBR
227145Daniel KnowlesM45GBR
276146Tim KnowlesM50Chorlton RunnersGBR
267147Grzegorz KornalskiM40PBwUKGBR
210148Daniel LathamMSENBuxton ACGBR
179149Gavin LeachM40GBR
278150Nigel LeeM60Newcastle Staffs ACGBR
159151Lok LiM45Bramhall RunnersGBR
131152Emma LissettW45Woodthorpe Huffers & PuffersGBR
241153Stuart LiveseyM40Astley & Tyldesley Road RunnersGBR
172154Bryan LomasM45Congleton HarriersGBR
22155David LunnM50South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
64156Philip MackieM55GBR
252157Radoslaw MadryMSENLincoln TriGBR
141158Phil MansonM40GBR
193159Tom MarkowiczMSENGBR
61160Sarah MartinWSENBadgersGBR
63161James MatthewsM40Mossley AFC running clubGBR
107162Holly MattsWSENBadgersGBR
13163Mo McDonaldM50GBR
256164Camilla MercerWSENWorksop HarriersGBR
222165Paul MiddlemasMSENGBR
65166Angela MillerWSENGBR
28167Ryan MillwardMSENGBR
298168Paul MolloyMSENChorlton RunnersGBR
81169Matthew MoranMSENBramhall RunnersGBR
3170Jim MorrisM55Caistor Running ClubGBR
215171Paul MortierM40GBR
177172Joanne MossW45Congleton HarriersGBR
37173Nicky MowatW55Wilmslow running clubGBR
134174Keith MulhollandM50Macclesfield Harriers & AC GBR
104175Vikki MurphyW45Bramhall RunnersGBR
17176Charlie NarejkoWSENBuxton ACGBR
122177Thomas NewtonMU23GBR
204178Paul NorrisM60Wilmslow RCGBR
116179Lizz Not MayersW40Longstanton LimpersGBR
146180Dave OnionM75Redhill Road RunnersGBR
115181Harriet O'RourkeWSENGBR
272182Richard O'sullivanM45Lichfield running clubGBR
132183Matt OttyMSENGBR
155184Neil OxleyM70GBR
40185Robert PageM60Chorlton RunnersGBR
183186Stephen PalmerM50Bramhall runners GBR
178187Jonathan ParamorM65Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
91188Claire ParkerW45Pennine FellrunnersGBR
105189Shaun ParkinM45Totley ACGBR
10190Chris PattisonM50Derbyshire DynamosGBR
151191Gavin PeachMSENGBR
219192Christopher PearsonM45GBR
54193Tom PeersMSENGBR
217194Richard PeggM55Steel Cirty StridersGBR
198195Sidney PereiraM40Redhill Road RunnersGBR
209196Colin PheasantM60Chase HarriersGBR
50197Kate PhillipsW45Buxton & District ACGBR
288198Matthew PilmoorM40GBR
45199Andy PittsM55GBR
88200Paul PlummerM45Stockport Tri clubGBR
213201Frank PoddM45Bramhall RunnersGBR
174202Andrew PodmoreMSENNSRRAGBR
196203Tony PottsM40Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
140204Georgina PowellW45GBR
92205Joe PurvisMU17Buxton & District ACGBR
299206Kathryn PyerW40GBR
29207Luisa RabanalWSENVegan Runners UKGBR
221208Naomi RabinWSENSteel City Striders RCGBR
95209Daniel RamsayMSENGBR
109210Phil RamseyM40Bramhall RunnersGBR
271211Adrian Reeves-JonesM50CheadleGBR
135212Dave ReidM55Fylde Coast RunnersGBR
68213Teresa Reynolds-woodW45Shelton StridersGBR
242214Emma RichardsWSENWrexham Amateur ACGBR
2215John RichardsMSENBramhall RunnersGBR
43216Stuart RiderMSENCongleton HarriersGBR
130217Joanne RidgwayW45GBR
187218David RimingtonM40GBR
21219Mark RobertsMSENNewcastle Staffs ACGBR
82220Clare RobinsonW45GBR
139221Matthew RobinsonMSENGBR
71222Frank RogersM45Belle Vue RacersGBR
16223Katie RolfeW40Buxton & District ACGBR
23224Adrian RollingsM55GBR
24225Jacque RollingsW50Rugeley RunnersGBR
11226Fran RossWSENBuxton ACGBR
41227Kenny RoweM65Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
239228Steve RundellM55North Derbyshire RCGBR
289*229Lucy RusbridgeW45Congelton HarriersGBR
295230Christopher RushworthMSENGBR
84231Martin SandsM45Congleton HarriersGBR
121232David SawyerM60Headington Road RunnersGBR
170233Luke SaxtonMSENGBR
119234Jonathan SewellM45Buxton ACGBR
285235Emma SharplesWSENSwinton RCGBR
53236Louise SherrattWSENGBR
203237Jonathon SimpsonMSENGBR
143238Dan SkertenM40GBR
110239Andy SmithM50BadgersGBR
273240Andy SmithM55Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
275241Jerry SmithM60Chorlton Runners GBR
97242Mark SmithM45Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
106243Vanessa SmithW45Totley ACGBR
162244Alexander SmithurstMU23GBR
279245Julien StacchiniM45GBR
251246Paul StandallM45GBR
232247Mark SteeleM45Newcastle (Staffs) ACGBR
165248Michele StephensonW50Hope valley FroghoppersGBR
120249Craig StewartM55NoneGBR
173250Suzanne StokesW45Reprobate RunnersGBR
182251Lucinda StoneW40Staffs MoorlandsGBR
90252Terry SwannM40GBR
31253David Swift-RollinsonM45GBR
249254Alan TalbotM65Buxton ACGBR
101255Helen TaskerWSENFylde Coast RunnersGBR
102256Lee TaskerM40Fylde Coast RunnersGBR
226257Glyn TaylorM50GBR
233258David ThomasMSENGBR
185259Adam ThompsonMSENStockport Harriers & ACGBR
118260Christian ThorneM45GBR
261261James ThorneycroftM60Matlock ACGBR
230262Will ThrosselMSENGBR
27263Michael TinkerM45GBR
20264Andy TitleyM55Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
124265Damien TolanM40Belle Vue RacersGBR
186266Daniel TollerveyMSENGoyt Valley StridersGBR
264267Mark TomlinsonM55Redhill Road RunnersGBR
158268Chris TraskM45Bramhall RunnersGBR
49269Gareth TrimbleM45Wilmslow RCGBR
190270Steve TupholmeM45Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
269271Georgina VeroWSENNorthwich GBR
260272David WakefieldM45Serpentine RCGBR
117273Daniel WalkadenM40GBR
32274Dean WardM45Shelton StridersGBR
168275Samuel WardM40GBR
258276Dave WatkinsonM55Mansfield HarriersGBR
236277Becky WatsonW40GBR
14278Andrew WeardenM45Buxton ACGBR
171279Nick WellsMU23GBR
164280Carl WestleyMSENBuxton athletics clubGBR
87281Chris WestwoodM40GBR
125282Julia WhiteW40Warrington Running ClubGBR
44283Nick WhiteM45East London VeloGBR
250284Claire WilkinsonW40Kingstone runnersGBR
214285John WilliamsM40Bramhall Runners GBR
9286Daniel WilsonM50GBR
200287Darran WilsonM45GBR
69288Mick WoodM50Shelton StridersGBR
111289Tony WoodallM45Buxton & District ACGBR
207290Laura WrightWSENGBR
248291Steven YoungMSENGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd